MUMBAI CSMT to JODHPUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
104706
BDTS BKN FESTIVAL SPL
MON
BDTS
17:30
JU
09:50
942 Km
16h 20m
Regular Trains
119027
VIVEK EXPRESS
SAT
BDTS
12:00
JU
03:15
934 Km
15h 15m
222498
TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP
SAT
BSR
12:10
JU
02:25
897 Km
14h 15m
322915
BDTS HSR EXPRESS
MON
BDTS
12:15
JU
03:45
934 Km
15h 30m
422931
BDTS JSM EXPRESS
FRI
BDTS
12:15
JU
04:25
934 Km
16h 10m
512480
SURYA NAGARI EXP
DAILY
BDTS
13:25
JU
05:15
934 Km
15h 50m
622476
CBE HSR AC EXP
SUN
PNVL
13:25
JU
05:20
963 Km
15h 55m
716587
YPR BKN EXPRESS
MON SAT
BSR
13:30
JU
04:25
897 Km
14h 55m
822474
BDTS BKN EXP
TUE
BDTS
14:40
JU
05:20
934 Km
14h 40m
916312
KCVL SGNR EXP
SUN
PNVL
21:20
JU
15:15
963 Km
17h 55m
1016534
SBC JU EXPRESS
MON
BSR
22:45
JU
14:35
897 Km
15h 50m
1116508
SBC JU EXPRESS
TUE THU
BSR
22:45
JU
14:35
898 Km
15h 50m
1220943
BDTS BGKT HUMSAFAR
THU
BDTS
21:45
BGKT
13:15
930 Km
15h 30m
1311090
PUNE BGKT EXP
SUN
BSR
23:45
BGKT
16:00
894 Km
16h 15m
1422965
BDTS BGKT EXPRESS
FRI
BDTS
23:55
BGKT
16:00
930 Km
16h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109027
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Sat
BDTS
12:00
JU
03:25
934 Km
15h 25m
202929
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Fri
BDTS
12:15
JU
04:35
934 Km
16h 20m
309215
BDTS HSR SPECIAL
Mon
BDTS
12:15
JU
03:50
934 Km
15h 35m
402476
CBE HSR SF SPL
Sun
PNVL
13:25
JU
05:30
963 Km
16h 05m
502480
BDTS JU SF SPL
Daily
BDTS
13:25
JU
05:05
934 Km
15h 40m
606587
YPR BKN EXP SPL
Sat Mon
BSR
13:30
JU
04:35
897 Km
15h 05m
702474
BDTS BKN SF SPL
Tue
BDTS
14:35
JU
05:30
934 Km
14h 55m
806312
KCVL SGNR SPL
Sun
PNVL
21:20
JU
15:20
963 Km
18h 00m
906508
SBC JU EXPRESS
Tue Thu
BSR
22:45
JU
14:35
898 Km
15h 50m
1006534
SBC JU EXP
Mon
BSR
22:45
JU
14:35
897 Km
15h 50m
1114818
BDTS BGKT SPL
Mon Thu
BDTS
13:05
BGKT
08:20
955 Km
19h 15m
1219043
BDTS BGKT WEEKLY HUMSAFAR
Thu
BDTS
21:40
BGKT
15:00
931 Km
17h 20m
1309043
BDTS BGKT HUMSAFAR SPL
Thu
BDTS
21:45
BGKT
13:15
930 Km
15h 30m
1401090
PUNE BGKT EXP
Sun
BSR
23:45
BGKT
16:00
894 Km
16h 15m
1519065
BDTS BGKT EXP
Fri
BDTS
23:55
BGKT
16:50
950 Km
16h 55m
1602965
BDTS BGKT SPECIAL
Fri
BDTS
23:55
BGKT
16:00
930 Km
16h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and JODHPUR JN is 934 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 15 direct trains between MUMBAI CSMT and JODHPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CSMT JODHPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 15h 25m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CSMT and JODHPUR JN

1) 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS

Train number 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN journey in 15h 15m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 19027 runs on SAT between BDTS and JU.

2) 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes VASAI ROAD to JODHPUR JN journey in 14h 15m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:25. This train 22498 runs on SAT between BSR and JU.

3) 22915 BDTS - HSR EXPRESS

Train number 22915 BDTS - HSR EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HISAR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN journey in 15h 30m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 22915 runs on MON between BDTS and JU.

4) 22931 BDTS - JSM EXPRESS

Train number 22931 BDTS - JSM EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at JAISALMER leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN journey in 16h 10m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:25. This train 22931 runs on FRI between BDTS and JU.

5) 12480 SURYA NAGARI EXP

Train number 12480 SURYA NAGARI EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN journey in 15h 50m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 12480 runs on DAILY between BDTS and JU.

6) 22476 CBE HSR AC EXP

Train number 22476 CBE HSR AC EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at HISAR leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes PANVEL to JODHPUR JN journey in 15h 55m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 22476 runs on SUN between PNVL and JU.

7) 16587 YPR-BKN EXPRESS

Train number 16587 YPR-BKN EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes VASAI ROAD to JODHPUR JN journey in 14h 55m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:25. This train 16587 runs on MON,SAT between BSR and JU.

8) 22474 BDTS BKN EXP

Train number 22474 BDTS BKN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BIKANER JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 14:40. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN journey in 14h 40m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 22474 runs on TUE between BDTS and JU.

9) 04706 BDTS-BKN FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 04706 BDTS-BKN FESTIVAL SPL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BIKANER JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN journey in 16h 20m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 04706 runs on MON between BDTS and JU.

10) 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP

Train number 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 21:20. The train completes PANVEL to JODHPUR JN journey in 17h 55m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 16312 runs on SUN between PNVL and JU.

11) 16534 SBC-JU EXPRESS

Train number 16534 SBC-JU EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes VASAI ROAD to JODHPUR JN journey in 15h 50m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:35. This train 16534 runs on MON between BSR and JU.

12) 16508 SBC-JU EXPRESS

Train number 16508 SBC-JU EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes VASAI ROAD to JODHPUR JN journey in 15h 50m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:35. This train 16508 runs on TUE,THU between BSR and JU.

13) 20943 BDTS-BGKT HUMSAFAR

Train number 20943 BDTS-BGKT HUMSAFAR that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 21:45. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAGAT KI KOTHI journey in 15h 30m and reaches BHAGAT KI KOTHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 20943 runs on THU between BDTS and BGKT.

14) 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP

Train number 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes VASAI ROAD to BHAGAT KI KOTHI journey in 16h 15m and reaches BHAGAT KI KOTHI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:00. This train 11090 runs on SUN between BSR and BGKT.

15) 22965 BDTS BGKT EXPRESS

Train number 22965 BDTS BGKT EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAGAT KI KOTHI journey in 16h 05m and reaches BHAGAT KI KOTHI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:00. This train 22965 runs on FRI between BDTS and BGKT.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and JODHPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CSMT and JODHPUR JN is 934 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CSMT to JODHPUR JN?

22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CSMT to JODHPUR JN. It takes only 14h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22498.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Jodhpur Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Jodhpur Trains MUMBAI CSMT se JODHPUR JN train