MUMBAI CSMT to MANIKPUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
101245
CSMT BGP SPL
MON
CSMT
11:05
MKP
08:20
1263 Km
21h 15m
201904
PNVL PRYJ WEEKLY SPL
MON
PNVL
22:30
MKP
02:05
1408 Km
27h 35m
Regular Trains
122177
MAHANAGARI EXP
DAILY
CSMT
00:10
MKP
20:45
1263 Km
20h 35m
212322
CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAIL
DAILY
CSMT
22:15
MKP
17:55
1263 Km
19h 40m
322183
LTT AYC EXP
WED SAT
LTT
06:00
MKP
02:03
1247 Km
20h 03m
422129
TULSI EXP
TUE SUN
LTT
06:00
MKP
06:30
1410 Km
24h 30m
515017
KASHI EXP
DAILY
LTT
06:35
MKP
05:25
1247 Km
22h 50m
611061
LTT JYG EXP
DAILY
LTT
11:30
MKP
07:30
1247 Km
20h 00m
722103
LTT AYC SPECIAL
MON
LTT
13:40
MKP
09:18
1247 Km
19h 38m
811071
KAMAYANI EXPRES
DAILY
LTT
14:00
MKP
13:40
1405 Km
23h 40m
913202
LTT PNBE EXPRESS
DAILY
LTT
14:55
MKP
13:15
1247 Km
22h 20m
1011081
LTT GKP VIA PCOI EXP
WED
LTT
16:40
MKP
14:05
1247 Km
21h 25m
1112167
LTT T BSBS SF EXP
DAILY
LTT
22:45
MKP
19:20
1247 Km
20h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111093
MAHANAGARI EXP
Daily
CSMT
00:10
MKP
21:40
1263 Km
21h 30m
202193
MAHANAGARI EXP
Daily
CSMT
00:10
MKP
20:45
1263 Km
20h 35m
302322
KOLKATA MAIL
Daily
CSMT
22:15
MKP
17:55
1263 Km
19h 40m
411067
SAKET EXPRESS
Wed Sat
LTT
05:23
MKP
01:30
1247 Km
20h 07m
511069
TULSI EXP
Tue Sun
LTT
05:23
MKP
06:45
1407 Km
25h 22m
602129
TULSI EXP
Tue Sun
LTT
06:00
MKP
06:30
1410 Km
24h 30m
701067
LTT FD SPL
Wed Sat
LTT
06:00
MKP
02:03
1247 Km
20h 03m
805017
KASHI EXP
Daily
LTT
06:35
MKP
05:25
1247 Km
22h 50m
901061
LTT JYG SPL
Daily
LTT
11:30
MKP
07:30
1247 Km
20h 00m
1002049
LTT FD SPECIAL
Mon
LTT
13:40
MKP
09:18
1247 Km
19h 38m
1101071
KAMAYANI EXPRES
Daily
LTT
14:00
MKP
13:40
1405 Km
23h 40m
1282514
DBG LTT SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Thu
LTT
14:30
MKP
09:35
1246 Km
19h 05m
1303202
LTT PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
LTT
14:55
MKP
13:15
1247 Km
22h 20m
1401081
LTT GKP VIA PCOI
Wed
LTT
16:40
MKP
14:05
1247 Km
21h 25m
1502167
LTT(T) MUV SF SPECIAL
Daily
LTT
22:45
MKP
19:20
1247 Km
20h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MANIKPUR JN is 1263 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 13 direct trains between MUMBAI CSMT and MANIKPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CSMT MANIKPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 21h 30m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CSMT and MANIKPUR JN

1) 22177 MAHANAGARI EXP

Train number 22177 MAHANAGARI EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at VARANASI JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes MUMBAI CST to MANIKPUR JN journey in 20h 35m and reaches MANIKPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:45. This train 22177 runs on DAILY between CSMT and MKP.

2) 01245 CSMT-BGP SPL

Train number 01245 CSMT-BGP SPL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes MUMBAI CST to MANIKPUR JN journey in 21h 15m and reaches MANIKPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:20. This train 01245 runs on MON between CSMT and MKP.

3) 12322 CSMT-HWH KOLKATA MAIL

Train number 12322 CSMT-HWH KOLKATA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes MUMBAI CST to MANIKPUR JN journey in 19h 40m and reaches MANIKPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:55. This train 12322 runs on DAILY between CSMT and MKP.

4) 22183 LTT AYC EXP

Train number 22183 LTT AYC EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at AYODHYA CANTT leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MANIKPUR JN journey in 20h 03m and reaches MANIKPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:03. This train 22183 runs on WED,SAT between LTT and MKP.

5) 22129 TULSI EXP

Train number 22129 TULSI EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MANIKPUR JN journey in 24h 30m and reaches MANIKPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 22129 runs on TUE,SUN between LTT and MKP.

6) 15017 KASHI EXP

Train number 15017 KASHI EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MANIKPUR JN journey in 22h 50m and reaches MANIKPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 15017 runs on DAILY between LTT and MKP.

7) 11061 LTT-JYG EXP

Train number 11061 LTT-JYG EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MANIKPUR JN journey in 20h 00m and reaches MANIKPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 11061 runs on DAILY between LTT and MKP.

8) 22103 LTT-AYC SPECIAL

Train number 22103 LTT-AYC SPECIAL that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at AYODHYA CANTT leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MANIKPUR JN journey in 19h 38m and reaches MANIKPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:18. This train 22103 runs on MON between LTT and MKP.

9) 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES

Train number 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at VARANASI JN leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MANIKPUR JN journey in 23h 40m and reaches MANIKPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:40. This train 11071 runs on DAILY between LTT and MKP.

10) 13202 LTT - PNBE EXPRESS

Train number 13202 LTT - PNBE EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PATNA JN leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 14:55. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MANIKPUR JN journey in 22h 20m and reaches MANIKPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 13202 runs on DAILY between LTT and MKP.

11) 11081 LTT-GKP VIA PCOI EXP

Train number 11081 LTT-GKP VIA PCOI EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MANIKPUR JN journey in 21h 25m and reaches MANIKPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:05. This train 11081 runs on WED between LTT and MKP.

12) 01904 PNVL-PRYJ WEEKLY SPL

Train number 01904 PNVL-PRYJ WEEKLY SPL that originates from PANVEL and ends at PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes PANVEL to MANIKPUR JN journey in 27h 35m and reaches MANIKPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:05. This train 01904 runs on MON between PNVL and MKP.

13) 12167 LTT T -BSBS SF EXP

Train number 12167 LTT T -BSBS SF EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at BANARAS leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MANIKPUR JN journey in 20h 35m and reaches MANIKPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:20. This train 12167 runs on DAILY between LTT and MKP.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MANIKPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MANIKPUR JN is 1263 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CSMT to MANIKPUR JN?

82514 DBG-LTT SUVIDHA SPECIAL is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CSMT to MANIKPUR JN. It takes only 19h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 82514.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Manikpur Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Manikpur Trains MUMBAI CSMT se MANIKPUR JN train