Mumbai Csmt To Vadodara Trains


119019  DEHRADUN EXPDaily
00:05
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
06:20
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 15m
381 Km
61 km/hr
 
212283  ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESSThu
00:10
BSR
Vasai Road
04:32
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 22m
344 Km
78.8 km/hr
 
322193  DD GWL SPL SUF EXPMon
02:50
PNVL
Panvel
09:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 20m
410 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
422653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSun
02:55
PNVL
Panvel
09:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 15m
410 Km
65.6 km/hr
 
522655  ERS NZM WKLY SF EXPThu
02:55
PNVL
Panvel
09:12
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 17m
410 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
602200  BDTS JHS SUF SPLSat
05:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
10:21
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 11m
381 Km
73.5 km/hr
 
719091  BDTS GKP HUMSAFARMon
05:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
10:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
822196  BDTS JHANSI WEEKLY SUFTue Wed
05:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
10:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
922444  BDTS KANPUR SUFFri
05:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
10:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
1022921  BDTS GKP ANTYODAYASun
05:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
10:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
1122975  RAMNAGAR EXPRESSThu
05:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
10:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
1222953  GUJARAT EXPRESSDaily
05:40
MMCT
Mumbai Central
12:04
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 24m
392 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
1320901  MMCT GNC VANDE BHARAT SFMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:00
MMCT
Mumbai Central
10:13
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 13m
392 Km
93 km/hr
 
1412755  COA BVC EXPFri
06:05
BSR
Vasai Road
11:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 10m
344 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
1516614  CBE RJT EXPRESSSat
06:05
BSR
Vasai Road
11:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 10m
344 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
1619201  SC PBR EXPThu
06:05
BSR
Vasai Road
11:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 10m
345 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
1722718  SC RJT EXPTue Wed Sun
06:05
BSR
Vasai Road
11:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 10m
345 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
1812009  MMCT ADI SHATABDI EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:20
MMCT
Mumbai Central
10:48
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 28m
392 Km
87.8 km/hr
 
1909207  BDTS BVC SUMMER SPLFri
09:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
15:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 53m
381 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
2019567  VIVEK EXPTue
09:00
BSR
Vasai Road
15:50
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 50m
345 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
2109724  BDTS JP SUMMER SPLThu
09:30
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
15:48
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 18m
381 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
2220915  LPI INDB HUMSAFARMon
10:10
PNVL
Panvel
16:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 05m
410 Km
67.4 km/hr
 
2319015  SAURASHTRA EXPRESSDaily
10:16
BSR
Vasai Road
17:48
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07h 32m
344 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
2412471  SWARAJ EXPRESSMon Thu Fri Sun
11:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
15:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 53m
381 Km
78 km/hr
 
2509075  MMCT KGM SF SUMMER SPLWed
11:00
MMCT
Mumbai Central
16:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 33m
392 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
2612217  KCVL SUFTue Sun
11:00
PNVL
Panvel
17:03
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 03m
410 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
2712483  KCVL EXPRESSThu
11:00
PNVL
Panvel
17:03
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 03m
410 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
2822659  KCVL YNRK SF EXPSat
11:00
PNVL
Panvel
17:03
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 03m
410 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
2909185  MMCT CPA SF SUMMER SPLSat
11:05
MMCT
Mumbai Central
16:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 28m
392 Km
71.7 km/hr
 
3009622  BANDRA AJMER SF SPECIALMon
11:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
16:30
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 15m
381 Km
72.6 km/hr
 
3112925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
11:25
MMCT
Mumbai Central
17:38
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 13m
392 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
3212216  BDTS DEE GARIBRATHTue Wed Fri Sun
12:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
16:55
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 55m
381 Km
77.5 km/hr
 
3319027  VIVEK EXPRESSSat
12:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
16:55
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 55m
381 Km
77.5 km/hr
 
3422451  BDTS CDG EXPRESSMon Thu
12:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
16:55
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 55m
381 Km
77.5 km/hr
 
3514805  YPR BME AC EXPTue
12:10
BSR
Vasai Road
16:20
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 10m
345 Km
82.8 km/hr
 
3622498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
12:10
BSR
Vasai Road
16:20
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 10m
345 Km
82.8 km/hr
 
3782653  YPR JP SUVIDHA EXPRESSFri
12:10
BSR
Vasai Road
16:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 05m
345 Km
84.5 km/hr
 
3820921  BDTS LJN EXPSat
12:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
17:18
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 03m
381 Km
75.4 km/hr
 
3922915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSMon
12:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
17:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 08m
381 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
4022931  BDTS JSM EXPRESSFri
12:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
17:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 08m
381 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
4122949  BDTS DEE EXPRESSWed
12:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
17:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 08m
381 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
4212965  BDTS BHUJ SF EXPTue
12:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
18:01
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 16m
381 Km
72.3 km/hr
 
4322917  HARIDWAR EXPRESSWed
12:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
18:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 48m
381 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
4419668  MYS UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPFri
12:45
BSR
Vasai Road
17:13
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 28m
344 Km
77 km/hr
 
4512480  SURYA NAGARI EXPDaily
13:25
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
18:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 58m
381 Km
76.7 km/hr
 
4619577  JAMNAGAR EXPTue Wed
13:25
PNVL
Panvel
20:43
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07h 18m
410 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
4720909  KCVL PBR S F EXPMon
13:25
PNVL
Panvel
20:43
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07h 18m
410 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
4820923  TEN GIMB HUMSAFAR EXPFri
13:25
PNVL
Panvel
19:41
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 16m
410 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
4920931  KCVL INDORE EXPSat
13:25
PNVL
Panvel
19:41
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 16m
410 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
5022476  CBE HSR AC EXPSun
13:25
PNVL
Panvel
19:30
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 05m
410 Km
67.4 km/hr
 
5116587  YPR BKN EXPRESSMon Sat
13:30
BSR
Vasai Road
17:54
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 24m
345 Km
78.4 km/hr
 
5219217  BDTS VRL EXPDaily
13:40
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
19:49
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 09m
381 Km
62 km/hr
 
5319417  BVI ADI EXPDaily
13:48
BSR
Vasai Road
00:38
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 50m
344 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
5412933  KARNAVATI EXPDaily
14:05
MMCT
Mumbai Central
18:50
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 45m
392 Km
82.5 km/hr
 
5512263  NZM DURANTO EXPTue Fri
14:25
BSR
Vasai Road
18:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 03m
345 Km
85.2 km/hr
 
5612493  PUNE NZM AC EXPSun
14:25
BSR
Vasai Road
18:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 03m
345 Km
85.2 km/hr
 
5720953  MAS ADI EXPRESSSat
14:25
BSR
Vasai Road
18:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 08m
344 Km
83.2 km/hr
 
5822919  MAS ADI HUMSAFAR EXPThu
14:25
BSR
Vasai Road
18:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 08m
344 Km
83.2 km/hr
 
5912931  MMCT ADI DOUBLE DECKERMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:30
MMCT
Mumbai Central
19:30
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 00m
392 Km
78.4 km/hr
 
6009420  TPJ ADI SPLMon
14:35
BSR
Vasai Road
18:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03h 58m
344 Km
86.7 km/hr
 
6122474  BDTS BKN EXPTue
14:40
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
19:41
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 01m
381 Km
75.9 km/hr
 
6222951  BDTS GIMB EXPRESSFri
14:40
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
20:43
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 03m
381 Km
63 km/hr
 
6382901  BCT ADI TEJAS EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
15:45
MMCT
Mumbai Central
20:34
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 49m
392 Km
81.4 km/hr
 
6404714  BDTS BKN WINTER SPL EXPFri
16:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
21:48
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 48m
381 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
6512959  BDTS BHUJ SF EXPSat
16:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
6622935  BDTS PIT SUFTue
16:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
6722963  BDTS BVC SFMon
16:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:11
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 26m
381 Km
70.1 km/hr
 
6822989  BDTS MHV SFFri
16:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
6922993  BDTS MHV S FWed
16:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
7012951  TEJAS RAJDHANIDaily
17:00
MMCT
Mumbai Central
21:06
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 06m
392 Km
95.6 km/hr
 
7112979  BDTS JP EXPTue Thu Sat
17:05
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 20m
381 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
7212995  BDTS AII EXPWed Fri Sun
17:05
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 35m
381 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
7322933  BDTS JP EXPRESSMon
17:05
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 20m
381 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
7412953  AUG KR TEJAS EXPDaily
17:10
MMCT
Mumbai Central
21:44
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 34m
392 Km
85.8 km/hr
 
7502133  BDTS JBP FESTIVAL SPECIALSat
17:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 43m
381 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
7612247  BDTS NZM YUVAFri
17:30
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 47m
381 Km
79.7 km/hr
 
7712907  BDTS SMPRK K EXWed Sun
17:30
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 47m
381 Km
79.7 km/hr
 
7812909  BDTS NZM GARIBRATHTue Thu Sat
17:30
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 47m
381 Km
79.7 km/hr
 
7922955  KUTCH EXPRESSDaily
17:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
23:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 43m
381 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
8012431  TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXPWed Fri Sat
18:05
PNVL
Panvel
23:49
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 44m
410 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
8122413  MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Sun
18:05
PNVL
Panvel
23:49
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 44m
410 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
8222633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPThu
18:05
PNVL
Panvel
23:51
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 46m
410 Km
71.1 km/hr
 
8312903  GOLDEN TEMPLEDaily
18:45
MMCT
Mumbai Central
23:34
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 49m
392 Km
81.4 km/hr
 
8412955  BCT JP EXPDaily
19:05
MMCT
Mumbai Central
00:08
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 03m
392 Km
77.6 km/hr
 
8509037  BDTS BME SPLFri
19:25
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
01:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 50m
381 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
8622927  LOK SHAKTI EXPDaily
19:40
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
02:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 30m
381 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
8712449  GOA SMPRK K EXPTue Wed
19:50
PNVL
Panvel
01:16
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 26m
410 Km
75.5 km/hr
 
8812977  MARU SAGAR EXPMon
19:50
PNVL
Panvel
01:43
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 53m
410 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
8922907  MAO HAPA SUFFri
19:50
PNVL
Panvel
01:43
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 53m
410 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
9022943  DAUND INDORE EXPRESSDaily
19:55
BSR
Vasai Road
00:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 30m
344 Km
76.4 km/hr
 
9120919  MAS EKNR S F EXPMon
20:30
BSR
Vasai Road
00:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 28m
344 Km
77 km/hr
 
9212961  AVANTIKA EXPRESSDaily
20:55
MMCT
Mumbai Central
01:51
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 56m
392 Km
79.5 km/hr
 
9314702  AMRAPURA ARAWALI EXPRESSDaily
21:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
02:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 35m
381 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
9422945  SAURASHTRA MAILDaily
21:05
MMCT
Mumbai Central
02:47
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 42m
392 Km
68.8 km/hr
 
9516312  KCVL SGNR EXPSun
21:20
PNVL
Panvel
04:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07h 05m
410 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
9616334  TVC VERAVAL EXPTue
21:20
PNVL
Panvel
04:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07h 05m
410 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
9716336  NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXPWed
21:20
PNVL
Panvel
04:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07h 05m
410 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
9816338  OKHA EXPRESSThu Sat
21:20
PNVL
Panvel
04:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07h 05m
410 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
9919259  KCVL BVC EXPRESSFri
21:20
PNVL
Panvel
04:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07h 05m
410 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
10020943  BDTS BGKT HUMSAFARThu
21:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
02:59
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 14m
381 Km
72.8 km/hr
 
10119037  AVADH EXPRESSDaily
22:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
03:43
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 43m
381 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
10212939  PUNE JAIPUR EXPWed Sun
22:20
BSR
Vasai Road
02:59
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 39m
345 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
10316210  MYS AII EXPRESSWed Fri
22:45
BSR
Vasai Road
03:12
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 27m
344 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
10416506  SBC GIMB EXPRESSSun
22:45
BSR
Vasai Road
03:12
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 27m
344 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
10516508  SBC JU EXPRESSTue Thu
22:45
BSR
Vasai Road
03:12
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 27m
344 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
10616532  SBC AII GARIB NAWAJ EXPSat
22:45
BSR
Vasai Road
03:12
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 27m
345 Km
77.5 km/hr
 
10716534  SBC JU EXPRESSMon
22:45
BSR
Vasai Road
03:12
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 27m
345 Km
77.5 km/hr
 
10812227  MMCT INDB DURANTOThu Sat
23:00
MMCT
Mumbai Central
03:19
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 19m
392 Km
90.8 km/hr
 
10912239  MMCT HSR DURANTOTue Sun
23:00
MMCT
Mumbai Central
03:19
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 19m
392 Km
90.8 km/hr
 
11022209  NDLS DURONTOMon Fri
23:00
MMCT
Mumbai Central
03:19
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 19m
392 Km
90.8 km/hr
 
11120941  BDTS GCT EXPRESSFri Sun
23:25
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
04:32
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 07m
381 Km
74.5 km/hr
 
11222901  BDTS UDZ SUFTue Thu Sat
23:25
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
04:32
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 07m
381 Km
74.5 km/hr
 
11322903  BHUJ AC S F EXPWed Fri Sun
23:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
04:42
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 57m
381 Km
77 km/hr
 
11411050  KOP ADI EXPRESSSat
23:45
BSR
Vasai Road
05:11
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 26m
345 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
11511088  PUNE VRL EXPRESSThu
23:45
BSR
Vasai Road
05:11
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 26m
345 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
11611090  PUNE BGKT EXPSun
23:45
BSR
Vasai Road
05:11
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 26m
345 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
11711092  PUNE BHUJ EXPMon
23:45
BSR
Vasai Road
05:11
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 26m
345 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
11822186  PUNE ADI AHIMSA EXPRESSWed
23:45
BSR
Vasai Road
05:11
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 26m
345 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
11909039  BDTS AII SUMMER SPECIALWed
23:55
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
06:00
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 05m
381 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
12022923  BDTS JAM HMSFMon Thu Sat
23:55
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
05:31
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 36m
381 Km
68 km/hr
 
12122965  BDTS BGKT EXPRESSFri
23:55
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
05:11
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 16m
381 Km
72.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara is 344 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 121 direct trains between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mumbai Csmt Vadodara trains complete this journey in .

Mumbai Csmt Vadodara Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 11 holiday special trains between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


102200  BDTS JHS SUF SPLSat
05:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
10:21
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 11m
381 Km
73.5 km/hr
 
209207  BDTS BVC SUMMER SPLFri
09:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
15:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 53m
381 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
309724  BDTS JP SUMMER SPLThu
09:30
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
15:48
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 18m
381 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
409075  MMCT KGM SF SUMMER SPLWed
11:00
MMCT
Mumbai Central
16:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 33m
392 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
509185  MMCT CPA SF SUMMER SPLSat
11:05
MMCT
Mumbai Central
16:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 28m
392 Km
71.7 km/hr
 
609622  BANDRA AJMER SF SPECIALMon
11:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
16:30
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 15m
381 Km
72.6 km/hr
 
709420  TPJ ADI SPLMon
14:35
BSR
Vasai Road
18:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03h 58m
344 Km
86.7 km/hr
 
804714  BDTS BKN WINTER SPL EXPFri
16:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
21:48
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 48m
381 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
902133  BDTS JBP FESTIVAL SPECIALSat
17:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 43m
381 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
1009037  BDTS BME SPLFri
19:25
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
01:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 50m
381 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1109039  BDTS AII SUMMER SPECIALWed
23:55
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
06:00
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 05m
381 Km
62.6 km/hr
 

Mumbai Csmt Vadodara Superfast Trains

There is a total of 65 superfast trains between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


122193  DD GWL SPL SUF EXPMon
02:50
PNVL
Panvel
09:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 20m
410 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
222653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSun
02:55
PNVL
Panvel
09:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 15m
410 Km
65.6 km/hr
 
322655  ERS NZM WKLY SF EXPThu
02:55
PNVL
Panvel
09:12
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 17m
410 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
422196  BDTS JHANSI WEEKLY SUFTue Wed
05:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
10:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
522444  BDTS KANPUR SUFFri
05:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
10:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
622921  BDTS GKP ANTYODAYASun
05:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
10:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
722975  RAMNAGAR EXPRESSThu
05:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
10:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
822953  GUJARAT EXPRESSDaily
05:40
MMCT
Mumbai Central
12:04
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 24m
392 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
912755  COA BVC EXPFri
06:05
BSR
Vasai Road
11:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 10m
344 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
1022718  SC RJT EXPTue Wed Sun
06:05
BSR
Vasai Road
11:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 10m
345 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
1120915  LPI INDB HUMSAFARMon
10:10
PNVL
Panvel
16:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 05m
410 Km
67.4 km/hr
 
1212471  SWARAJ EXPRESSMon Thu Fri Sun
11:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
15:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 53m
381 Km
78 km/hr
 
1312217  KCVL SUFTue Sun
11:00
PNVL
Panvel
17:03
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 03m
410 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
1412483  KCVL EXPRESSThu
11:00
PNVL
Panvel
17:03
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 03m
410 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
1522659  KCVL YNRK SF EXPSat
11:00
PNVL
Panvel
17:03
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 03m
410 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
1612925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
11:25
MMCT
Mumbai Central
17:38
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 13m
392 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
1722451  BDTS CDG EXPRESSMon Thu
12:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
16:55
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 55m
381 Km
77.5 km/hr
 
1822498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
12:10
BSR
Vasai Road
16:20
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 10m
345 Km
82.8 km/hr
 
1920921  BDTS LJN EXPSat
12:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
17:18
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 03m
381 Km
75.4 km/hr
 
2022915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSMon
12:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
17:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 08m
381 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
2122931  BDTS JSM EXPRESSFri
12:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
17:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 08m
381 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
2222949  BDTS DEE EXPRESSWed
12:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
17:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 08m
381 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
2312965  BDTS BHUJ SF EXPTue
12:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
18:01
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 16m
381 Km
72.3 km/hr
 
2422917  HARIDWAR EXPRESSWed
12:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
18:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 48m
381 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
2512480  SURYA NAGARI EXPDaily
13:25
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
18:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 58m
381 Km
76.7 km/hr
 
2620909  KCVL PBR S F EXPMon
13:25
PNVL
Panvel
20:43
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07h 18m
410 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
2720923  TEN GIMB HUMSAFAR EXPFri
13:25
PNVL
Panvel
19:41
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 16m
410 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
2820931  KCVL INDORE EXPSat
13:25
PNVL
Panvel
19:41
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 16m
410 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
2922476  CBE HSR AC EXPSun
13:25
PNVL
Panvel
19:30
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 05m
410 Km
67.4 km/hr
 
3012933  KARNAVATI EXPDaily
14:05
MMCT
Mumbai Central
18:50
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 45m
392 Km
82.5 km/hr
 
3120953  MAS ADI EXPRESSSat
14:25
BSR
Vasai Road
18:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 08m
344 Km
83.2 km/hr
 
3222919  MAS ADI HUMSAFAR EXPThu
14:25
BSR
Vasai Road
18:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 08m
344 Km
83.2 km/hr
 
3312931  MMCT ADI DOUBLE DECKERMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:30
MMCT
Mumbai Central
19:30
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 00m
392 Km
78.4 km/hr
 
3422474  BDTS BKN EXPTue
14:40
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
19:41
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 01m
381 Km
75.9 km/hr
 
3522951  BDTS GIMB EXPRESSFri
14:40
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
20:43
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 03m
381 Km
63 km/hr
 
3612959  BDTS BHUJ SF EXPSat
16:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
3722935  BDTS PIT SUFTue
16:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
3822963  BDTS BVC SFMon
16:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:11
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 26m
381 Km
70.1 km/hr
 
3922989  BDTS MHV SFFri
16:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
4022993  BDTS MHV S FWed
16:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 25m
381 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
4112979  BDTS JP EXPTue Thu Sat
17:05
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 20m
381 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
4212995  BDTS AII EXPWed Fri Sun
17:05
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 35m
381 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
4322933  BDTS JP EXPRESSMon
17:05
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 20m
381 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
4412247  BDTS NZM YUVAFri
17:30
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 47m
381 Km
79.7 km/hr
 
4512907  BDTS SMPRK K EXWed Sun
17:30
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 47m
381 Km
79.7 km/hr
 
4622955  KUTCH EXPRESSDaily
17:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
23:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 43m
381 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
4722633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPThu
18:05
PNVL
Panvel
23:51
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 46m
410 Km
71.1 km/hr
 
4812903  GOLDEN TEMPLEDaily
18:45
MMCT
Mumbai Central
23:34
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 49m
392 Km
81.4 km/hr
 
4912955  BCT JP EXPDaily
19:05
MMCT
Mumbai Central
00:08
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 03m
392 Km
77.6 km/hr
 
5022927  LOK SHAKTI EXPDaily
19:40
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
02:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06h 30m
381 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
5112449  GOA SMPRK K EXPTue Wed
19:50
PNVL
Panvel
01:16
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 26m
410 Km
75.5 km/hr
 
5212977  MARU SAGAR EXPMon
19:50
PNVL
Panvel
01:43
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 53m
410 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
5322907  MAO HAPA SUFFri
19:50
PNVL
Panvel
01:43
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 53m
410 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
5422943  DAUND INDORE EXPRESSDaily
19:55
BSR
Vasai Road
00:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 30m
344 Km
76.4 km/hr
 
5520919  MAS EKNR S F EXPMon
20:30
BSR
Vasai Road
00:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 28m
344 Km
77 km/hr
 
5612961  AVANTIKA EXPRESSDaily
20:55
MMCT
Mumbai Central
01:51
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 56m
392 Km
79.5 km/hr
 
5722945  SAURASHTRA MAILDaily
21:05
MMCT
Mumbai Central
02:47
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 42m
392 Km
68.8 km/hr
 
5820943  BDTS BGKT HUMSAFARThu
21:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
02:59
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 14m
381 Km
72.8 km/hr
 
5912939  PUNE JAIPUR EXPWed Sun
22:20
BSR
Vasai Road
02:59
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 39m
345 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
6020941  BDTS GCT EXPRESSFri Sun
23:25
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
04:32
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 07m
381 Km
74.5 km/hr
 
6122901  BDTS UDZ SUFTue Thu Sat
23:25
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
04:32
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 07m
381 Km
74.5 km/hr
 
6222903  BHUJ AC S F EXPWed Fri Sun
23:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
04:42
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 57m
381 Km
77 km/hr
 
6322186  PUNE ADI AHIMSA EXPRESSWed
23:45
BSR
Vasai Road
05:11
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 26m
345 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
6422923  BDTS JAM HMSFMon Thu Sat
23:55
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
05:31
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 36m
381 Km
68 km/hr
 
6522965  BDTS BGKT EXPRESSFri
23:55
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
05:11
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 16m
381 Km
72.3 km/hr
 

Mumbai Csmt Vadodara Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


112009  MMCT ADI SHATABDI EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:20
MMCT
Mumbai Central
10:48
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 28m
392 Km
87.8 km/hr
 

Mumbai Csmt Vadodara Suvida Trains

There is a total of 1 Suvidha trains between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


182653  YPR JP SUVIDHA EXPRESSFri
12:10
BSR
Vasai Road
16:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 05m
345 Km
84.5 km/hr
 

Mumbai Csmt Vadodara Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 2 Garib Rath trains between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


112216  BDTS DEE GARIBRATHTue Wed Fri Sun
12:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
16:55
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 55m
381 Km
77.5 km/hr
 
212909  BDTS NZM GARIBRATHTue Thu Sat
17:30
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
22:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 47m
381 Km
79.7 km/hr
 

Mumbai Csmt Vadodara Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 4 Rajdhani Express trains between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


112951  TEJAS RAJDHANIDaily
17:00
MMCT
Mumbai Central
21:06
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 06m
392 Km
95.6 km/hr
 
212953  AUG KR TEJAS EXPDaily
17:10
MMCT
Mumbai Central
21:44
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04h 34m
392 Km
85.8 km/hr
 
312431  TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXPWed Fri Sat
18:05
PNVL
Panvel
23:49
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 44m
410 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
422413  MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Sun
18:05
PNVL
Panvel
23:49
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05h 44m
410 Km
71.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara

Distance Between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara is 344 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
344Kilometres
213.751624Miles
344000Meters
34400000Centimeters
376201.84Yards
1128608.96Feet
13543314.4Inches

Travel Time From Mumbai Csmt to Vadodara

Travel time from Mumbai Csmt to Vadodara is generally . Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1901906 hours and 15 minutes
1228304 hours and 22 minutes
2219306 hours and 20 minutes
2265306 hours and 15 minutes
2265506 hours and 17 minutes
0220005 hours and 11 minutes
1909105 hours and 25 minutes
2219605 hours and 25 minutes
2244405 hours and 25 minutes
2292105 hours and 25 minutes

Mumbai Csmt Vadodara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara Junction is 344 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in .

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mumbai Csmt to Vadodara?

59441 Ahmedabad Pass is the fastest train available from Mumbai Csmt to Vadodara. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai Csmt to Vadodara?

59441 Ahmedabad Pass is the first train from Mumbai Csmt to Vadodara. It leaves Vasai Road at 00:01.

Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai Csmt to Vadodara?

22965 Bdts Bgkt Express is the last train from Mumbai Csmt to Vadodara. It leaves Bandra Terminus at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara?

Currently, 65 superfast trains run between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara.
22193 Dd-gwl Spl Suf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Daund Jn and terminates at Gwalior Jn..

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Mumbai Csmt and Vadodara?

We found 11 holiday special trains that run from Mumbai Csmt to Vadodara.
02200 Bdts-jhs Suf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Mumbai Csmt to Vadodara?

We found 4 rajdhani trains that run from Mumbai Csmt to Vadodara.
12951 Tejas Rajdhani is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Mumbai Central and terminates at New Delhi leaves Mumbai Central at 17:00.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Vadodara Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Vadodara Trains MUMBAI CSMT se VADODARA JN train