MUMBAI CSMT to LATUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
102207
CSMT LATUR SPL
Mon Tue Thu Sun
CSMT
21:00
LUR
06:30
541 Km
09h 30m
202043
CSMT BIDAR EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sat
CSMT
21:00
LUR
06:25
541 Km
09h 25m
307613
PNVL NED EXP
Daily
PNVL
16:00
LUR
02:15
470 Km
10h 15m
Other Trains
122143
CSMT BIDAR EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sat
CSMT
21:00
LUR
06:25
530 Km
09h 25m
222107
CSMT LATUR EXPRESS
Mon Tue Thu Sun
CSMT
21:00
LUR
06:30
530 Km
09h 30m
311011
LTT NED EXPRESS
Wed
LTT
12:05
LUR
21:25
514 Km
09h 20m
411075
LTT BIDR EXPRESS
Tue
LTT
12:05
LUR
21:25
514 Km
09h 20m
517613
PNVL NED EXP
Daily
PNVL
16:00
LUR
02:30
459 Km
10h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and LATUR is 541 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between MUMBAI CSMT and LATUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CSMT LATUR trains generally complete this journey in 09h 30m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CSMT and LATUR

1) 02207 CSMT-LATUR SPL

Train number 02207 CSMT-LATUR SPL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at LATUR leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 21:00. The train completes MUMBAI CST to LATUR journey in 09h 30m and reaches LATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 02207 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Sun between CSMT and LUR.

2) 22143 CSMT-BIDAR EXPRESS

Train number 22143 CSMT-BIDAR EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at BIDAR leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 21:00. The train completes MUMBAI CST to LATUR journey in 09h 25m and reaches LATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 22143 runs on Wed,Fri,Sat between CSMT and LUR.

3) 22107 CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS

Train number 22107 CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at LATUR leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 21:00. The train completes MUMBAI CST to LATUR journey in 09h 30m and reaches LATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 22107 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Sun between CSMT and LUR.

4) 02043 CSMT-BIDAR EXPRESS

Train number 02043 CSMT-BIDAR EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at BIDAR leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 21:00. The train completes MUMBAI CST to LATUR journey in 09h 25m and reaches LATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 02043 runs on Wed,Fri,Sat between CSMT and LUR.

5) 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS

Train number 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at NANDED leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 12:05. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to LATUR journey in 09h 20m and reaches LATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 11011 runs on Wed between LTT and LUR.

6) 11075 LTT-BIDR EXPRESS

Train number 11075 LTT-BIDR EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at BIDAR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 12:05. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to LATUR journey in 09h 20m and reaches LATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 11075 runs on Tue between LTT and LUR.

7) 17613 PNVL-NED EXP

Train number 17613 PNVL-NED EXP that originates from PANVEL and ends at NANDED leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 16:00. The train completes PANVEL to LATUR journey in 10h 30m and reaches LATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:30. This train 17613 runs on Daily between PNVL and LUR.

8) 07613 PNVL-NED EXP

Train number 07613 PNVL-NED EXP that originates from PANVEL and ends at NANDED leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 16:00. The train completes PANVEL to LATUR journey in 10h 15m and reaches LATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:15. This train 07613 runs on Daily between PNVL and LUR.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and LATUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CSMT and LATUR is 541 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CSMT to LATUR?

11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CSMT to LATUR. It takes only 09h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 11011.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Latur Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Latur Trains MUMBAI CSMT se LATUR train