MUMBAI CENTRAL to SHAMGARH Trains


Covid Special Trains
102903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
MMCT
18:45
SGZ
05:26
785 Km
10h 41m
202955
BCT JP SPECIAL
Tue Fri Sun
MMCT
19:05
SGZ
06:08
785 Km
11h 03m
309019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BDTS
00:05
SGZ
14:58
774 Km
14h 53m
402925
BDTS ASR SPECIAL
Daily
BDTS
11:30
SGZ
00:23
774 Km
12h 53m
Other Trains
119023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
MMCT
07:25
SGZ
23:28
786 Km
16h 03m
212955
BCT JP SF EXP
Daily
MMCT
18:50
SGZ
06:53
786 Km
12h 03m
312903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
MMCT
21:25
SGZ
09:11
786 Km
11h 46m
419019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BDTS
00:05
SGZ
15:53
775 Km
15h 48m
522975
RAMNAGAR EXPRESS
Thu
BDTS
05:10
SGZ
16:54
775 Km
11h 44m
612925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
BDTS
12:00
SGZ
00:23
775 Km
12h 23m
719037
AVADH EXPRESS
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BDTS
22:40
SGZ
12:18
775 Km
13h 38m
819039
AVADH EXPRESS
Mon Thu Sat
BDTS
22:40
SGZ
12:18
775 Km
13h 38m
919041
BDTS GCT EXP
Fri Sun
BDTS
23:25
SGZ
11:33
775 Km
12h 08m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119061
RAMNAGAR EXPRESS
Thu
BDTS
05:10
SGZ
16:54
779 Km
11h 44m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and SHAMGARH is 786 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 13 direct trains between MUMBAI CENTRAL and SHAMGARH that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CENTRAL SHAMGARH trains generally complete this journey in 16h 03m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CENTRAL and SHAMGARH

1) 19023 FZR JANATA EXP

Train number 19023 FZR JANATA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to SHAMGARH journey in 16h 03m and reaches SHAMGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 23:28. This train 19023 runs on Daily between MMCT and SGZ.

2) 02903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML

Train number 02903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to SHAMGARH journey in 10h 41m and reaches SHAMGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 05:26. This train 02903 runs on Daily between MMCT and SGZ.

3) 12955 BCT JP SF EXP

Train number 12955 BCT JP SF EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at JAIPUR leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to SHAMGARH journey in 12h 03m and reaches SHAMGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 06:53. This train 12955 runs on Daily between MMCT and SGZ.

4) 02955 BCT - JP SPECIAL

Train number 02955 BCT - JP SPECIAL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at JAIPUR leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 19:05. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to SHAMGARH journey in 11h 03m and reaches SHAMGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 06:08. This train 02955 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between MMCT and SGZ.

5) 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML

Train number 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 21:25. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to SHAMGARH journey in 11h 46m and reaches SHAMGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 09:11. This train 12903 runs on Daily between MMCT and SGZ.

6) 09019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 09019 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to SHAMGARH journey in 14h 53m and reaches SHAMGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 14:58. This train 09019 runs on Daily between BDTS and SGZ.

7) 19019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 19019 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at DEHRADUN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to SHAMGARH journey in 15h 48m and reaches SHAMGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 15:53. This train 19019 runs on Daily between BDTS and SGZ.

8) 22975 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS

Train number 22975 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at RAMNAGAR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to SHAMGARH journey in 11h 44m and reaches SHAMGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 16:54. This train 22975 runs on Thu between BDTS and SGZ.

9) 02925 BDTS - ASR SPECIAL

Train number 02925 BDTS - ASR SPECIAL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to SHAMGARH journey in 12h 53m and reaches SHAMGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 00:23. This train 02925 runs on Daily between BDTS and SGZ.

10) 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to SHAMGARH journey in 12h 23m and reaches SHAMGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 00:23. This train 12925 runs on Daily between BDTS and SGZ.

11) 19037 AVADH EXPRESS

Train number 19037 AVADH EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to SHAMGARH journey in 13h 38m and reaches SHAMGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 12:18. This train 19037 runs on Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun between BDTS and SGZ.

12) 19039 AVADH EXPRESS

Train number 19039 AVADH EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to SHAMGARH journey in 13h 38m and reaches SHAMGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 12:18. This train 19039 runs on Mon,Thu,Sat between BDTS and SGZ.

13) 19041 BDTS GCT EXP

Train number 19041 BDTS GCT EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at GHAZIPUR CITY leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 23:25. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to SHAMGARH journey in 12h 08m and reaches SHAMGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 11:33. This train 19041 runs on Fri,Sun between BDTS and SGZ.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and SHAMGARH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and SHAMGARH is 786 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CENTRAL to SHAMGARH?

02903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CENTRAL to SHAMGARH. It takes only 10h 41m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02903.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Central Shamgarh Trains Morning Mumbai Central Shamgarh Trains MUMBAI CENTRAL se SHAMGARH train