MUMBAI CSMT to YELAHANKA JN. Trains


Regular Trains
111301
UDYAN EXPRESS
DAILY
CSMT
08:10
YNK
06:26
1111 Km
22h 16m
216613
RJT CBE EXP
SUN
BSR
16:50
YNK
12:35
1105 Km
19h 45m
319568
VIVEK EXPRESS
FRI
BSR
16:50
YNK
12:35
1087 Km
19h 45m
416588
BKN YPR EXPRESS
MON WED
BSR
14:00
YPR
15:45
1265 Km
25h 45m
514806
BME YPR AC EXP
FRI
BSR
14:00
YPR
15:45
1265 Km
25h 45m
682654
JP YPR SUVIDHA EXPRESS
SUN
BSR
15:55
YPR
17:45
1329 Km
25h 50m
711021
DR TEN EXPRESS
TUE WED SAT
DR
21:30
YPR
21:20
1203 Km
23h 50m
811005
DR PDY EXPRESS
MON FRI SUN
DR
21:30
YPR
21:20
1203 Km
23h 50m
916533
JU SBC EXPRESS
WED
BSR
21:35
YPR
01:53
1279 Km
28h 18m
1016505
GIMB SBC EXPRESS
TUE
BSR
21:35
YPR
22:15
1200 Km
24h 40m
1116209
AII MYS EXPRESS
FRI SUN
BSR
21:35
YPR
22:15
1200 Km
24h 40m
1216507
JU SBC EXPRESS
THU SAT
BSR
21:35
YPR
22:15
1200 Km
24h 40m
1316531
AII SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXP
MON
BSR
21:35
YPR
01:53
1278 Km
28h 18m
1411013
COIMBATORE EXP
DAILY
LTT
22:35
BNC
20:26
1118 Km
21h 51m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101301
CSMT SBC SPL
Daily
CSMT
08:10
YNK
06:29
1111 Km
22h 19m
206613
RJT CBE SPL
Sun
BSR
16:50
YNK
12:55
1105 Km
20h 05m
319667
UDZ MYS HUMSAFAR EXP
Tue
BSR
13:05
SBC
13:49
1206 Km
24h 44m
404806
BME YPR AC SPL
Fri
BSR
14:00
YPR
16:40
1265 Km
26h 40m
506588
BKN YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Mon
BSR
14:00
YPR
16:40
1265 Km
26h 40m
606522
JP YPR SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
BSR
15:55
YPR
18:10
1329 Km
26h 15m
722696
JP YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
BSR
17:05
YPR
17:55
1336 Km
24h 50m
801005
DR PDY EXPRESS
Mon Fri Sun
DR
21:30
YPR
21:15
1203 Km
23h 45m
901021
DR TEN EXPRESS
Tue Wed Sat
DR
21:30
YPR
21:15
1203 Km
23h 45m
1006505
GIMB SBC EXPRES
Tue
BSR
21:35
YPR
22:38
1199 Km
25h 03m
1106206
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Mon
BSR
21:35
YPR
02:00
1278 Km
28h 25m
1206209
AII MYS EXPRESS
Fri Sun
BSR
21:35
YPR
22:38
1199 Km
25h 03m
1306507
JU SBC EXP
Thu Sat
BSR
21:35
YPR
22:38
1200 Km
25h 03m
1406533
JU SBC EXP SPL
Wed
BSR
21:35
YPR
02:00
1279 Km
28h 25m
1501013
COIMBATORE EXP
Daily
LTT
22:35
BNC
19:46
1135 Km
21h 11m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and YELAHANKA JN. is 1111 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 14 direct trains between MUMBAI CSMT and YELAHANKA JN. that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CSMT YELAHANKA JN. trains generally complete this journey in 22h 16m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CSMT and YELAHANKA JN.

1) 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS

Train number 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes MUMBAI CST to YELAHANKA JN journey in 22h 16m and reaches YELAHANKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:26. This train 11301 runs on DAILY between CSMT and YNK.

2) 16613 RJT CBE EXP

Train number 16613 RJT CBE EXP that originates from RAJKOT JN and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes VASAI ROAD to YELAHANKA JN journey in 19h 45m and reaches YELAHANKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 16613 runs on SUN between BSR and YNK.

3) 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS

Train number 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS that originates from OKHA and ends at TUTICORIN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes VASAI ROAD to YELAHANKA JN journey in 19h 45m and reaches YELAHANKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 19568 runs on FRI between BSR and YNK.

4) 16588 BKN-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 16588 BKN-YPR EXPRESS that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes VASAI ROAD to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 25h 45m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:45. This train 16588 runs on MON,WED between BSR and YPR.

5) 14806 BME YPR AC EXP

Train number 14806 BME YPR AC EXP that originates from BARMER and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes VASAI ROAD to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 25h 45m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:45. This train 14806 runs on FRI between BSR and YPR.

6) 82654 JP-YPR SUVIDHA EXPRESS

Train number 82654 JP-YPR SUVIDHA EXPRESS that originates from JAIPUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 15:55. The train completes VASAI ROAD to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 25h 50m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:45. This train 82654 runs on SUN between BSR and YPR.

7) 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS

Train number 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS that originates from DADAR and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves DADAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:30. The train completes DADAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 23h 50m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 11021 runs on TUE,WED,SAT between DR and YPR.

8) 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS

Train number 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS that originates from DADAR and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves DADAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:30. The train completes DADAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 23h 50m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 11005 runs on MON,FRI,SUN between DR and YPR.

9) 16533 JU-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16533 JU-SBC EXPRESS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes VASAI ROAD to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 28h 18m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:53. This train 16533 runs on WED between BSR and YPR.

10) 16505 GIMB-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16505 GIMB-SBC EXPRESS that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes VASAI ROAD to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 24h 40m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 16505 runs on TUE between BSR and YPR.

11) 16209 AII-MYS EXPRESS

Train number 16209 AII-MYS EXPRESS that originates from AJMER and ends at MYSORE JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes VASAI ROAD to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 24h 40m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 16209 runs on FRI,SUN between BSR and YPR.

12) 16507 JU-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16507 JU-SBC EXPRESS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes VASAI ROAD to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 24h 40m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 16507 runs on THU,SAT between BSR and YPR.

13) 16531 AII-SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXP

Train number 16531 AII-SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes VASAI ROAD to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 28h 18m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:53. This train 16531 runs on MON between BSR and YPR.

14) 11013 COIMBATORE EXP

Train number 11013 COIMBATORE EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 22:35. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to BANGALORE CANT journey in 21h 51m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 20:26. This train 11013 runs on DAILY between LTT and BNC.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and YELAHANKA JN.?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CSMT and YELAHANKA JN. is 1111 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 22h 16m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CSMT to YELAHANKA JN.?

16613 RJT CBE EXP is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CSMT to YELAHANKA JN.. It takes only 19h 45m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 16613.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Yelahanka Jn. Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Yelahanka Jn. Trains MUMBAI CSMT se YELAHANKA JN. train