MUMBAI CSMT to MANGALORE Trains


Covid Special Trains
101133
CSMT MAJN SPL
Daily
CSMT
22:02
MAJN
15:45
902 Km
17h 43m
202619
LTT MAQ MATSYAGANDHA SPL
Daily
LTT
15:20
MAQ
10:10
892 Km
18h 50m
306335
GIMB NAGERCOIL SPL
Sat
PNVL
00:05
MAJN
17:50
832 Km
17h 45m
406337
OKHA ERS SPL
Tue Sun
PNVL
00:05
MAJN
17:50
833 Km
17h 45m
509260
BVC KCVL SPECIAL
Wed
PNVL
00:05
MAJN
17:50
833 Km
17h 45m
606333
VRL TVC SPL
Fri
PNVL
00:05
MAJN
17:50
832 Km
17h 45m
706084
NZM TVC WKLY SF SPL
Tue
PNVL
00:31
MAJN
18:00
833 Km
17h 29m
802978
AII ERS SF SPECIAL
Sat
BSR
04:15
MAJN
21:50
898 Km
17h 35m
906098
YNRK KCVL SPL
Tue
BSR
06:10
MAJN
01:15
898 Km
19h 05m
1002618
NZM ERS MANGALA SPL
Daily
PNVL
06:40
MAJN
23:40
832 Km
17h 00m
1109578
JAM TEN SPECIAL
Sat Sun
BSR
10:10
MAJN
04:15
898 Km
18h 05m
1209262
PBR KCVL SPECIAL
Fri
BSR
10:10
MAJN
04:15
898 Km
18h 05m
1309332
INDB KCVL SPECIAL
Wed
BSR
10:10
MAJN
04:15
898 Km
18h 05m
1406345
LTT TVC NETRAVATI SPL
Daily
LTT
11:40
MAJN
05:50
886 Km
18h 10m
1502475
HSR CBE AC S F
Thu
BSR
14:15
MAJN
09:20
898 Km
19h 05m
1602284
NZM ERS DURONTO EXP SPL
Sun
BSR
14:15
MAJN
09:20
899 Km
19h 05m
1706311
SGNR KCVL SPL
Wed
BSR
14:15
MAJN
09:20
899 Km
19h 05m
1802198
JBP CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL
Sat
PNVL
15:25
MAJN
09:20
832 Km
17h 55m
1909424
GIM TEN SPECIAL
Mon
BSR
15:40
MAJN
09:50
898 Km
18h 10m
2006002
NZM TVC SF SPL
Sat
BSR
15:45
MAJN
09:50
899 Km
18h 05m
2106163
LTT KCVL GARIB RATH SPL
Mon Fri
LTT
16:55
MAJN
10:30
886 Km
17h 35m
2206071
DADAR TEN SPL
Thu
DR
20:40
MAJN
14:05
893 Km
17h 25m
2302432
NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP
Tue Wed Sun
BSR
21:50
MAJN
14:05
899 Km
16h 15m
Other Trains
119424
GIM TEN HUMSAFAR
Tue
BSR
03:10
MAJN
19:30
923 Km
16h 20m
212978
MARU SAGAR EXP
Sat
BSR
04:15
MAJN
20:30
926 Km
16h 15m
322660
DDN KCVL SUP EXP
Tue
BSR
10:50
MAJN
04:35
923 Km
17h 45m
419262
KOCHUVELI EXP
Fri
BSR
10:50
MAJN
03:05
926 Km
16h 15m
516345
NETRAVATI EXP
Daily
LTT
11:40
MAJN
04:35
911 Km
16h 55m
622475
HSR CBE AC S F
Thu
BSR
14:15
MAJN
06:35
926 Km
16h 20m
712284
NZM ERS DURONTO EXPRESS
Sun
BSR
16:25
MAJN
08:00
1061 Km
15h 35m
816335
NAGERCOIL EXP
Fri
BSR
20:30
MAJN
13:50
1061 Km
17h 20m
919260
BVC KCVL EXP
Tue
BSR
20:30
MAJN
13:50
1061 Km
17h 20m
1016337
OKHA ERS EXPRESS
Mon Sat
BSR
20:30
MAJN
15:55
923 Km
19h 25m
1116333
VRL TVC EXPRESS
Thu
BSR
20:30
MAJN
13:50
1061 Km
17h 20m
1222629
DADAR TEN EXP
Thu
DR
20:40
MAJN
12:10
918 Km
15h 30m
1312223
LTT ERS DURONTO EXPRESS
Tue Sat
LTT
20:50
MAJN
12:10
914 Km
15h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112133
CSMT MAJN EXPRESS
Daily
CSMT
22:02
MAJN
15:50
927 Km
17h 48m
200115
BSR MAQ SPL
Wed Fri Sat
BSR
13:45
MAQ
11:00
1196 Km
21h 15m
312619
MATSYAGANDHA EXP
Daily
LTT
15:20
MAQ
10:25
917 Km
19h 05m
412432
NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Thu Mon
BSR
03:15
MAJN
20:40
923 Km
17h 25m
522654
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Tue
BSR
06:45
MAJN
01:20
924 Km
18h 35m
622656
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Sat
BSR
06:45
MAJN
01:20
923 Km
18h 35m
712618
MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Daily
PNVL
09:30
MAJN
02:20
857 Km
16h 50m
812288
DDN KCVL SUP EXP
Tue
BSR
11:00
MAJN
04:35
1192 Km
17h 35m
912484
KCVL EXPRESS
Mon
BSR
11:00
MAJN
04:35
923 Km
17h 35m
1012218
KERALA S.KRANTI EXP
Thu Sat
BSR
11:00
MAJN
04:35
923 Km
17h 35m
1119578
JAM TEN EXPRESS
Sat Sun
BSR
11:25
MAJN
06:15
923 Km
18h 50m
1219332
INDB KCVL EXP
Wed
BSR
11:25
MAJN
06:15
923 Km
18h 50m
1312201
KCVL GARIB RATH
Mon Fri
LTT
16:55
MAJN
10:15
911 Km
17h 20m
1422113
LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Sat
LTT
16:55
MAJN
10:15
911 Km
17h 20m
1516311
BKN KCVL EXPRES
Wed
BSR
20:40
MAJN
15:55
923 Km
19h 15m
1622150
PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS
Wed Sun
PNVL
21:25
MAJN
13:50
857 Km
16h 25m
1722634
NZM TVC SF EXP
Sat
BSR
21:45
MAJN
17:40
923 Km
19h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MANGALORE is 927 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 36 direct trains between MUMBAI CSMT and MANGALORE that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CSMT MANGALORE trains generally complete this journey in 17h 48m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CSMT and MANGALORE

1) 01133 CSMT-MAJN SPL

Train number 01133 CSMT-MAJN SPL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at MANGALORE JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 22:02. The train completes MUMBAI CST to MANGALORE JN journey in 17h 43m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:45. This train 01133 runs on Daily between CSMT and MAJN.

2) 02619 LTT-MAQ MATSYAGANDHA SPL

Train number 02619 LTT-MAQ MATSYAGANDHA SPL that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at MANGALORE leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MANGALORE journey in 18h 50m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 02619 runs on Daily between LTT and MAQ.

3) 06335 GIMB-NAGERCOIL SPL

Train number 06335 GIMB-NAGERCOIL SPL that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes PANVEL to MANGALORE JN journey in 17h 45m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 06335 runs on Sat between PNVL and MAJN.

4) 06337 OKHA ERS SPL

Train number 06337 OKHA ERS SPL that originates from OKHA and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes PANVEL to MANGALORE JN journey in 17h 45m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 06337 runs on Tue,Sun between PNVL and MAJN.

5) 09260 BVC KCVL SPECIAL

Train number 09260 BVC KCVL SPECIAL that originates from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes PANVEL to MANGALORE JN journey in 17h 45m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 09260 runs on Wed between PNVL and MAJN.

6) 06333 VRL TVC SPL

Train number 06333 VRL TVC SPL that originates from VERAVAL and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes PANVEL to MANGALORE JN journey in 17h 45m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 06333 runs on Fri between PNVL and MAJN.

7) 06084 NZM-TVC WKLY SF SPL

Train number 06084 NZM-TVC WKLY SF SPL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 00:31. The train completes PANVEL to MANGALORE JN journey in 17h 29m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 06084 runs on Tue between PNVL and MAJN.

8) 19424 GIM TEN HUMSAFAR

Train number 19424 GIM TEN HUMSAFAR that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 03:10. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN journey in 16h 20m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 19424 runs on Tue between BSR and MAJN.

9) 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP

Train number 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN journey in 16h 15m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:30. This train 12978 runs on Sat between BSR and MAJN.

10) 02978 AII ERS SF SPECIAL

Train number 02978 AII ERS SF SPECIAL that originates from AJMER and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN journey in 17h 35m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 02978 runs on Sat between BSR and MAJN.

11) 06098 YNRK-KCVL SPL

Train number 06098 YNRK-KCVL SPL that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN journey in 19h 05m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:15. This train 06098 runs on Tue between BSR and MAJN.

12) 02618 NZM-ERS MANGALA SPL

Train number 02618 NZM-ERS MANGALA SPL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 06:40. The train completes PANVEL to MANGALORE JN journey in 17h 00m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:40. This train 02618 runs on Daily between PNVL and MAJN.

13) 09578 JAM TEN SPECIAL

Train number 09578 JAM TEN SPECIAL that originates from JAMNAGAR and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 10:10. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN journey in 18h 05m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:15. This train 09578 runs on Sat,Sun between BSR and MAJN.

14) 09262 PBR - KCVL SPECIAL

Train number 09262 PBR - KCVL SPECIAL that originates from PORBANDAR and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 10:10. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN journey in 18h 05m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:15. This train 09262 runs on Fri between BSR and MAJN.

15) 09332 INDB KCVL SPECIAL

Train number 09332 INDB KCVL SPECIAL that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 10:10. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN journey in 18h 05m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:15. This train 09332 runs on Wed between BSR and MAJN.

16) 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP

Train number 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 10:50. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN journey in 17h 45m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:35. This train 22660 runs on Tue between BSR and MAJN.

17) 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP

Train number 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP that originates from PORBANDAR and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 10:50. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN journey in 16h 15m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:05. This train 19262 runs on Fri between BSR and MAJN.

18) 16345 NETRAVATI EXP

Train number 16345 NETRAVATI EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 11:40. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MANGALORE JN journey in 16h 55m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:35. This train 16345 runs on Daily between LTT and MAJN.

19) 06345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI SPL

Train number 06345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI SPL that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 11:40. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MANGALORE JN journey in 18h 10m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 06345 runs on Daily between LTT and MAJN.

20) 02475 HSR CBE AC S F

Train number 02475 HSR CBE AC S F that originates from HISAR and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN journey in 19h 05m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 02475 runs on Thu between BSR and MAJN.

21) 02284 NZM-ERS DURONTO EXP SPL

Train number 02284 NZM-ERS DURONTO EXP SPL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN journey in 19h 05m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 02284 runs on Sun between BSR and MAJN.

22) 06311 SGNR- KCVL SPL

Train number 06311 SGNR- KCVL SPL that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN journey in 19h 05m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 06311 runs on Wed between BSR and MAJN.

23) 22475 HSR CBE AC S F

Train number 22475 HSR CBE AC S F that originates from HISAR and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN journey in 16h 20m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 22475 runs on Thu between BSR and MAJN.

24) 02198 JBP-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02198 JBP-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL that originates from JABALPUR and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes PANVEL to MANGALORE JN journey in 17h 55m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 02198 runs on Sat between PNVL and MAJN.

25) 09424 GIM TEN SPECIAL

Train number 09424 GIM TEN SPECIAL that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 15:40. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN journey in 18h 10m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 09424 runs on Mon between BSR and MAJN.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MANGALORE?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MANGALORE is 927 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CSMT to MANGALORE?

12223 LTT-ERS DURONTO EXPRESS is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CSMT to MANGALORE. It takes only 15h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12223.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Mangalore Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Mangalore Trains MUMBAI CSMT se MANGALORE train