Mumbai Central To Pune Trains


120916  INDB LPI HUMSAFARSun
00:25
PNVL
Panvel
03:00
PUNE
Pune Jn
02h 35m
120 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
222149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSWed Sat
02:30
PNVL
Panvel
05:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 20m
120 Km
36 km/hr
 
311049  ADI KOP EXPRESSMon
03:25
BSR
Vasai Road
07:40
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 15m
180 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
411087  VRL PUNE EXPRESSSun
03:25
BSR
Vasai Road
07:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 10m
180 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
511089  BGKT PUNE EXPWed
03:25
BSR
Vasai Road
07:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 10m
179 Km
43 km/hr
 
611091  BHUJ PUNE EXPThu
03:25
BSR
Vasai Road
07:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 10m
180 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
722185  ADI PUNE AHIMSA EXPRESSFri
03:25
BSR
Vasai Road
07:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 05m
180 Km
44.1 km/hr
 
812297  ADI PUNE DURONTOMon Wed Sat
03:50
BSR
Vasai Road
07:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 20m
180 Km
54 km/hr
 
912940  JP PUNE EXPWed Sun
04:10
BSR
Vasai Road
08:05
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 55m
179 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
1009627  AII SUR SF WINTER SPECIALThu
04:20
BSR
Vasai Road
07:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 35m
179 Km
50 km/hr
 
1122944  INDORE DAUND EXPRESSDaily
04:45
BSR
Vasai Road
08:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 05m
179 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
1222105  CSMT PUNE INDRAYANI EXPDaily
05:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
09:05
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 25m
192 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
1312127  CSMT PUNE INTERCITY EXPDaily
06:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
09:57
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 17m
192 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1418520  LTT VSKP SPECIALDaily
06:55
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
10:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 20m
176 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
1511007  CSMT PUNE DECCAN EXPRESSDaily
07:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
11:05
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 05m
192 Km
47 km/hr
 
1611301  CSMT SBC UDYAN EXPRESSDaily
08:10
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
11:40
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 30m
192 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
1711029  CSMT KOP KOYNA EXPRESSDaily
08:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
12:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 55m
192 Km
49 km/hr
 
1811025  BSL PUNE EXPRESSDaily
09:00
PNVL
Panvel
12:05
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 05m
120 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
1919667  UDZ MYS HUMSAFAR EXPTue
12:27
BSR
Vasai Road
16:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 08m
180 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
2022194  GWL DD SUFSun
12:27
BSR
Vasai Road
16:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 23m
185 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
2122159  CSMT MAS EXPDaily
12:45
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
16:20
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 35m
192 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
2201436  LTT SUR VIA LTRRWed
12:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
16:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 00m
174 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
2311017  LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESSSat
13:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
16:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 20m
176 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
2422101  LTT MADURAI EXPRESS WWed
13:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
16:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 20m
176 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
2517222  LTT COA EXPThu Sun
13:20
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
16:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 15m
176 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
2622179  LTT MAS SF EXPRESSMon
13:20
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
16:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 15m
176 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
2714806  BME YPR AC EXPFri
13:55
BSR
Vasai Road
18:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
05h 00m
179 Km
35.8 km/hr
 
2816588  BKN YPR EXPRESSMon Wed
13:55
BSR
Vasai Road
18:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
05h 00m
180 Km
36 km/hr
 
2911019  CSMT BBS KONARK EXPRESSDaily
14:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
17:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 55m
192 Km
49 km/hr
 
3022732  MUMBAI CSMT HYB EXPDaily
14:10
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
18:05
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 55m
192 Km
49 km/hr
 
3112494  NZM PUNE AC EXPSat
14:12
BSR
Vasai Road
18:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 13m
180 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
3222497  SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPTue
14:12
BSR
Vasai Road
18:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 18m
179 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
3320920  EKNR MAS EXPRESSWed
15:57
BSR
Vasai Road
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 13m
180 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
3420954  ADI CHENNAI SF EXPSat
15:57
BSR
Vasai Road
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 13m
180 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
3522920  ADI MAS HUMSAFARMon
15:57
BSR
Vasai Road
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 13m
180 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
3682654  JP YPR SUVIDHA EXPRESSSun
15:57
BSR
Vasai Road
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 13m
180 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
3717613  PNVL NED EXPDaily
16:00
PNVL
Panvel
19:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 25m
120 Km
35.1 km/hr
 
3822225  CSMT SUR VANDE BHARATMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
16:05
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
19:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 05m
192 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
3909419  ADI TPJ SPLThu
16:10
BSR
Vasai Road
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 00m
180 Km
45 km/hr
 
4012125  CSMT PUNE PRAGATI EXPDaily
16:25
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
19:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 25m
190 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
4112756  BVC CCT EXPSat
16:45
BSR
Vasai Road
21:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 25m
179 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
4216613  RJT CBE EXPSun
16:45
BSR
Vasai Road
21:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 25m
180 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
4319202  PBR SC EXPRESSTue
16:45
BSR
Vasai Road
21:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 25m
179 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
4419568  VIVEK EXPRESSFri
16:45
BSR
Vasai Road
21:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 25m
179 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
4522717  RJT SC RAJKOT EXPMon Wed Thu
16:45
BSR
Vasai Road
21:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 25m
180 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
4612123  CSMT PUNE EXPDaily
17:10
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
20:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 15m
192 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
4711009  CSMT PUNE SINHAGAD EXPDaily
17:50
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
21:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 00m
192 Km
48 km/hr
 
4812163  LTT MAS SF EXPDaily
18:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
22:05
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 20m
176 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
4917318  DR UBL EXPRESSDaily
20:15
DR
Dadar
23:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 35m
181 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
5017411  MAHALAXMI EXPDaily
20:20
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 50m
192 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
5101212  SWV PUNE SPLWed
20:25
PNVL
Panvel
23:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 30m
173 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
5216331  CSMT TVC EXPRESSSun
20:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 40m
192 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
5316339  CSMT NCJ EXPTue Wed Thu Sat
20:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 40m
192 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
5416351  CSMT NCJ EXPMon Fri
20:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 40m
192 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
5522107  CSMT LATUR EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Sun
21:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 30m
192 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
5622143  CSMT BIDAR EXPRESSWed Fri Sat
21:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 30m
192 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
5711139  CSMT GADAG SF EXPRESSDaily
21:20
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
01:05
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 45m
192 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
5816209  AII MYS EXPRESSFri Sun
21:30
BSR
Vasai Road
01:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 15m
179 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
5916507  JU SBC EXPRESSThu Sat
21:30
BSR
Vasai Road
01:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 15m
179 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
6016531  AII SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXPMon
21:30
BSR
Vasai Road
01:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 15m
179 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
6116533  JU SBC EXPRESSWed
21:30
BSR
Vasai Road
01:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 15m
179 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
6211005  DR PDY EXPRESSMon Fri Sun
21:30
DR
Dadar
00:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 25m
183 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
6311021  DR TEN EXPRESSTue Wed Sat
21:30
DR
Dadar
00:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 25m
183 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
6411035  DR MYS SHARAVATHI EXPThu
21:30
DR
Dadar
00:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 25m
183 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
6516505  GIMB SBC EXPRESSTue
21:40
BSR
Vasai Road
01:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 05m
180 Km
44.1 km/hr
 
6612264  PUNE DURANTO EXPMon Thu
21:48
BSR
Vasai Road
02:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 22m
180 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
6712701  CSMT HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXPDaily
21:50
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
01:20
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 30m
192 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
6811013  LTT CBE COIMBATORE EXPDaily
22:35
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
01:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 15m
176 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
6912115  CSTM SUR SIDDHESWAR EXPDaily
22:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
02:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 35m
192 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
7022157  CSMT MS SF EXPDaily
22:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
02:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 55m
192 Km
49 km/hr
 
7112219  LTT SC AC DURONTO EXPWed Sat
23:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
02:00
PUNE
Pune Jn
02h 55m
176 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
7220822  SRC PUNE HUMSAFAR EXPSun
23:45
PNVL
Panvel
02:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 00m
120 Km
40 km/hr
 
7311027  CSMT PVR EXPMon Fri Sun
23:55
DR
Dadar
03:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 35m
183 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
7411041  DR SNSI VIA DDCCTue Wed Thu Sat
23:55
DR
Dadar
03:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 35m
183 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mumbai Central and Pune is 179 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 74 direct trains between Mumbai Central and Pune Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mumbai Central Pune trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 25 minutes.

Mumbai Central Pune Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 4 holiday special trains between Mumbai Central and Pune. The below table lists them all.


109627  AII SUR SF WINTER SPECIALThu
04:20
BSR
Vasai Road
07:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 35m
179 Km
50 km/hr
 
201436  LTT SUR VIA LTRRWed
12:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
16:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 00m
174 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
309419  ADI TPJ SPLThu
16:10
BSR
Vasai Road
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 00m
180 Km
45 km/hr
 
401212  SWV PUNE SPLWed
20:25
PNVL
Panvel
23:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 30m
173 Km
49.4 km/hr
 

Mumbai Central Pune Superfast Trains

There is a total of 27 superfast trains between Mumbai Central and Pune. The below table lists them all.


120916  INDB LPI HUMSAFARSun
00:25
PNVL
Panvel
03:00
PUNE
Pune Jn
02h 35m
120 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
222149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSWed Sat
02:30
PNVL
Panvel
05:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 20m
120 Km
36 km/hr
 
322185  ADI PUNE AHIMSA EXPRESSFri
03:25
BSR
Vasai Road
07:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 05m
180 Km
44.1 km/hr
 
412940  JP PUNE EXPWed Sun
04:10
BSR
Vasai Road
08:05
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 55m
179 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
522944  INDORE DAUND EXPRESSDaily
04:45
BSR
Vasai Road
08:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 05m
179 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
622105  CSMT PUNE INDRAYANI EXPDaily
05:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
09:05
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 25m
192 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
712127  CSMT PUNE INTERCITY EXPDaily
06:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
09:57
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 17m
192 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
822194  GWL DD SUFSun
12:27
BSR
Vasai Road
16:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 23m
185 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
922159  CSMT MAS EXPDaily
12:45
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
16:20
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 35m
192 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
1022101  LTT MADURAI EXPRESS WWed
13:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
16:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 20m
176 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
1122179  LTT MAS SF EXPRESSMon
13:20
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
16:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 15m
176 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
1222497  SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPTue
14:12
BSR
Vasai Road
18:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 18m
179 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
1320920  EKNR MAS EXPRESSWed
15:57
BSR
Vasai Road
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 13m
180 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
1420954  ADI CHENNAI SF EXPSat
15:57
BSR
Vasai Road
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 13m
180 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
1522920  ADI MAS HUMSAFARMon
15:57
BSR
Vasai Road
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 13m
180 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
1612125  CSMT PUNE PRAGATI EXPDaily
16:25
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
19:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 25m
190 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
1712756  BVC CCT EXPSat
16:45
BSR
Vasai Road
21:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 25m
179 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
1822717  RJT SC RAJKOT EXPMon Wed Thu
16:45
BSR
Vasai Road
21:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 25m
180 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
1912123  CSMT PUNE EXPDaily
17:10
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
20:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 15m
192 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
2012163  LTT MAS SF EXPDaily
18:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
22:05
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 20m
176 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
2122107  CSMT LATUR EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Sun
21:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 30m
192 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
2222143  CSMT BIDAR EXPRESSWed Fri Sat
21:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 30m
192 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
2311139  CSMT GADAG SF EXPRESSDaily
21:20
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
01:05
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 45m
192 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
2412701  CSMT HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXPDaily
21:50
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
01:20
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 30m
192 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
2512115  CSTM SUR SIDDHESWAR EXPDaily
22:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
02:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 35m
192 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
2622157  CSMT MS SF EXPDaily
22:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
02:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 55m
192 Km
49 km/hr
 
2720822  SRC PUNE HUMSAFAR EXPSun
23:45
PNVL
Panvel
02:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
03h 00m
120 Km
40 km/hr
 

Mumbai Central Pune Suvida Trains

There is a total of 1 Suvidha trains between Mumbai Central and Pune. The below table lists them all.


182654  JP YPR SUVIDHA EXPRESSSun
15:57
BSR
Vasai Road
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
04h 13m
180 Km
42.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mumbai Central and Pune

Distance Between Mumbai Central and Pune is 179 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
179Kilometres
111.225409Miles
179000Meters
17900000Centimeters
195756.19Yards
587270.36Feet
7047247.9Inches

Travel Time From Mumbai Central to Pune

Travel time from Mumbai Central to Pune is generally 04 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2091602 hours and 35 minutes
2214903 hours and 20 minutes
1104904 hours and 15 minutes
1108704 hours and 10 minutes
1108904 hours and 10 minutes
1109104 hours and 10 minutes
2218504 hours and 05 minutes
1229703 hours and 20 minutes
1294003 hours and 55 minutes
0962703 hours and 35 minutes

Mumbai Central Pune Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mumbai Central and Pune?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mumbai Central and Pune Junction is 179 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mumbai Central to Pune?

20916 Indb - Lpi Humsafar is the fastest train available from Mumbai Central to Pune. It takes only 02 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai Central to Pune?

11095 Ahimsa Express is the first train from Mumbai Central to Pune. It leaves Vasai Road at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai Central to Pune?

11041 Dr-snsi Via Ddcc is the last train from Mumbai Central to Pune. It leaves Dadar at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mumbai Central and Pune?

Currently, 27 superfast trains run between Mumbai Central and Pune.
20916 Indb - Lpi Humsafar is a supefast express train that starts from Indore Jn and terminates at Lingampalli.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Mumbai Central and Pune?

We found 4 holiday special trains that run from Mumbai Central to Pune.
09627 Aii-sur Sf Winter Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ajmer Jn and terminates at Solapur Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Central Pune Trains Morning Mumbai Central Pune Trains MUMBAI CENTRAL se PUNE JN train