MUMBAI CSMT to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) Trains


Covid Special Trains
101245
CSMT BGP SPL
MON
CSMT
11:05
DDU
12:50
1498 Km
25h 45m
Regular Trains
112362
CSMT ASN EXP
WED
CSMT
11:05
DDU
10:27
1498 Km
23h 22m
282356
CSMT PNBE SUVIDHA EXP
TUE FRI
CSMT
11:05
DDU
10:22
1498 Km
23h 17m
312322
CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAIL
DAILY
CSMT
22:15
DDU
22:55
1498 Km
24h 40m
412741
VSG PNBE EXPRESS
THU
PNVL
06:25
DDU
06:40
1479 Km
24h 15m
512519
LTT KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS
SUN
LTT
07:50
DDU
07:08
1482 Km
23h 18m
615548
LTT RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESS
WED
LTT
07:55
DDU
07:08
1482 Km
23h 13m
715647
LTT GHY EXPRESS
FRI
LTT
08:05
DDU
07:52
1482 Km
23h 47m
812336
LTT BGP EXP
TUE THU SUN
LTT
08:05
DDU
07:52
1482 Km
23h 47m
915645
LTT GHY EXPRESS
WED SAT
LTT
08:05
DDU
07:52
1482 Km
23h 47m
1013202
LTT PNBE EXPRESS
DAILY
LTT
14:55
DDU
19:15
1482 Km
28h 20m
1112546
LTT RXL KARMBHUMI EXP
SAT
LTT
16:40
DDU
19:38
1482 Km
26h 58m
1218610
LTT RNC EXPRESS
FRI
LTT
16:40
DDU
21:15
1495 Km
28h 35m
1322913
BDTS SAHARSA HUMSAFAR
SUN
BDTS
16:45
DDU
19:38
1628 Km
26h 53m
1422971
NDTS PNBE SUF
MON
BDTS
19:25
DDU
22:35
1628 Km
27h 10m
1512141
LTT PPTA EXPRESS
DAILY
LTT
23:35
DDU
00:25
1482 Km
24h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102362
CSMT ASN WEEKLY SPECIAL
Wed
CSMT
11:05
DDU
10:27
1498 Km
23h 22m
203260
CSMT PNBE SPECIAL
Tue Fri
CSMT
11:05
DDU
10:22
1498 Km
23h 17m
302322
KOLKATA MAIL
Daily
CSMT
22:15
DDU
22:55
1498 Km
24h 40m
402741
VSG PNBE S/F FEST EXP SPL
Thu
PNVL
06:25
DDU
06:40
1480 Km
24h 15m
502519
LTT KYQ AC SPECIAL
Sun
LTT
07:50
DDU
07:08
1482 Km
23h 18m
605548
LTT RXL SPECIAL
Wed
LTT
07:55
DDU
07:08
1482 Km
23h 13m
705645
LTT GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Sat
LTT
08:05
DDU
07:52
1482 Km
23h 47m
805647
LTT GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
LTT
08:05
DDU
07:52
1482 Km
23h 47m
902336
LTT BGP SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sun
LTT
08:05
DDU
07:52
1482 Km
23h 47m
1003202
LTT PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
LTT
14:55
DDU
19:15
1482 Km
28h 20m
1109005
BDTS BJU SUMMER SPL
Fri
BDTS
15:45
DDU
07:20
1907 Km
39h 35m
1208610
LTT RNC SPECIAL
Fri
LTT
16:40
DDU
21:15
1495 Km
28h 35m
1302546
LTT RXL SPECIAL
Sat
LTT
16:40
DDU
19:38
1482 Km
26h 58m
1402913
BDTS SAHARSA FESTIVAL SPL
Sun
BDTS
16:45
DDU
19:38
1628 Km
26h 53m
1509271
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Mon
BDTS
19:25
DDU
22:35
1622 Km
27h 10m
1602141
LTT PPTA SPL
Daily
LTT
23:35
DDU
00:25
1482 Km
24h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) is 1498 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 16 direct trains between MUMBAI CSMT and PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CSMT PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) trains generally complete this journey in 23h 22m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CSMT and PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI)

1) 12362 CSMT-ASN EXP

Train number 12362 CSMT-ASN EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes MUMBAI CST to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 23h 22m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 10:27. This train 12362 runs on WED between CSMT and DDU.

2) 82356 CSMT-PNBE SUVIDHA EXP

Train number 82356 CSMT-PNBE SUVIDHA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at PATNA JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes MUMBAI CST to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 23h 17m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 10:22. This train 82356 runs on TUE,FRI between CSMT and DDU.

3) 01245 CSMT-BGP SPL

Train number 01245 CSMT-BGP SPL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes MUMBAI CST to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 25h 45m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 12:50. This train 01245 runs on MON between CSMT and DDU.

4) 12322 CSMT-HWH KOLKATA MAIL

Train number 12322 CSMT-HWH KOLKATA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes MUMBAI CST to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 24h 40m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 22:55. This train 12322 runs on DAILY between CSMT and DDU.

5) 12741 VSG-PNBE EXPRESS

Train number 12741 VSG-PNBE EXPRESS that originates from VASCO DA GAMA and ends at PATNA JN leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes PANVEL to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 24h 15m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 12741 runs on THU between PNVL and DDU.

6) 12519 LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12519 LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 23h 18m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 07:08. This train 12519 runs on SUN between LTT and DDU.

7) 15548 LTT-RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESS

Train number 15548 LTT-RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 07:55. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 23h 13m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 07:08. This train 15548 runs on WED between LTT and DDU.

8) 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS

Train number 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GUWAHATI leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 08:05. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 23h 47m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 07:52. This train 15647 runs on FRI between LTT and DDU.

9) 12336 LTT-BGP EXP

Train number 12336 LTT-BGP EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 08:05. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 23h 47m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 07:52. This train 12336 runs on TUE,THU,SUN between LTT and DDU.

10) 15645 LTT-GHY EXPRESS

Train number 15645 LTT-GHY EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GUWAHATI leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 08:05. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 23h 47m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 07:52. This train 15645 runs on WED,SAT between LTT and DDU.

11) 13202 LTT - PNBE EXPRESS

Train number 13202 LTT - PNBE EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PATNA JN leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 14:55. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 28h 20m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 19:15. This train 13202 runs on DAILY between LTT and DDU.

12) 12546 LTT-RXL KARMBHUMI EXP

Train number 12546 LTT-RXL KARMBHUMI EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 26h 58m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 19:38. This train 12546 runs on SAT between LTT and DDU.

13) 18610 LTT - RNC EXPRESS

Train number 18610 LTT - RNC EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at RANCHI leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 28h 35m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 18610 runs on FRI between LTT and DDU.

14) 22913 BDTS-SAHARSA HUMSAFAR

Train number 22913 BDTS-SAHARSA HUMSAFAR that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 26h 53m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 19:38. This train 22913 runs on SUN between BDTS and DDU.

15) 22971 NDTS - PNBE SUF

Train number 22971 NDTS - PNBE SUF that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at PATNA JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 19:25. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 27h 10m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 22:35. This train 22971 runs on MON between BDTS and DDU.

16) 12141 LTT-PPTA EXPRESS

Train number 12141 LTT-PPTA EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PATLIPUTRA leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 23:35. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION journey in 24h 50m and reaches PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 00:25. This train 12141 runs on DAILY between LTT and DDU.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CSMT and PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) is 1498 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 23h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CSMT to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI)?

15548 LTT-RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESS is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CSMT to PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI). It takes only 23h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 15548.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Trains MUMBAI CSMT se PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) train