MUMBAI CSMT to MORENA Trains


Regular Trains
112137
PUNJAB MAIL
DAILY
CSMT
19:35
MRA
16:15
1271 Km
20h 40m
211057
AMRITSAR EXP
DAILY
CSMT
23:30
MRA
22:28
1271 Km
22h 58m
314313
LTT BE EXPRESS
MON
LTT
08:05
MRA
05:01
1255 Km
20h 56m
412617
ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXP
DAILY
PNVL
12:40
MRA
08:34
1252 Km
19h 54m
512161
LASHKAR EXPRESS
FRI
LTT
16:25
MRA
13:10
1255 Km
20h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102137
PUNJAB MAIL SPL
Daily
CSMT
19:35
MRA
16:15
1271 Km
20h 40m
201057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
CSMT
23:30
MRA
22:28
1271 Km
22h 58m
302617
ERS NZM MANGALA SPL
Daily
PNVL
12:25
MRA
08:34
1252 Km
20h 09m
402161
LASHKAR EXPRESS
Fri
LTT
16:25
MRA
13:10
1255 Km
20h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MORENA is 1271 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between MUMBAI CSMT and MORENA that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CSMT MORENA trains generally complete this journey in 20h 40m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CSMT and MORENA

1) 12137 PUNJAB MAIL

Train number 12137 PUNJAB MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 19:35. The train completes MUMBAI CST to MORENA journey in 20h 40m and reaches MORENA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 12137 runs on DAILY between CSMT and MRA.

2) 11057 AMRITSAR EXP

Train number 11057 AMRITSAR EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes MUMBAI CST to MORENA journey in 22h 58m and reaches MORENA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:28. This train 11057 runs on DAILY between CSMT and MRA.

3) 14313 LTT-BE EXPRESS

Train number 14313 LTT-BE EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at BAREILLY leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 08:05. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MORENA journey in 20h 56m and reaches MORENA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:01. This train 14313 runs on MON between LTT and MRA.

4) 12617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SF EXP

Train number 12617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SF EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 12:40. The train completes PANVEL to MORENA journey in 19h 54m and reaches MORENA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:34. This train 12617 runs on DAILY between PNVL and MRA.

5) 12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS

Train number 12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at AGRA CANTT leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MORENA journey in 20h 45m and reaches MORENA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:10. This train 12161 runs on FRI between LTT and MRA.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MORENA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MORENA is 1271 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CSMT to MORENA?

12617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SF EXP is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CSMT to MORENA. It takes only 19h 54m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12617.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Morena Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Morena Trains MUMBAI CSMT se MORENA train