MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
109049
MMCT SPJ SUMMER SPL
Mon Tue Thu Sat
MMCT
11:05
BL
13:45
194 Km
02h 40m
209117
MMCT BGP SUMMER SPL
Fri
MMCT
11:05
BL
13:45
194 Km
02h 40m
309177
MMCT BGP SUMMER SPL
Wed
MMCT
11:05
BL
13:45
194 Km
02h 40m
402933
KARNAVATI EXP
Daily
MMCT
14:05
BL
16:22
194 Km
02h 17m
502931
DOUBLE DECKR SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MMCT
14:30
BL
16:43
194 Km
02h 13m
602953
AUG KR RAJ EXP
Daily
MMCT
17:10
BL
19:17
194 Km
02h 07m
702921
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
MMCT
17:55
BL
20:50
194 Km
02h 55m
809023
MMCT BL SPL
Daily
MMCT
18:10
BL
23:05
194 Km
04h 55m
902961
MMCT INDB SPECIAL
Mon Wed Fri
MMCT
20:55
BL
23:24
194 Km
02h 29m
1002945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
MMCT
21:05
BL
00:01
194 Km
02h 56m
1109019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BDTS
00:05
BL
03:02
183 Km
02h 57m
1209013
BDTS BSL SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sun
BDTS
00:20
BL
03:14
183 Km
02h 54m
1304189
DD GWL SPL SUF EXP
Mon
PNVL
02:50
BL
06:34
212 Km
03h 44m
1409203
SC PBR EXP
Thu
BSR
06:05
BL
08:11
147 Km
02h 06m
1507204
COA BVC EXP
Fri
BSR
06:05
BL
08:14
146 Km
02h 09m
1602756
SC RJT EXP
Tue Wed Sun
BSR
06:05
BL
08:14
147 Km
02h 09m
1706614
CBE RJT SPL
Sat
BSR
06:05
BL
08:11
146 Km
02h 06m
1802935
BDTS SURAT SPECIAL
Daily
BDTS
06:10
BL
09:17
183 Km
03h 07m
1909085
BVI BL SPECIAL MEMU
Daily
BSR
07:31
BL
11:15
146 Km
03h 44m
2009567
VIVEK EXP SPL
Tue
BSR
09:10
BL
11:28
141 Km
02h 18m
2102925
BDTS ASR SPECIAL
Daily
BDTS
11:30
BL
14:06
183 Km
02h 36m
2202929
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Fri
BDTS
12:15
BL
14:38
183 Km
02h 23m
2309017
BDTS HW H/SPL
Wed
BDTS
12:45
BL
15:16
183 Km
02h 31m
2409217
BDTS VRL SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
13:40
BL
16:30
183 Km
02h 50m
2502474
BDTS BKN SF SPL
Tue
BDTS
14:35
BL
17:05
183 Km
02h 30m
2602913
BDTS SAHARSA FESTIVAL SPL
Sun
BDTS
16:45
BL
19:29
183 Km
02h 44m
2702979
BDTS JP SF EXP
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
17:05
BL
19:40
183 Km
02h 35m
2802995
BDTS AII SF SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sun
BDTS
17:05
BL
20:10
183 Km
03h 05m
2909455
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
BDTS
17:45
BL
20:26
183 Km
02h 41m
3002971
SPECIALL TRAIN
Mon Thu Sat
BDTS
19:10
BL
21:58
183 Km
02h 48m
3109271
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Mon
BDTS
19:25
BL
22:07
177 Km
02h 42m
3209029
LOK SHAKTI EXP
Daily
BDTS
19:40
BL
23:16
183 Km
03h 36m
3306334
TVC VERAVAL SPL
Tue
PNVL
21:20
BL
01:28
212 Km
04h 08m
3406336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM SPL
Wed
PNVL
21:20
BL
00:59
212 Km
03h 39m
3506338
ERS OKHA SPECIAL
Thu Sat
PNVL
21:20
BL
00:54
212 Km
03h 34m
3609039
BDTS MFP SPECIAL
Daily
BDTS
22:00
BL
00:43
183 Km
02h 43m
3706205
SBC AII EXP
Sat
BSR
22:45
BL
00:29
146 Km
01h 44m
3806210
MYS AII EXPRESS
Wed Fri
BSR
22:45
BL
00:29
147 Km
01h 44m
3906506
SBC GIMB EXP
Sun
BSR
22:45
BL
00:29
147 Km
01h 44m
4006534
SBC JU EXP
Mon
BSR
22:45
BL
00:29
146 Km
01h 44m
4106508
SBC JU EXPRESS
Tue Thu
BSR
22:45
BL
00:29
147 Km
01h 44m
4209041
BDTS GCT SPECIAL
Fri Sun
BDTS
23:25
BL
02:01
183 Km
02h 36m
4301088
PUNE VRL EXPRESS
Thu
BSR
23:40
BL
01:41
147 Km
02h 01m
4401050
PUNE ADI SPL
Sat
BSR
23:45
BL
01:49
147 Km
02h 04m
4501090
PUNE BGKT EXP
Sun
BSR
23:45
BL
01:49
147 Km
02h 04m
4601096
AHIMSA EXPRESS
Wed
BSR
23:45
BL
01:49
147 Km
02h 04m
4701192
PUNE BHUJ SPL
Mon
BSR
23:45
BL
01:49
147 Km
02h 04m
4802965
BDTS BGKT SPECIAL
Fri
BDTS
23:55
BL
02:26
183 Km
02h 31m
Other Trains
122953
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
MMCT
05:45
BL
09:11
194 Km
03h 26m
219023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
MMCT
07:25
BL
11:37
194 Km
04h 12m
319015
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
MMCT
08:20
BL
12:19
194 Km
03h 59m
459439
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
12:15
BL
17:32
188 Km
05h 17m
512933
KARNAVATI EXP
Daily
MMCT
13:40
BL
16:37
194 Km
02h 57m
612931
ADI DOUBLE DECKR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MMCT
14:20
BL
16:52
194 Km
02h 32m
712953
AUG KR RAJ EXP
Daily
MMCT
17:40
BL
20:03
194 Km
02h 23m
812921
FLYING RANEE
Daily
MMCT
17:55
BL
21:02
194 Km
03h 07m
959023
BCT BL PASS
Daily
MMCT
18:10
BL
22:55
194 Km
04h 45m
1012961
AVANTIKA EXP
Daily
MMCT
19:10
BL
21:55
194 Km
02h 45m
1122945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
MMCT
21:35
BL
00:34
194 Km
02h 59m
1212901
GUJARAT MAIL
Daily
MMCT
22:05
BL
01:00
194 Km
02h 55m
1359441
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
22:40
BL
03:50
194 Km
05h 10m
1412927
VADODARA EXP
Daily
MMCT
23:40
BL
02:48
194 Km
03h 08m
1519019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BDTS
00:05
BL
03:20
183 Km
03h 15m
1619003
KHANDESH EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
BDTS
00:20
BL
03:36
183 Km
03h 16m
1711101
PUNE GWALIOR EXP
PNVL
02:55
BL
06:50
210 Km
03h 55m
1817018
SC RJT EXP
Tue Wed Sun
BSR
06:10
BL
08:38
147 Km
02h 28m
1917204
COA BVC EXP
Fri
BSR
06:10
BL
08:38
147 Km
02h 28m
2019201
SC PBR EXP
Thu
BSR
06:10
BL
08:38
147 Km
02h 28m
2116614
RAJKOT EXPRESS
Sat
BSR
06:10
BL
08:38
141 Km
02h 28m
2212935
BDTS SURAT EXP
Daily
BDTS
06:50
BL
09:54
183 Km
03h 04m
2369139
BVI ST MEMU
Daily
BSR
07:30
BL
11:00
146 Km
03h 30m
2419567
VIVEK EXP
Tue
BSR
09:00
BL
11:06
141 Km
02h 06m
2512925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
BDTS
12:00
BL
14:51
183 Km
02h 51m
2622913
BDTS SAHARSA HUMSAFAR
Sun
BDTS
12:55
BL
15:40
183 Km
02h 45m
2722917
HARIDWAR EXP
Wed
BDTS
13:05
BL
15:52
183 Km
02h 47m
2822474
BDTS BKN SF EXP
Tue
BDTS
14:35
BL
17:15
183 Km
02h 40m
2922931
BDTS JSM EXP
Fri
BDTS
14:35
BL
17:15
183 Km
02h 40m
3014708
RANAKPUR EXPRES
Daily
BDTS
15:05
BL
18:12
183 Km
03h 07m
3112979
BDTS JP SF EXP
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
16:15
BL
19:31
183 Km
03h 16m
3212995
BDTS AII UDZ EX
Wed Fri Sun
BDTS
16:15
BL
19:37
183 Km
03h 22m
3322971
BDTS PNBE S FAST
Mon
BDTS
16:35
BL
19:44
177 Km
03h 09m
3419217
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
BDTS
17:10
BL
20:22
183 Km
03h 12m
3522955
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
BDTS
17:45
BL
20:38
183 Km
02h 53m
3622927
LOK SHAKTI EXP
Daily
BDTS
19:40
BL
22:55
183 Km
03h 15m
3716336
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Wed
PNVL
21:25
BL
01:28
211 Km
04h 03m
3816338
HAPA EXPRESS
Thu Sat
PNVL
21:25
BL
01:28
212 Km
04h 03m
3916334
VERAVAL EXPRESS
Tue
PNVL
21:25
BL
01:28
212 Km
04h 03m
4012971
BHAVNAGAR EXP
Daily
BDTS
21:30
BL
00:16
183 Km
02h 46m
4119037
AVADH EXPRESS
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BDTS
22:40
BL
01:58
183 Km
03h 18m
4219039
AVADH EXPRESS
Mon Thu Sat
BDTS
22:40
BL
01:58
183 Km
03h 18m
4316534
SBC BGKT EXP
Mon
BSR
22:50
BL
01:13
147 Km
02h 23m
4416508
JODHPUR EXPRESS
Tue Thu
BSR
22:50
BL
01:13
147 Km
02h 23m
4516210
AJMER EXPRESS
Wed Fri
BSR
22:50
BL
01:13
147 Km
02h 23m
4616532
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Sat
BSR
22:50
BL
01:13
147 Km
02h 23m
4719041
BDTS GCT EXP
Fri Sun
BDTS
23:25
BL
02:18
183 Km
02h 53m
4811088
PUNE VRL EXPRESS
Thu
BSR
23:45
BL
02:11
147 Km
02h 26m
4911090
PUNE BGKT EXP
Sun
BSR
23:45
BL
02:11
147 Km
02h 26m
5011092
PUNE BHUJ EXP
Mon
BSR
23:45
BL
02:11
147 Km
02h 26m
5111096
AHIMSA EXPRESS
Wed
BSR
23:45
BL
02:11
147 Km
02h 26m
5222951
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Thu
BDTS
23:55
BL
03:04
183 Km
03h 09m
5322965
BDTS BGKT EXP
Fri
BDTS
23:55
BL
02:35
183 Km
02h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119215
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
BSR
09:27
BL
12:19
147 Km
02h 52m
219049
BDTS PATNA EXP
Mon
BDTS
16:35
BL
19:40
183 Km
03h 05m
319017
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
BDTS
17:10
BL
20:22
182 Km
03h 12m
419131
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
BDTS
17:45
BL
20:38
182 Km
02h 53m
519065
BDTS BGKT EXP
Fri
BDTS
23:55
BL
02:35
182 Km
02h 40m
619451
BDTS GIM WEEKLY EXP
Thu
BDTS
23:55
BL
03:00
182 Km
03h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and VALSAD is 194 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 101 direct trains between MUMBAI CENTRAL and VALSAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CENTRAL VALSAD trains generally complete this journey in 03h 26m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CENTRAL and VALSAD

1) 22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS

Train number 22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 03h 26m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:11. This train 22953 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

2) 19023 FZR JANATA EXP

Train number 19023 FZR JANATA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 04h 12m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 11:37. This train 19023 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

3) 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP

Train number 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at PORBANDAR leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 03h 59m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 12:19. This train 19015 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

4) 09049 MMCT-SPJ SUMMER SPL

Train number 09049 MMCT-SPJ SUMMER SPL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at SAMASTIPUR JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 40m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 09049 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat between MMCT and BL.

5) 09117 MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL

Train number 09117 MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 40m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 09117 runs on Fri between MMCT and BL.

6) 09177 MMCT - BGP SUMMER SPL

Train number 09177 MMCT - BGP SUMMER SPL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 40m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 09177 runs on Wed between MMCT and BL.

7) 59439 AHMADABAD PASS

Train number 59439 AHMADABAD PASS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 05h 17m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 17:32. This train 59439 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

8) 12933 KARNAVATI EXP

Train number 12933 KARNAVATI EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 57m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 16:37. This train 12933 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

9) 02933 KARNAVATI EXP

Train number 02933 KARNAVATI EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 17m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 16:22. This train 02933 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

10) 12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR

Train number 12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 32m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 16:52. This train 12931 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between MMCT and BL.

11) 02931 DOUBLE DECKR SPL

Train number 02931 DOUBLE DECKR SPL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 13m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 16:43. This train 02931 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between MMCT and BL.

12) 02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP

Train number 02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 07m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 19:17. This train 02953 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

13) 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP

Train number 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 23m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 20:03. This train 12953 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

14) 02921 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train number 02921 SPECIAL TRAIN that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at SURAT leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:55. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 55m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 20:50. This train 02921 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

15) 12921 FLYING RANEE

Train number 12921 FLYING RANEE that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at SURAT leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:55. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 03h 07m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:02. This train 12921 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

16) 59023 BCT BL PASS

Train number 59023 BCT BL PASS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at VALSAD leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 04h 45m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 22:55. This train 59023 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

17) 09023 MMCT- BL SPL

Train number 09023 MMCT- BL SPL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at VALSAD leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 04h 55m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 23:05. This train 09023 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

18) 12961 AVANTIKA EXP

Train number 12961 AVANTIKA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 19:10. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 45m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:55. This train 12961 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

19) 02961 MMCT - INDB SPECIAL

Train number 02961 MMCT - INDB SPECIAL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 29m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 23:24. This train 02961 runs on Mon,Wed,Fri between MMCT and BL.

20) 02945 SAURASHTRA MAIL

Train number 02945 SAURASHTRA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at OKHA leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 56m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 00:01. This train 02945 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

21) 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL

Train number 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at OKHA leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 59m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 00:34. This train 22945 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

22) 12901 GUJARAT MAIL

Train number 12901 GUJARAT MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 22:05. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 02h 55m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 01:00. This train 12901 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

23) 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS

Train number 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 05h 10m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 03:50. This train 59441 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

24) 12927 VADODARA EXP

Train number 12927 VADODARA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at VADODARA JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:40. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD journey in 03h 08m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:48. This train 12927 runs on Daily between MMCT and BL.

25) 09019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 09019 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to VALSAD journey in 02h 57m and reaches VALSAD on the scheduled arrival time of 03:02. This train 09019 runs on Daily between BDTS and BL.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and VALSAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and VALSAD is 194 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 26m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD?

06205 SBC-AII EXP is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD. It takes only 01h 44m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06205.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Central Valsad Trains Morning Mumbai Central Valsad Trains MUMBAI CENTRAL se VALSAD train