MUMBAI CENTRAL to SACHIN Trains


Regular Trains
112921
FLYING RANI
DAILY
MMCT
17:55
SCH
21:57
248 Km
04h 02m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159439
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
12:15
SCH
19:54
242 Km
07h 39m
202921
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
MMCT
17:55
SCH
21:57
248 Km
04h 02m
359441
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
22:40
SCH
05:26
248 Km
06h 46m
469139
BVI ST MEMU
Daily
BSR
07:30
SCH
12:19
200 Km
04h 49m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and SACHIN is 242 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between MUMBAI CENTRAL and SACHIN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CENTRAL SACHIN trains generally complete this journey in 07h 39m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CENTRAL and SACHIN

1) 12921 FLYING RANI

Train number 12921 FLYING RANI that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at SURAT leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:55. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to SACHIN journey in 04h 02m and reaches SACHIN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:57. This train 12921 runs on DAILY between MMCT and SCH.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and SACHIN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and SACHIN is 242 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 39m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CENTRAL to SACHIN?

12921 FLYING RANI is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CENTRAL to SACHIN. It takes only 04h 02m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12921.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Central Sachin Trains Morning Mumbai Central Sachin Trains MUMBAI CENTRAL se SACHIN train