MUMBAI CENTRAL to RAMGANJ MANDI Trains


Covid Special Trains
109622
BANDRA AJMER SF SPECIAL
MON
BDTS
11:15
RMA
00:22
835 Km
13h 07m
209620
KRMI AII SPECIAL
MON
PNVL
21:20
RMA
11:41
864 Km
14h 21m
Regular Trains
112903
GOLDEN TEMPLE
DAILY
MMCT
18:45
RMA
06:08
846 Km
11h 23m
212955
BCT JP EXP
DAILY
MMCT
19:05
RMA
06:50
846 Km
11h 45m
319019
DEHRADUN EXP
DAILY
BDTS
00:05
RMA
15:55
835 Km
15h 50m
422975
RAMNAGAR EXPRESS
THU
BDTS
05:10
RMA
17:11
835 Km
12h 01m
512925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
DAILY
BDTS
11:30
RMA
00:42
835 Km
13h 12m
622917
HARIDWAR EXPRESS
WED
BDTS
12:45
RMA
01:08
835 Km
12h 23m
722933
BDTS JP EXPRESS
MON
BDTS
17:05
RMA
04:31
835 Km
11h 26m
812939
PUNE JAIPUR EXP
WED SUN
BSR
22:20
RMA
09:18
799 Km
10h 58m
920941
BDTS GCT EXPRESS
FRI SUN
BDTS
23:25
RMA
10:48
835 Km
11h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
MMCT
07:25
RMA
00:24
847 Km
16h 59m
202903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
MMCT
18:45
RMA
06:08
846 Km
11h 23m
302955
BCT JP SPECIAL
Tue Fri Sun
MMCT
19:05
RMA
06:50
846 Km
11h 45m
409019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BDTS
00:05
RMA
15:55
835 Km
15h 50m
509075
BDTS RMR SPL
Thu
BDTS
05:10
RMA
17:11
835 Km
12h 01m
619061
RAMNAGAR EXPRESS
Thu
BDTS
05:10
RMA
17:35
840 Km
12h 25m
702925
BDTS ASR SPECIAL
Daily
BDTS
11:30
RMA
01:08
835 Km
13h 38m
809017
BDTS HW H/SPL
Wed
BDTS
12:45
RMA
01:10
835 Km
12h 25m
909233
BDTS JP SPECIAL
Mon
BDTS
17:05
RMA
04:31
835 Km
11h 26m
1002939
PUNE JAIPUR SF SPL
Wed Sun
BSR
22:20
RMA
09:18
799 Km
10h 58m
1119039
AVADH EXPRESS
Mon Thu Sat
BDTS
22:40
RMA
13:13
836 Km
14h 33m
1209041
BDTS GCT SPECIAL
Fri Sun
BDTS
23:25
RMA
10:48
835 Km
11h 23m
1319041
BDTS GCT EXP
Fri Sun
BDTS
23:25
RMA
12:18
836 Km
12h 53m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and RAMGANJ MANDI is 847 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 11 direct trains between MUMBAI CENTRAL and RAMGANJ MANDI that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CENTRAL RAMGANJ MANDI trains generally complete this journey in 16h 59m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CENTRAL and RAMGANJ MANDI

1) 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE

Train number 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to RAMGANJ MANDI journey in 11h 23m and reaches RAMGANJ MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:08. This train 12903 runs on DAILY between MMCT and RMA.

2) 12955 BCT - JP EXP

Train number 12955 BCT - JP EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at JAIPUR leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 19:05. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to RAMGANJ MANDI journey in 11h 45m and reaches RAMGANJ MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:50. This train 12955 runs on DAILY between MMCT and RMA.

3) 19019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 19019 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to RAMGANJ MANDI journey in 15h 50m and reaches RAMGANJ MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:55. This train 19019 runs on DAILY between BDTS and RMA.

4) 22975 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS

Train number 22975 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at RAMNAGAR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to RAMGANJ MANDI journey in 12h 01m and reaches RAMGANJ MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:11. This train 22975 runs on THU between BDTS and RMA.

5) 09622 BANDRA-AJMER SF SPECIAL

Train number 09622 BANDRA-AJMER SF SPECIAL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AJMER leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to RAMGANJ MANDI journey in 13h 07m and reaches RAMGANJ MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:22. This train 09622 runs on MON between BDTS and RMA.

6) 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to RAMGANJ MANDI journey in 13h 12m and reaches RAMGANJ MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:42. This train 12925 runs on DAILY between BDTS and RMA.

7) 22917 HARIDWAR EXPRESS

Train number 22917 HARIDWAR EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to RAMGANJ MANDI journey in 12h 23m and reaches RAMGANJ MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 01:08. This train 22917 runs on WED between BDTS and RMA.

8) 22933 BDTS JP EXPRESS

Train number 22933 BDTS JP EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at JAIPUR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to RAMGANJ MANDI journey in 11h 26m and reaches RAMGANJ MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:31. This train 22933 runs on MON between BDTS and RMA.

9) 09620 KRMI-AII SPECIAL

Train number 09620 KRMI-AII SPECIAL that originates from KARMALI and ends at AJMER leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 21:20. The train completes PANVEL to RAMGANJ MANDI journey in 14h 21m and reaches RAMGANJ MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:41. This train 09620 runs on MON between PNVL and RMA.

10) 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP

Train number 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 22:20. The train completes VASAI ROAD to RAMGANJ MANDI journey in 10h 58m and reaches RAMGANJ MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:18. This train 12939 runs on WED,SUN between BSR and RMA.

11) 20941 BDTS - GCT EXPRESS

Train number 20941 BDTS - GCT EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at GHAZIPUR CITY leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 23:25. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to RAMGANJ MANDI journey in 11h 23m and reaches RAMGANJ MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:48. This train 20941 runs on FRI,SUN between BDTS and RMA.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and RAMGANJ MANDI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and RAMGANJ MANDI is 847 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CENTRAL to RAMGANJ MANDI?

12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CENTRAL to RAMGANJ MANDI. It takes only 10h 58m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12939.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Central Ramganj Mandi Trains Morning Mumbai Central Ramganj Mandi Trains MUMBAI CENTRAL se RAMGANJ MANDI train