MUMBAI CSMT to MUDKHED Trains


Covid Special Trains
101141
CSMT ADB SPL
Daily
CSMT
16:35
MUE
05:48
630 Km
13h 13m
207057
CSMT SC DEVAGIRI EXP
Daily
CSMT
21:30
MUE
09:33
630 Km
12h 03m
Other Trains
111401
NANDIGRHAM EXP
Daily
CSMT
16:35
MUE
05:48
630 Km
13h 13m
217057
CSMT SC DEVAGIRI EXP
Daily
CSMT
21:10
MUE
09:23
630 Km
12h 13m
311083
LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP
Fri
LTT
11:30
MUE
01:18
615 Km
13h 48m
411205
LTT KRMR EXPRESS
Sat
LTT
16:40
MUE
06:58
615 Km
14h 18m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101093
LTT KZJ SPL
Fri
LTT
11:30
MUE
01:18
614 Km
13h 48m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MUDKHED is 630 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between MUMBAI CSMT and MUDKHED that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CSMT MUDKHED trains generally complete this journey in 13h 13m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CSMT and MUDKHED

1) 01141 CSMT-ADB SPL

Train number 01141 CSMT-ADB SPL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at ADILABAD leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes MUMBAI CST to MUDKHED journey in 13h 13m and reaches MUDKHED on the scheduled arrival time of 05:48. This train 01141 runs on Daily between CSMT and MUE.

2) 11401 NANDIGRHAM EXP

Train number 11401 NANDIGRHAM EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at NAGPUR leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes MUMBAI CST to MUDKHED journey in 13h 13m and reaches MUDKHED on the scheduled arrival time of 05:48. This train 11401 runs on Daily between CSMT and MUE.

3) 17057 CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP

Train number 17057 CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 21:10. The train completes MUMBAI CST to MUDKHED journey in 12h 13m and reaches MUDKHED on the scheduled arrival time of 09:23. This train 17057 runs on Daily between CSMT and MUE.

4) 07057 CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP

Train number 07057 CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 21:30. The train completes MUMBAI CST to MUDKHED journey in 12h 03m and reaches MUDKHED on the scheduled arrival time of 09:33. This train 07057 runs on Daily between CSMT and MUE.

5) 11083 LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP

Train number 11083 LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at KAZIPET JN leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MUDKHED journey in 13h 48m and reaches MUDKHED on the scheduled arrival time of 01:18. This train 11083 runs on Fri between LTT and MUE.

6) 11205 LTT-KRMR EXPRESS

Train number 11205 LTT-KRMR EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at KARIMNAGAR OA leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to MUDKHED journey in 14h 18m and reaches MUDKHED on the scheduled arrival time of 06:58. This train 11205 runs on Sat between LTT and MUE.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MUDKHED?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CSMT and MUDKHED is 630 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CSMT to MUDKHED?

07057 CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CSMT to MUDKHED. It takes only 12h 03m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 07057.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Mudkhed Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Mudkhed Trains MUMBAI CSMT se MUDKHED train