MUMBAI CENTRAL to SURAT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122953
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
MMCT
05:45
ST
10:23
262 Km
04h 38m
212009
SHATABDI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MMCT
06:25
ST
09:31
262 Km
03h 06m
319023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
MMCT
07:25
ST
13:27
262 Km
06h 02m
419015
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
MMCT
08:20
ST
14:10
262 Km
05h 50m
559439
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
12:15
ST
20:45
262 Km
08h 30m
612933
KARNAVATI EXP
Daily
MMCT
13:40
ST
17:35
262 Km
03h 55m
712931
ADI DOUBLE DECKR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MMCT
14:20
ST
17:55
262 Km
03h 35m
812951
MUMBAI RAJDHANI
Daily
MMCT
17:00
ST
19:53
262 Km
02h 53m
912953
AUG KR RAJ EXP
Daily
MMCT
17:40
ST
20:50
262 Km
03h 10m
1012921
FLYING RANEE
Daily
MMCT
17:55
ST
22:35
262 Km
04h 40m
1112955
BCT JP SF EXP
Daily
MMCT
18:50
ST
22:40
262 Km
03h 50m
1212961
AVANTIKA EXP
Daily
MMCT
19:10
ST
23:10
262 Km
04h 00m
1312903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
MMCT
21:25
ST
01:00
262 Km
03h 35m
1422945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
MMCT
21:35
ST
01:30
262 Km
03h 55m
1512901
GUJARAT MAIL
Daily
MMCT
22:05
ST
02:10
262 Km
04h 05m
1659441
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
22:40
ST
06:05
262 Km
07h 25m
1712927
VADODARA EXP
Daily
MMCT
23:40
ST
04:03
262 Km
04h 23m
1819019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BDTS
00:05
ST
04:40
251 Km
04h 35m
1901705
BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL
Sat
BDTS
00:15
ST
04:25
251 Km
04h 10m
2011101
PUNE GWALIOR EXP
Mon
PNVL
02:55
ST
08:10
279 Km
05h 15m
2111104
BDTS JHANSI EXP
Tue Wed
BDTS
05:10
ST
08:45
251 Km
03h 35m
2222444
BDTS KANPUR EXP
Fri
BDTS
05:10
ST
08:45
251 Km
03h 35m
2319061
RAMNAGAR EXPRESS
Thu
BDTS
05:10
ST
08:40
251 Km
03h 30m
2422921
BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP
Sun
BDTS
05:10
ST
08:45
251 Km
03h 35m
2522653
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Sun
PNVL
05:35
ST
10:45
279 Km
05h 10m
2622655
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Thu
PNVL
05:35
ST
10:45
279 Km
05h 10m
2712935
BDTS SURAT EXP
Daily
BDTS
06:50
ST
11:10
251 Km
04h 20m
2812471
SWARAJ EXPRESS
Mon Thu Fri Sun
BDTS
07:55
ST
11:42
251 Km
03h 47m
2919315
LPI INDB HAMSAFAR EXP
Mon
PNVL
10:40
ST
15:42
278 Km
05h 02m
3082653
YPR JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Fri
PNVL
10:40
ST
15:25
279 Km
04h 45m
3122989
BDTS MHV SF EXP
Mon
BDTS
11:45
ST
15:25
251 Km
03h 40m
3212925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
BDTS
12:00
ST
16:15
251 Km
04h 15m
3319027
VIVEK EXPRESS
Sat
BDTS
12:15
ST
15:55
251 Km
03h 40m
3422451
BDTS CDG EXPRESS
Mon Thu
BDTS
12:15
ST
15:55
251 Km
03h 40m
3522991
BDTS VRL SUP EXP
Sat
BDTS
12:45
ST
16:30
251 Km
03h 45m
3612216
BDTS DEE GARIBRATH
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BDTS
12:45
ST
15:55
251 Km
03h 10m
3722915
BDTS HSR SF EXP
Mon
BDTS
12:55
ST
16:45
251 Km
03h 50m
3819021
BDTS LJN EXPRESS
Sat
BDTS
12:55
ST
16:45
251 Km
03h 50m
3922949
BDTS DEE EXPRESS
Wed
BDTS
12:55
ST
16:45
251 Km
03h 50m
4022917
HARIDWAR EXP
Wed
BDTS
13:05
ST
16:57
251 Km
03h 52m
4112480
SURYANAGARI EXP
Daily
BDTS
13:30
ST
17:15
251 Km
03h 45m
4212483
KCVL EXPRESS
Thu
PNVL
13:40
ST
19:30
279 Km
05h 50m
4322659
KCVL DDN EXP
Sat
PNVL
13:40
ST
19:35
279 Km
05h 55m
4422931
BDTS JSM EXP
Fri
BDTS
14:35
ST
18:18
251 Km
03h 43m
4522474
BDTS BKN SF EXP
Tue
BDTS
14:35
ST
18:18
251 Km
03h 43m
4619331
KCVL INDORE EXP
Sat
PNVL
14:55
ST
21:23
279 Km
06h 28m
4719423
TEN GIM HUMSAFAR
Fri
PNVL
14:55
ST
21:20
279 Km
06h 25m
4819261
PORBANDAR EXP
Mon
PNVL
14:55
ST
21:10
279 Km
06h 15m
4919577
JAMNAGAR EXP
Tue Wed
PNVL
14:55
ST
21:23
279 Km
06h 28m
5022476
CBE BKN AC SF EXP
Sun
PNVL
14:57
ST
20:05
279 Km
05h 08m
5114708
RANAKPUR EXPRES
Daily
BDTS
15:05
ST
19:20
251 Km
04h 15m
5222993
BDTS MHV SUP EXP
Thu
BDTS
15:25
ST
19:35
251 Km
04h 10m
5322935
BDTS PIT SF EXP
Fri
BDTS
15:25
ST
19:35
251 Km
04h 10m
5422963
BDTS BVC SF EXP
Mon
BDTS
15:25
ST
19:35
251 Km
04h 10m
5509003
BDTS NZM SF AC RAJDHANI
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
16:05
ST
18:55
251 Km
02h 50m
5622933
BDTS JP SF EXP
Mon
BDTS
16:15
ST
20:33
251 Km
04h 18m
5712979
BDTS JP SF EXP
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
16:15
ST
20:33
251 Km
04h 18m
5812995
BDTS AII UDZ EX
Wed Fri Sun
BDTS
16:15
ST
20:33
251 Km
04h 18m
5912247
BDTS NZM YUVA E
Fri
BDTS
16:35
ST
20:05
251 Km
03h 30m
6012909
NZM GARIB RATH
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
16:35
ST
20:05
251 Km
03h 30m
6119217
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
BDTS
17:10
ST
21:37
251 Km
04h 27m
6222955
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
BDTS
17:45
ST
21:55
251 Km
04h 10m
6322907
MAO HAPA SUP EXP
Fri
PNVL
18:15
ST
00:10
279 Km
05h 55m
6422927
LOK SHAKTI EXP
Daily
BDTS
19:40
ST
00:22
251 Km
04h 42m
6512449
GOA SMPRK K EXP
Tue Wed
PNVL
19:55
ST
00:10
279 Km
04h 15m
6622919
MAS ADI HUMSAFAR
Thu
PNVL
19:55
ST
23:57
279 Km
28h 02m
6719419
MAS ADI EXPRESS
Fri Mon
PNVL
20:35
ST
01:43
279 Km
05h 08m
6819311
PUNE INDORE EXP
Wed Sun
PNVL
20:35
ST
01:43
279 Km
05h 08m
6922413
MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Mon Sun
PNVL
20:45
ST
01:55
279 Km
05h 10m
7022633
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Thu
PNVL
20:45
ST
01:55
279 Km
05h 10m
7119707
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
Daily
BDTS
20:55
ST
00:47
251 Km
03h 52m
7219259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Fri
PNVL
21:25
ST
03:10
279 Km
05h 45m
7316336
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Wed
PNVL
21:25
ST
03:10
279 Km
05h 45m
7416312
KCVL SGNR EXPRESS
Sun
PNVL
21:25
ST
03:10
279 Km
05h 45m
7512977
MARU SAGAR EXP
Mon
PNVL
21:25
ST
03:10
279 Km
05h 45m
7616338
HAPA EXPRESS
Thu Sat
PNVL
21:25
ST
03:10
279 Km
05h 45m
7716334
VERAVAL EXPRESS
Tue
PNVL
21:25
ST
03:10
279 Km
05h 45m
7812971
BHAVNAGAR EXP
Daily
BDTS
21:30
ST
01:15
251 Km
03h 45m
7919043
BDTS BGKT WEEKLY HUMSAFAR
Thu
BDTS
21:40
ST
01:43
251 Km
04h 03m
8019039
AVADH EXPRESS
Mon Thu Sat
BDTS
22:40
ST
03:03
251 Km
04h 23m
8119037
AVADH EXPRESS
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BDTS
22:40
ST
03:03
251 Km
04h 23m
8222901
BDTS UDZ AII EXP
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
23:25
ST
03:27
251 Km
04h 02m
8319041
BDTS GCT EXP
Fri Sun
BDTS
23:25
ST
03:27
251 Km
04h 02m
8422903
BHUJ AC S F EXP
Wed Fri Sun
BDTS
23:45
ST
03:15
251 Km
03h 30m
8522965
BDTS BGKT EXP
Fri
BDTS
23:55
ST
03:50
251 Km
03h 55m
8622951
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Thu
BDTS
23:55
ST
04:15
251 Km
04h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109433[cancelled]
BDTS GIMB WEEKLY SF SPL
Sat
BDTS
00:25
ST
04:33
251 Km
04h 08m
209015[cancelled]
BDTS GKP SUVIDHA SF SPL
Sun
BDTS
05:10
ST
08:50
251 Km
03h 40m
309021[cancelled]
BDTS JAT WEEKLY AC SF
Mon
BDTS
05:10
ST
08:50
251 Km
03h 40m
409724[cancelled]
BDTS JP SF SPL
Thu
BDTS
06:15
ST
10:15
251 Km
04h 00m
509622[cancelled]
BDTS AII SF SPL
Mon
BDTS
06:15
ST
10:15
251 Km
04h 00m
609415[cancelled]
MAJN ADI WEEKLY SPL
Thu
PNVL
10:40
ST
15:30
279 Km
04h 50m
722695[cancelled]
YPR JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Fri
PNVL
10:40
ST
15:30
279 Km
04h 50m
809011[cancelled]
BDTS BKN WEEKLY SPL SPL
Wed
BDTS
11:25
ST
15:30
251 Km
04h 05m
909023[cancelled]
BDTS INDB WEEKLY SPL SPL
Sat
BDTS
11:45
ST
16:22
251 Km
04h 37m
1019029[cancelled]
BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS
Mon
BDTS
11:45
ST
15:30
251 Km
03h 45m
1112287[cancelled]
DEHRADUN EXP
Sat
PNVL
13:40
ST
19:43
279 Km
06h 03m
1209309[cancelled]
KCVL INDB WEEKLY SF
Sat
PNVL
15:05
ST
20:42
279 Km
05h 37m
1309457[cancelled]
TIRUNELVELI GANDHIDHAM
Fri
PNVL
15:10
ST
21:03
279 Km
05h 53m
1419203[cancelled]
BDTS BVC EXP
Mon
BDTS
15:25
ST
19:35
251 Km
04h 10m
1519017[cancelled]
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
BDTS
17:10
ST
21:37
251 Km
04h 27m
1619131[cancelled]
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
BDTS
17:45
ST
21:55
251 Km
04h 10m
1709561[cancelled]
BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SPL
Wed
BDTS
23:55
ST
04:15
251 Km
04h 20m
1819065[cancelled]
BDTS BGKT EXP
Fri
BDTS
23:55
ST
03:50
251 Km
03h 55m
1919451[cancelled]
BDTS GIM WEEKLY EXP
Thu
BDTS
23:55
ST
04:15
251 Km
04h 20m
  • Mumbai Central Surat Trains: As listed in above table there are total 86 direct trains between MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) and SURAT (ST).
  • Departure time of 22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS at MUMBAI CENTRAL is 05:45. Its arrival time at SURAT is 10:23. It covers total distance of 262 kilometer in 04h 38m.
  • Departure time of 12009 SHATABDI EXP at MUMBAI CENTRAL is 06:25. Its arrival time at SURAT is 09:31. It covers total distance of 262 kilometer in 03h 06m.
  • Departure time of 19023 FZR JANATA EXP at MUMBAI CENTRAL is 07:25. Its arrival time at SURAT is 13:27. It covers total distance of 262 kilometer in 06h 02m.