MUMBAI CENTRAL to UDVADA Trains


Covid Special Trains
109023
MMCT BL SPL
DAILY
MMCT
18:10
UVD
22:25
178 Km
04h 15m
209085
BVI BL SPECIAL MEMU
DAILY
BSR
07:31
UVD
10:30
130 Km
02h 59m
Regular Trains
122953
GUJARAT EXPRESS
DAILY
MMCT
05:45
UVD
08:28
178 Km
02h 43m
219015
SAURASHTRA EXPRESS
DAILY
MMCT
09:20
UVD
12:37
178 Km
03h 17m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
MMCT
07:25
UVD
11:14
178 Km
03h 49m
259439
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
12:15
UVD
17:07
172 Km
04h 52m
359023
BCT BL PASS
Daily
MMCT
18:10
UVD
22:16
178 Km
04h 06m
459441
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
22:40
UVD
03:22
178 Km
04h 42m
569139
BVI ST MEMU
Daily
BSR
07:30
UVD
10:28
130 Km
02h 58m
619215
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
BSR
09:27
UVD
11:54
131 Km
02h 27m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and UDVADA is 178 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between MUMBAI CENTRAL and UDVADA that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CENTRAL UDVADA trains generally complete this journey in 02h 43m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CENTRAL and UDVADA

1) 22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS

Train number 22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to UDVADA journey in 02h 43m and reaches UDVADA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:28. This train 22953 runs on DAILY between MMCT and UVD.

2) 19015 SAURASHTRA EXPRESS

Train number 19015 SAURASHTRA EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at PORBANDAR leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to UDVADA journey in 03h 17m and reaches UDVADA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:37. This train 19015 runs on DAILY between MMCT and UVD.

3) 09023 MMCT- BL SPL

Train number 09023 MMCT- BL SPL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at VALSAD leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to UDVADA journey in 04h 15m and reaches UDVADA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:25. This train 09023 runs on DAILY between MMCT and UVD.

4) 09085 BVI - BL SPECIAL MEMU

Train number 09085 BVI - BL SPECIAL MEMU that originates from BORIVALI and ends at VALSAD leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:31. The train completes VASAI ROAD to UDVADA journey in 02h 59m and reaches UDVADA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 09085 runs on DAILY between BSR and UVD.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and UDVADA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and UDVADA is 178 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CENTRAL to UDVADA?

19215 SAURASHTRA EXP is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CENTRAL to UDVADA. It takes only 02h 27m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19215.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Central Udvada Trains Morning Mumbai Central Udvada Trains MUMBAI CENTRAL se UDVADA train