MUMBAI CST to BANGALORE CY JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111301
UDYAN EXPRESS
Daily
CSMT
08:10
SBC
08:50
1152 Km
24h 40m
211013
COIMBATORE EXP
Daily
LTT
22:35
SBC
21:50
1136 Km
23h 15m
382654
JP YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
PNVL
18:33
YPR
18:25
1268 Km
23h 52m
411021
DR TEN EXPRESS
Tue Wed Sat
DR
21:30
YPR
21:30
1213 Km
24h 00m
511005
DR PDY EXPRESS
Mon Fri Sun
DR
21:30
YPR
21:30
1213 Km
24h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122696[cancelled]
JP YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
PNVL
18:33
YPR
17:55
1272 Km
23h 22m
  • Mumbai Cst Bangalore Cy Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between MUMBAI CST (CSMT) and BANGALORE CY JN (SBC).
  • Departure time of 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS at MUMBAI CST is 08:10. Its arrival time at BANGALORE CY JN is 08:50. It covers total distance of 1152 kilometer in 24h 40m.
  • Departure time of 11013 COIMBATORE EXP at LOKMANYATILAK is 22:35. Its arrival time at BANGALORE CY JN is 21:50. It covers total distance of 1136 kilometer in 23h 15m.
  • Departure time of 22696 JP-YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL at PANVEL is 18:33. Its arrival time at YASVANTPUR JN is 17:55. It covers total distance of 1272 kilometer in 23h 22m.