MUMBAI CSMT to AJNI Trains


Covid Special Trains
100113
CSMT SGTY PCET SPL
DAILY
CSMT
22:07
NGP
14:40
823 Km
16h 33m
201247
CSMT NGP SPL
FRI
CSMT
22:55
NGP
13:10
837 Km
14h 15m
Regular Trains
112139
SEWAGRAM EXP
DAILY
CSMT
14:55
AJNI
04:55
834 Km
14h 00m
212105
VIDARBHA EXP
DAILY
CSMT
19:05
AJNI
08:22
834 Km
13h 17m
312859
CSMT HWH GITANJALI EXP
DAILY
CSMT
06:00
NGP
18:55
837 Km
12h 55m
412869
CSMT HWH WEEKLY SF EXP
SUN
CSMT
11:05
NGP
01:35
837 Km
14h 30m
512261
CSMT HWH DURONTO EXP
TUE WED THU SUN
CSMT
17:15
NGP
04:10
837 Km
10h 55m
612289
CSMT NGP DURONTO EXP
DAILY
CSMT
20:15
NGP
07:20
837 Km
11h 05m
712809
CSMT HWH SUF MAIL
DAILY
CSMT
21:10
NGP
11:20
837 Km
14h 10m
822848
LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY
TUE
LTT
00:15
NGP
13:35
821 Km
13h 20m
912811
LTT HTE SUPERFAST EXP
MON SUN
LTT
00:15
NGP
13:35
821 Km
13h 20m
1012879
LTT BBS BI WEEKLYS.F. EXP
WED SAT
LTT
00:15
NGP
13:35
821 Km
13h 20m
1122865
LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY
THU
LTT
00:15
NGP
13:35
821 Km
13h 20m
1220821
PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR EXP
MON
PNVL
13:05
NGP
01:20
819 Km
12h 15m
1322511
KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
TUE
LTT
13:15
NGP
01:20
821 Km
12h 05m
1412151
LTT SHM SAMARSATA EXP
WED THU
LTT
20:35
NGP
10:15
821 Km
13h 40m
1512101
LTT SHM JNANESWARI DELX
MON TUE FRI SAT
LTT
20:35
NGP
09:35
821 Km
13h 00m
1612145
LTT PURI WEEKLY EXP.
SUN
LTT
20:35
NGP
10:15
821 Km
13h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102169
SEWAGRAM SPL
Daily
CSMT
14:55
AJNI
04:55
834 Km
14h 00m
202105
CSMT G SPL
Daily
CSMT
19:05
AJNI
08:22
834 Km
13h 17m
302259
CSMT HWH SPECIAL
Daily
CSMT
06:00
NGP
18:55
837 Km
12h 55m
402405
CSMT HTE WEEKLY SF SPECIA
Sun
CSMT
11:05
NGP
01:30
837 Km
14h 25m
502095
CSMT HWH SF SPECIAL
Tue Wed Thu Sun
CSMT
17:15
NGP
04:10
837 Km
10h 55m
602189
CSMT NGP DURONTO SPL
Daily
CSMT
20:15
NGP
07:20
837 Km
11h 05m
702809
CSMT HWH SPECIAL
Daily
CSMT
21:10
NGP
11:20
837 Km
14h 10m
811201
LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED
Mon
LTT
16:40
AJNI
14:15
1019 Km
21h 35m
918029
LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS
Daily
LTT
22:00
AJNI
12:26
819 Km
14h 26m
1002879
LTT BBS BI WEEKLY
Wed Sat
LTT
00:15
NGP
13:35
821 Km
13h 20m
1102858
LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY
Tue
LTT
00:15
NGP
13:33
822 Km
13h 18m
1202811
LTT HTE FESTIVAL SPL
Mon Sun
LTT
00:15
NGP
13:35
821 Km
13h 20m
1302865
LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY
Thu
LTT
00:15
NGP
13:35
821 Km
13h 20m
1402818
PUNE SRC FESTIVAL SPL
Mon
PNVL
13:05
NGP
01:20
819 Km
12h 15m
1582505
PUNE KYQ SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
PNVL
13:05
NGP
01:20
816 Km
12h 15m
1600221
PUNE HWH AC SF SPL
Mon
PNVL
13:05
NGP
01:20
816 Km
12h 15m
1702497
LTT SRC WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Fri
LTT
13:15
NGP
01:15
821 Km
12h 00m
1802255
LTT KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue
LTT
13:15
NGP
01:20
821 Km
12h 05m
1922885
LTT TATA ANTYODAYA EXP
Tue Sat
LTT
13:20
NGP
01:25
822 Km
12h 05m
2002101
LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX
Mon Tue Fri Sat
LTT
20:35
NGP
09:35
821 Km
13h 00m
2101051
LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP
Wed Thu
LTT
20:35
NGP
10:15
821 Km
13h 40m
2202145
LTT PURI WEEKLY EXP.
Sun
LTT
20:35
NGP
10:15
821 Km
13h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and AJNI is 834 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 18 direct trains between MUMBAI CSMT and AJNI that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CSMT AJNI trains generally complete this journey in 14h 00m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CSMT and AJNI

1) 12139 SEWAGRAM EXP

Train number 12139 SEWAGRAM EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at NAGPUR leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 14:55. The train completes MUMBAI CST to AJNI journey in 14h 00m and reaches AJNI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 12139 runs on DAILY between CSMT and AJNI.

2) 12105 VIDARBHA EXP

Train number 12105 VIDARBHA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at GONDIA JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 19:05. The train completes MUMBAI CST to AJNI journey in 13h 17m and reaches AJNI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:22. This train 12105 runs on DAILY between CSMT and AJNI.

3) 12859 CSMT-HWH GITANJALI EXP

Train number 12859 CSMT-HWH GITANJALI EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes MUMBAI CST to NAGPUR journey in 12h 55m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:55. This train 12859 runs on DAILY between CSMT and NGP.

4) 12869 CSMT-HWH WEEKLY SF EXP

Train number 12869 CSMT-HWH WEEKLY SF EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes MUMBAI CST to NAGPUR journey in 14h 30m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:35. This train 12869 runs on SUN between CSMT and NGP.

5) 12261 CSMT-HWH DURONTO EXP

Train number 12261 CSMT-HWH DURONTO EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 17:15. The train completes MUMBAI CST to NAGPUR journey in 10h 55m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 12261 runs on TUE,WED,THU,SUN between CSMT and NGP.

6) 12289 CSMT-NGP DURONTO EXP

Train number 12289 CSMT-NGP DURONTO EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at NAGPUR leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 20:15. The train completes MUMBAI CST to NAGPUR journey in 11h 05m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:20. This train 12289 runs on DAILY between CSMT and NGP.

7) 12809 CSMT-HWH SUF MAIL

Train number 12809 CSMT-HWH SUF MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 21:10. The train completes MUMBAI CST to NAGPUR journey in 14h 10m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 12809 runs on DAILY between CSMT and NGP.

8) 00113 CSMT-SGTY PCET SPL

Train number 00113 CSMT-SGTY PCET SPL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at SANKRALL leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 22:07. The train completes MUMBAI CST to NAGPUR journey in 16h 33m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:40. This train 00113 runs on DAILY between CSMT and NGP.

9) 01247 CSMT-NGP SPL

Train number 01247 CSMT-NGP SPL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at NAGPUR leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 22:55. The train completes MUMBAI CST to NAGPUR journey in 14h 15m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:10. This train 01247 runs on FRI between CSMT and NGP.

10) 22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY

Train number 22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to NAGPUR journey in 13h 20m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:35. This train 22848 runs on TUE between LTT and NGP.

11) 12811 LTT-HTE SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 12811 LTT-HTE SUPERFAST EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at HATIA leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to NAGPUR journey in 13h 20m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:35. This train 12811 runs on MON,SUN between LTT and NGP.

12) 12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLYS.F. EXP

Train number 12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLYS.F. EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to NAGPUR journey in 13h 20m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:35. This train 12879 runs on WED,SAT between LTT and NGP.

13) 22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY

Train number 22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PURI leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to NAGPUR journey in 13h 20m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:35. This train 22865 runs on THU between LTT and NGP.

14) 20821 PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 20821 PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes PANVEL to NAGPUR journey in 12h 15m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:20. This train 20821 runs on MON between PNVL and NGP.

15) 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS

Train number 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to NAGPUR journey in 12h 05m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:20. This train 22511 runs on TUE between LTT and NGP.

16) 12151 LTT SHM SAMARSATA EXP

Train number 12151 LTT SHM SAMARSATA EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at SHALIMAR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to NAGPUR journey in 13h 40m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 12151 runs on WED,THU between LTT and NGP.

17) 12101 LTT SHM JNANESWARI DELX

Train number 12101 LTT SHM JNANESWARI DELX that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at SHALIMAR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to NAGPUR journey in 13h 00m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:35. This train 12101 runs on MON,TUE,FRI,SAT between LTT and NGP.

18) 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.

Train number 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PURI leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to NAGPUR journey in 13h 40m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 12145 runs on SUN between LTT and NGP.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and AJNI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CSMT and AJNI is 834 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CSMT to AJNI?

02095 CSMT-HWH SF SPECIAL is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CSMT to AJNI. It takes only 10h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02095.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Ajni Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Ajni Trains MUMBAI CSMT se AJNI train