MUMBAI CSMT to VILAVADE Trains


Covid Special Trains
101111
CSMT MAO FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
CSMT
23:05
VID
06:56
398 Km
07h 51m
201003
DR SWV SPL
Daily
DR
00:05
VID
08:18
389 Km
08h 13m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
110111
KONKAN KANYA EX
Daily
CSMT
23:05
VID
06:57
491 Km
07h 52m
211003
DR SWV TUTARI EXPRESS
Daily
DR
00:05
VID
08:02
407 Km
07h 57m
301001
CSTM MAO SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
DR
00:38
VID
09:26
487 Km
08h 48m
450105
DIVA SWV PASS
Daily
PNVL
07:10
VID
15:50
423 Km
08h 40m
501198
MMR SWV ONE WAY SPL
Sat
PNVL
22:25
VID
04:35
423 Km
06h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and VILAVADE is 491 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between MUMBAI CSMT and VILAVADE that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CSMT VILAVADE trains generally complete this journey in 07h 52m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CSMT and VILAVADE

1) 01111 CSMT-MAO FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 01111 CSMT-MAO FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at MADGAON leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes MUMBAI CST to VILAVADE journey in 07h 51m and reaches VILAVADE on the scheduled arrival time of 06:56. This train 01111 runs on Daily between CSMT and VID.

2) 01003 DR-SWV SPL

Train number 01003 DR-SWV SPL that originates from DADAR and ends at SAWANTWADI ROAD leaves DADAR on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes DADAR to VILAVADE journey in 08h 13m and reaches VILAVADE on the scheduled arrival time of 08:18. This train 01003 runs on Daily between DR and VID.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and VILAVADE?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CSMT and VILAVADE is 491 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CSMT to VILAVADE?

01198 MMR-SWV ONE WAY SPL is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CSMT to VILAVADE. It takes only 06h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 01198.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Vilavade Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Vilavade Trains MUMBAI CSMT se VILAVADE train