MUMBAI CSMT to YERRAGUNTLA Trains


Regular Trains
122159
CSMT MAS EXP
DAILY
CSMT
12:45
YA
03:59
979 Km
15h 14m
216351
CSMT NCJ FESTIVAL EXP
MON FRI
CSMT
20:35
YA
12:59
979 Km
16h 24m
322157
CSMT MS SF EXP
DAILY
CSMT
22:55
YA
16:14
979 Km
17h 19m
411017
LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS
SAT
LTT
13:15
YA
04:59
963 Km
15h 44m
522179
LTT MAS SF EXPRESS
MON
LTT
13:20
YA
04:59
963 Km
15h 39m
620954
ADI CHENNAI SF EXP
SAT
BSR
16:00
YA
09:49
967 Km
17h 49m
712163
LTT MAS SF EXP
DAILY
LTT
18:45
YA
10:29
963 Km
15h 44m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116381
KANYAKUMARI EXP
Daily
CSMT
15:35
YA
11:23
982 Km
19h 48m
206351
CSMT NCJ FESTIVAL SPL
Mon Fri
CSMT
20:35
YA
13:11
979 Km
16h 36m
301017
LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS
Sat
LTT
13:15
YA
04:59
963 Km
15h 44m
411073
LTT MAS EXPRESS
Mon
LTT
13:20
YA
06:38
966 Km
17h 18m
509054
ADI CHENNAI SF EXP SPL
Sat
BSR
15:55
YA
09:57
967 Km
18h 02m
619420
ADI CHENNAI EXP
Wed Sat
BSR
16:50
YA
10:28
975 Km
17h 38m
706052
ADI MAS SPL
Mon
BSR
17:05
YA
10:18
975 Km
17h 13m
802163
LTT MAS SF SPL
Daily
LTT
18:45
YA
10:42
963 Km
15h 57m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and YERRAGUNTLA is 979 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between MUMBAI CSMT and YERRAGUNTLA that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CSMT YERRAGUNTLA trains generally complete this journey in 15h 14m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CSMT and YERRAGUNTLA

1) 22159 CSMT -MAS EXP

Train number 22159 CSMT -MAS EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes MUMBAI CST to YERRAGUNTLA journey in 15h 14m and reaches YERRAGUNTLA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:59. This train 22159 runs on DAILY between CSMT and YA.

2) 16351 CSMT- NCJ FESTIVAL EXP

Train number 16351 CSMT- NCJ FESTIVAL EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes MUMBAI CST to YERRAGUNTLA journey in 16h 24m and reaches YERRAGUNTLA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:59. This train 16351 runs on MON,FRI between CSMT and YA.

3) 22157 CSMT-MS SF EXP

Train number 22157 CSMT-MS SF EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 22:55. The train completes MUMBAI CST to YERRAGUNTLA journey in 17h 19m and reaches YERRAGUNTLA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:14. This train 22157 runs on DAILY between CSMT and YA.

4) 11017 LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train number 11017 LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at KARAIKAL leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to YERRAGUNTLA journey in 15h 44m and reaches YERRAGUNTLA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:59. This train 11017 runs on SAT between LTT and YA.

5) 22179 LTT-MAS SF EXPRESS

Train number 22179 LTT-MAS SF EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 13:20. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to YERRAGUNTLA journey in 15h 39m and reaches YERRAGUNTLA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:59. This train 22179 runs on MON between LTT and YA.

6) 20954 ADI CHENNAI SF EXP

Train number 20954 ADI CHENNAI SF EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 16:00. The train completes VASAI ROAD to YERRAGUNTLA journey in 17h 49m and reaches YERRAGUNTLA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:49. This train 20954 runs on SAT between BSR and YA.

7) 12163 LTT-MAS SF EXP

Train number 12163 LTT-MAS SF EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to YERRAGUNTLA journey in 15h 44m and reaches YERRAGUNTLA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:29. This train 12163 runs on DAILY between LTT and YA.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CSMT and YERRAGUNTLA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CSMT and YERRAGUNTLA is 979 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CSMT to YERRAGUNTLA?

22159 CSMT -MAS EXP is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CSMT to YERRAGUNTLA. It takes only 15h 14m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22159.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Yerraguntla Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Yerraguntla Trains MUMBAI CSMT se YERRAGUNTLA train