MUMBAI CST to GOA MADGAON Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
110103
MANDOVI EXPRESS
Daily
CSMT
07:10
MAO
20:55
740 Km
13h 45m
212133
CSMT MAJN EXPRESS
Daily
CSMT
22:02
MAO
08:50
740 Km
10h 48m
310111
KONKAN KANYA EX
Daily
CSMT
23:05
MAO
12:10
740 Km
13h 05m
402198
JBP CBE SF SPL
Sun
PNVL
04:00
MAO
14:35
671 Km
10h 35m
519424
GIM TEN HUMSAFAR
Tue
PNVL
04:30
MAO
14:35
672 Km
10h 05m
622414
NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Sat Sun
PNVL
04:30
MAO
14:20
672 Km
09h 50m
722475
BKN CBE AC S F
Fri
PNVL
04:30
MAO
14:35
672 Km
10h 05m
812432
NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Thu Mon
PNVL
04:30
MAO
14:35
672 Km
10h 05m
912978
MARU SAGAR EXP
Sat
PNVL
05:00
MAO
14:35
672 Km
09h 35m
1012450
GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP
Tue Sun
PNVL
05:00
MAO
15:40
672 Km
10h 40m
1112051
JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS
Daily
DR
05:25
MAO
16:30
731 Km
11h 05m
1211085
LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP
Wed Fri Sun
LTT
05:33
MAO
18:00
724 Km
12h 27m
1322654
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Tue
PNVL
08:10
MAO
19:15
672 Km
11h 05m
1422656
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Sat
PNVL
08:10
MAO
19:15
672 Km
11h 05m
1512618
MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Daily
PNVL
09:30
MAO
20:30
672 Km
11h 00m
1616345
NETRAVATI EXP
Daily
LTT
11:40
MAO
23:15
724 Km
11h 35m
1722660
DDN KCVL SUP EXP
Tue
PNVL
12:15
MAO
22:25
672 Km
10h 10m
1819262
KOCHUVELI EXP
Fri
PNVL
12:15
MAO
22:25
672 Km
10h 10m
1912218
KERALA S.KRANTI EXP
Thu Sat
PNVL
12:15
MAO
22:25
672 Km
10h 10m
2012484
KCVL EXPRESS
Mon
PNVL
12:25
MAO
22:25
672 Km
10h 00m
2119332
INDB KCVL EXP
Wed
PNVL
13:15
MAO
23:48
672 Km
10h 33m
2219578
JAM TEN EXPRESS
Sat Sun
PNVL
13:15
MAO
23:48
672 Km
10h 33m
2312619
MATSYAGANDHA EXP
Daily
LTT
15:20
MAO
02:35
724 Km
11h 15m
2422113
LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Sat
LTT
16:55
MAO
04:25
724 Km
11h 30m
2512201
KCVL GARIB RATH
Mon Fri
LTT
16:55
MAO
04:25
724 Km
11h 30m
2612284
NZM ERS DURONTO EXPRESS
Sun
PNVL
18:00
MAO
04:25
672 Km
10h 25m
2722908
HAPA MADGAON EXP
Thu
PNVL
18:00
MAO
05:00
672 Km
11h 00m
2822629
DADAR TEN EXP
Fri
DR
20:40
MAO
08:25
731 Km
11h 45m
2912223
LTT ERS DURONTO EXPRESS
Tue Sat
LTT
20:50
MAO
07:10
724 Km
10h 20m
3022150
PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS
Wed Sun
PNVL
21:25
MAO
07:10
672 Km
09h 45m
3112742
PNBE VSG EXP
Sun
PNVL
21:55
MAO
08:40
672 Km
10h 45m
3216335
NAGERCOIL EXP
Fri
PNVL
22:05
MAO
09:20
672 Km
11h 15m
3316311
BKN KCVL EXPRES
Wed
PNVL
22:05
MAO
09:20
672 Km
11h 15m
3419260
BVC KCVL EXP
Sun
PNVL
22:05
MAO
09:20
672 Km
11h 15m
3516337
OKHA ERS EXPRESS
Mon Sat
PNVL
22:05
MAO
09:20
672 Km
11h 15m
3616333
VRL TVC EXPRESS
Thu
PNVL
22:05
MAO
09:20
672 Km
11h 15m
3722634
NZM TVC SF EXP
Sat
PNVL
23:30
MAO
10:35
672 Km
11h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109009[cancelled]
BDTS MAO TRI WEEKLY AC
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
00:15
MAO
16:30
797 Km
16h 15m
201001[cancelled]
CSTM MAO SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
DR
00:38
MAO
14:10
756 Km
13h 32m
301033[cancelled]
CSTM MAO GANPATI SPL
Thu
DR
00:38
MAO
14:10
756 Km
13h 32m
401005[cancelled]
LTT MAO SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
LTT
00:55
MAO
14:40
749 Km
13h 45m
509458[cancelled]
GANDHIDHAM TIRUNELVELI
Tue
PNVL
04:30
MAO
14:35
696 Km
10h 05m
609007[cancelled]
BDTS MAO GANPATI SPL
Mon Wed
BDTS
10:10
MAO
03:30
797 Km
17h 20m
712288[cancelled]
DDN KCVL SUP EXP
Tue
PNVL
12:30
MAO
22:25
697 Km
09h 55m
800115[cancelled]
BSR MAQ SPL
Wed Fri Sat
PNVL
15:20
MAO
02:20
697 Km
11h 00m
909416[cancelled]
ADI MAJN WEEKLY SPL
Tue
PNVL
18:35
MAO
05:40
697 Km
11h 05m
  • Mumbai Cst Goa Madgaon Trains: As listed in above table there are total 37 direct trains between MUMBAI CST (CSMT) and GOA MADGAON (MAO).
  • Departure time of 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS at MUMBAI CST is 07:10. Its arrival time at MADGAON is 20:55. It covers total distance of 740 kilometer in 13h 45m.
  • Departure time of 12133 CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS at MUMBAI CST is 22:02. Its arrival time at MADGAON is 08:50. It covers total distance of 740 kilometer in 10h 48m.
  • Departure time of 10111 KONKAN KANYA EX at MUMBAI CST is 23:05. Its arrival time at MADGAON is 12:10. It covers total distance of 740 kilometer in 13h 05m.