MUMBAI CENTRAL to RAJKOT JN Trains


Regular Trains
119015
SAURASHTRA EXPRESS
DAILY
MMCT
09:20
RJT
01:05
736 Km
15h 45m
222945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
DAILY
MMCT
21:05
RJT
09:35
736 Km
12h 30m
312267
RJT DURONTO EXP
DAILY
MMCT
23:10
RJT
10:06
736 Km
10h 56m
422718
SC RJT EXP
TUE WED SUN
BSR
06:05
RJT
17:50
689 Km
11h 45m
516614
CBE RJT EXPRESS
SAT
BSR
06:05
RJT
17:50
688 Km
11h 45m
619201
SC PBR EXP
THU
BSR
06:05
RJT
17:25
689 Km
11h 20m
719567
VIVEK EXP
TUE
BSR
09:15
RJT
22:44
689 Km
13h 29m
820909
KCVL PBR S.F EXP
MON
PNVL
13:25
RJT
02:32
754 Km
13h 07m
919577
JAMNAGAR EXP
TUE WED
PNVL
13:25
RJT
02:41
754 Km
13h 16m
1019217
BDTS VRL EXP
DAILY
BDTS
13:40
RJT
03:23
725 Km
13h 43m
1122907
MAO HAPA SUF
FRI
PNVL
19:50
RJT
08:00
754 Km
12h 10m
1216338
OKHA EXPRESS
THU SAT
PNVL
21:20
RJT
11:19
754 Km
13h 59m
1316334
TVC VERAVAL EXP
TUE
PNVL
21:20
RJT
11:19
754 Km
13h 59m
1411088
PUNE VRL EXPRESS
THU
BSR
23:45
RJT
11:54
689 Km
12h 09m
1522923
BDTS JAM HMSF
MON THU SAT
BDTS
23:55
RJT
12:13
725 Km
12h 18m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
MMCT
21:05
RJT
09:35
736 Km
12h 30m
209231
RJT DURONTO EXP
Daily
MMCT
23:10
RJT
10:06
736 Km
10h 56m
309563
SNSI OKHA WEEKLYSPL SPL
Thu
BSR
04:55
RJT
17:00
689 Km
12h 05m
402756
SC RJT EXP
Tue Wed Sun
BSR
06:05
RJT
17:50
689 Km
11h 45m
509203
SC PBR EXP
Thu
BSR
06:05
RJT
17:25
689 Km
11h 20m
606614
CBE RJT SPL
Sat
BSR
06:05
RJT
17:50
688 Km
11h 45m
717018
SC RJT EXP
Tue Wed Sun
BSR
06:10
RJT
19:00
690 Km
12h 50m
809567
VIVEK EXP SPL
Tue
BSR
09:10
RJT
22:44
683 Km
13h 34m
919215
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
BSR
09:27
RJT
00:49
690 Km
15h 22m
1022991
BDTS VRL SUP EXP
Sat
BDTS
12:45
RJT
01:08
726 Km
12h 23m
1109577
TEN JAMNAGAR SPECIAL
Tue Wed
PNVL
13:25
RJT
02:41
754 Km
13h 16m
1209261
KCVL PORBANDAR SPECIAL
Mon
PNVL
13:25
RJT
02:32
754 Km
13h 07m
1319261
PORBANDAR EXP
Mon
PNVL
13:40
RJT
03:36
755 Km
13h 56m
1409217
BDTS VRL SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
13:40
RJT
03:23
725 Km
13h 43m
1519017
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
BDTS
17:10
RJT
06:45
726 Km
13h 35m
1602907
MAO HAPA SPECIAL
Fri
PNVL
19:50
RJT
08:00
754 Km
12h 10m
1706334
TVC VERAVAL SPL
Tue
PNVL
21:20
RJT
11:19
754 Km
13h 59m
1806338
ERS OKHA SPECIAL
Thu Sat
PNVL
21:20
RJT
11:19
754 Km
13h 59m
1901088
PUNE VRL EXPRESS
Thu
BSR
23:40
RJT
11:54
689 Km
12h 14m
2009561
BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SPL
Wed
BDTS
23:55
RJT
12:45
726 Km
12h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and RAJKOT JN is 736 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 15 direct trains between MUMBAI CENTRAL and RAJKOT JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CENTRAL RAJKOT JN trains generally complete this journey in 15h 45m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CENTRAL and RAJKOT JN

1) 19015 SAURASHTRA EXPRESS

Train number 19015 SAURASHTRA EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at PORBANDAR leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to RAJKOT JN journey in 15h 45m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:05. This train 19015 runs on DAILY between MMCT and RJT.

2) 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL

Train number 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at OKHA leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to RAJKOT JN journey in 12h 30m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:35. This train 22945 runs on DAILY between MMCT and RJT.

3) 12267 RJT DURONTO EXP

Train number 12267 RJT DURONTO EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at HAPA leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:10. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to RAJKOT JN journey in 10h 56m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:06. This train 12267 runs on DAILY between MMCT and RJT.

4) 22718 SC-RJT EXP

Train number 22718 SC-RJT EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at RAJKOT JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes VASAI ROAD to RAJKOT JN journey in 11h 45m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 22718 runs on TUE,WED,SUN between BSR and RJT.

5) 16614 CBE-RJT EXPRESS

Train number 16614 CBE-RJT EXPRESS that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at RAJKOT JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes VASAI ROAD to RAJKOT JN journey in 11h 45m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 16614 runs on SAT between BSR and RJT.

6) 19201 SC PBR EXP

Train number 19201 SC PBR EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at PORBANDAR leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes VASAI ROAD to RAJKOT JN journey in 11h 20m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:25. This train 19201 runs on THU between BSR and RJT.

7) 19567 VIVEK EXP

Train number 19567 VIVEK EXP that originates from TUTICORIN and ends at OKHA leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes VASAI ROAD to RAJKOT JN journey in 13h 29m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:44. This train 19567 runs on TUE between BSR and RJT.

8) 20909 KCVL-PBR S.F EXP

Train number 20909 KCVL-PBR S.F EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at PORBANDAR leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes PANVEL to RAJKOT JN journey in 13h 07m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:32. This train 20909 runs on MON between PNVL and RJT.

9) 19577 JAMNAGAR EXP

Train number 19577 JAMNAGAR EXP that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at JAMNAGAR leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes PANVEL to RAJKOT JN journey in 13h 16m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:41. This train 19577 runs on TUE,WED between PNVL and RJT.

10) 19217 BDTS - VRL EXP

Train number 19217 BDTS - VRL EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at VERAVAL leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to RAJKOT JN journey in 13h 43m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:23. This train 19217 runs on DAILY between BDTS and RJT.

11) 22907 MAO HAPA SUF

Train number 22907 MAO HAPA SUF that originates from MADGAON and ends at HAPA leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes PANVEL to RAJKOT JN journey in 12h 10m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 22907 runs on FRI between PNVL and RJT.

12) 16338 OKHA EXPRESS

Train number 16338 OKHA EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at OKHA leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 21:20. The train completes PANVEL to RAJKOT JN journey in 13h 59m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:19. This train 16338 runs on THU,SAT between PNVL and RJT.

13) 16334 TVC-VERAVAL EXP

Train number 16334 TVC-VERAVAL EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at VERAVAL leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 21:20. The train completes PANVEL to RAJKOT JN journey in 13h 59m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:19. This train 16334 runs on TUE between PNVL and RJT.

14) 11088 PUNE-VRL EXPRESS

Train number 11088 PUNE-VRL EXPRESS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at VERAVAL leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes VASAI ROAD to RAJKOT JN journey in 12h 09m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:54. This train 11088 runs on THU between BSR and RJT.

15) 22923 BDTS-JAM HMSF

Train number 22923 BDTS-JAM HMSF that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at JAMNAGAR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to RAJKOT JN journey in 12h 18m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:13. This train 22923 runs on MON,THU,SAT between BDTS and RJT.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and RAJKOT JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and RAJKOT JN is 736 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CENTRAL to RAJKOT JN?

12267 RJT DURONTO EXP is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CENTRAL to RAJKOT JN. It takes only 10h 56m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12267.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Central Rajkot Trains Morning Mumbai Central Rajkot Trains MUMBAI CENTRAL se RAJKOT JN train