Mumbai Csmt To Pachora Trains


122177  CSMT BSB MAHANAGARI EXPDaily
00:10
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
06:04
PC
Pachora Jn
05h 54m
372 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
212139  CSMT NGP SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
14:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
21:09
PC
Pachora Jn
06h 14m
372 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
311057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
23:30
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05:33
PC
Pachora Jn
06h 03m
372 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
422538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
00:35
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06:33
PC
Pachora Jn
05h 58m
357 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
515017  KASHI EXPDaily
06:35
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
12:33
PC
Pachora Jn
05h 58m
357 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
611061  LTT JYG EXPDaily
11:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
17:38
PC
Pachora Jn
06h 08m
357 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
711071  LTT BSBS KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
14:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
19:23
PC
Pachora Jn
05h 23m
357 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
811026  PUNE BSL EXPRESSDaily
14:15
PNVL
Panvel
20:28
PC
Pachora Jn
06h 13m
354 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
918029  LTT SHM EXPDaily
22:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
03:53
PC
Pachora Jn
05h 53m
357 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mumbai Csmt and Pachora is 372 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Mumbai Csmt and Pachora Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mumbai Csmt Pachora trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 54 minutes.

Mumbai Csmt Pachora Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Mumbai Csmt and Pachora. The below table lists them all.


122177  CSMT BSB MAHANAGARI EXPDaily
00:10
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
06:04
PC
Pachora Jn
05h 54m
372 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
212139  CSMT NGP SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
14:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
21:09
PC
Pachora Jn
06h 14m
372 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
322538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
00:35
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06:33
PC
Pachora Jn
05h 58m
357 Km
59.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mumbai Csmt and Pachora

Distance Between Mumbai Csmt and Pachora is 372 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
372Kilometres
231.150012Miles
372000Meters
37200000Centimeters
406822.92Yards
1220472.48Feet
14645677.2Inches

Travel Time From Mumbai Csmt to Pachora

Travel time from Mumbai Csmt to Pachora is generally 05 hours and 54 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2217705 hours and 54 minutes
1213906 hours and 14 minutes
1105706 hours and 03 minutes
2253805 hours and 58 minutes
1501705 hours and 58 minutes
1106106 hours and 08 minutes
1107105 hours and 23 minutes
1102606 hours and 13 minutes
1802905 hours and 53 minutes

Mumbai Csmt Pachora Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mumbai Csmt and Pachora?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mumbai Csmt and Pachora Junction is 372 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mumbai Csmt to Pachora?

11071 Ltt-bsbs Kamayani Expres is the fastest train available from Mumbai Csmt to Pachora. It takes only 05 hours and 23 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai Csmt to Pachora?

22177 Csmt-bsb Mahanagari Exp is the first train from Mumbai Csmt to Pachora. It leaves Mumbai Cst at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai Csmt to Pachora?

18029 Ltt Shm Exp is the last train from Mumbai Csmt to Pachora. It leaves Lokmanyatilak at 22:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mumbai Csmt and Pachora?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Mumbai Csmt and Pachora.
22177 Csmt-bsb Mahanagari Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mumbai Cst and terminates at Varanasi.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Pachora Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Pachora Trains MUMBAI CSMT se PACHORA JN train