MUMBAI CSMT to MANGAON Trains


Covid Special Trains
101113
CSMT MAO FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
CSMT
07:10
MNI
10:20
178 Km
03h 10m
206337
OKHA ERS SPL
Tue Sun
PNVL
00:05
MNI
01:48
108 Km
01h 43m
301003
DR SWV SPL
Daily
DR
00:05
MNI
03:14
169 Km
03h 09m
406311
SGNR KCVL SPL
Wed
BSR
14:15
MNI
17:18
174 Km
03h 03m
502619
LTT MAQ MATSYAGANDHA SPL
Daily
LTT
15:20
MNI
18:12
162 Km
02h 52m
Other Trains
116337
OKHA ERS EXPRESS
Mon Sat
BSR
20:30
MNI
00:10
176 Km
03h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
110103
MANDOVI EXPRESS
Daily
CSMT
07:10
MNI
11:00
180 Km
03h 50m
210111
KONKAN KANYA EX
Daily
CSMT
23:05
MNI
02:41
183 Km
03h 36m
311003
DR SWV TUTARI EXPRESS
Daily
DR
00:05
MNI
03:18
172 Km
03h 13m
401001
CSTM MAO SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
DR
00:38
MNI
04:23
179 Km
03h 45m
501025
LTT KRMI GANPATI SPL
Daily
LTT
05:30
MNI
09:10
172 Km
03h 40m
650105
DIVA SWV PASS
Daily
PNVL
07:10
MNI
09:34
114 Km
02h 24m
700115
BSR MAQ SPL
Wed Fri Sat
BSR
13:45
MNI
17:50
183 Km
04h 05m
800117
BSR RN GANPATI SPECIAL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
BSR
13:45
MNI
17:50
183 Km
04h 05m
912619
MATSYAGANDHA EXP
Daily
LTT
15:20
MNI
18:30
164 Km
03h 10m
1050103
RATNAGIRI PASS
Daily
DR
15:40
MNI
19:51
174 Km
04h 11m
1116311
BKN KCVL EXPRES
Wed
BSR
20:40
MNI
00:18
175 Km
03h 38m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MANGAON is 178 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between MUMBAI CSMT and MANGAON that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CSMT MANGAON trains generally complete this journey in 03h 10m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CSMT and MANGAON

1) 01113 CSMT-MAO FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 01113 CSMT-MAO FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at MADGAON leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes MUMBAI CST to MANGAON journey in 03h 10m and reaches MANGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 10:20. This train 01113 runs on Daily between CSMT and MNI.

2) 06337 OKHA ERS SPL

Train number 06337 OKHA ERS SPL that originates from OKHA and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes PANVEL to MANGAON journey in 01h 43m and reaches MANGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 01:48. This train 06337 runs on Tue,Sun between PNVL and MNI.

3) 01003 DR-SWV SPL

Train number 01003 DR-SWV SPL that originates from DADAR and ends at SAWANTWADI ROAD leaves DADAR on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes DADAR to MANGAON journey in 03h 09m and reaches MANGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 03:14. This train 01003 runs on Daily between DR and MNI.

4) 06311 SGNR- KCVL SPL

Train number 06311 SGNR- KCVL SPL that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGAON journey in 03h 03m and reaches MANGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 17:18. This train 06311 runs on Wed between BSR and MNI.

5) 02619 LTT-MAQ MATSYAGANDHA SPL

Train number 02619 LTT-MAQ MATSYAGANDHA SPL that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at MANGALORE leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MANGAON journey in 02h 52m and reaches MANGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 18:12. This train 02619 runs on Daily between LTT and MNI.

6) 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRESS

Train number 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRESS that originates from OKHA and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes VASAI ROAD to MANGAON journey in 03h 40m and reaches MANGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 00:10. This train 16337 runs on Mon,Sat between BSR and MNI.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MANGAON?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MANGAON is 178 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CSMT to MANGAON?

06337 OKHA ERS SPL is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CSMT to MANGAON. It takes only 01h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06337.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Mangaon Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Mangaon Trains MUMBAI CSMT se MANGAON train