MUMBAI CSMT to VINDHYACHAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
102193
MAHANAGARI EXP
Daily
CSMT
00:10
BDL
23:50
1427 Km
23h 40m
202322
KOLKATA MAIL
Daily
CSMT
22:15
BDL
20:20
1427 Km
22h 05m
303202
LTT PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
LTT
14:55
BDL
16:00
1411 Km
25h 05m
Other Trains
111093
MAHANAGARI EXP
Daily
CSMT
00:10
BDL
01:55
1427 Km
25h 45m
212322
KOLKATA MAIL
Daily
CSMT
21:30
BDL
20:58
1427 Km
23h 28m
313202
LTT PNBE EXP
Daily
LTT
22:15
BDL
01:43
1411 Km
27h 28m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and VINDHYACHAL is 1427 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between MUMBAI CSMT and VINDHYACHAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CSMT VINDHYACHAL trains generally complete this journey in 23h 40m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CSMT and VINDHYACHAL

1) 02193 MAHANAGARI EXP

Train number 02193 MAHANAGARI EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at VARANASI JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes MUMBAI CST to VINDHYACHAL journey in 23h 40m and reaches VINDHYACHAL on the scheduled arrival time of 23:50. This train 02193 runs on Daily between CSMT and BDL.

2) 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP

Train number 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at VARANASI JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes MUMBAI CST to VINDHYACHAL journey in 25h 45m and reaches VINDHYACHAL on the scheduled arrival time of 01:55. This train 11093 runs on Daily between CSMT and BDL.

3) 12322 KOLKATA MAIL

Train number 12322 KOLKATA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 21:30. The train completes MUMBAI CST to VINDHYACHAL journey in 23h 28m and reaches VINDHYACHAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:58. This train 12322 runs on Daily between CSMT and BDL.

4) 02322 KOLKATA MAIL

Train number 02322 KOLKATA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes MUMBAI CST to VINDHYACHAL journey in 22h 05m and reaches VINDHYACHAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:20. This train 02322 runs on Daily between CSMT and BDL.

5) 03202 LTT - PNBE SPECIAL

Train number 03202 LTT - PNBE SPECIAL that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PATNA JN leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 14:55. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to VINDHYACHAL journey in 25h 05m and reaches VINDHYACHAL on the scheduled arrival time of 16:00. This train 03202 runs on Daily between LTT and BDL.

6) 13202 LTT - PNBE EXP

Train number 13202 LTT - PNBE EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PATNA JN leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to VINDHYACHAL journey in 27h 28m and reaches VINDHYACHAL on the scheduled arrival time of 01:43. This train 13202 runs on Daily between LTT and BDL.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and VINDHYACHAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CSMT and VINDHYACHAL is 1427 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 23h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CSMT to VINDHYACHAL?

02322 KOLKATA MAIL is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CSMT to VINDHYACHAL. It takes only 22h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02322.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Vindhyachal Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Vindhyachal Trains MUMBAI CSMT se VINDHYACHAL train