MUMBAI(DADAR) to AHMEDABAD JN Trains


Regular Trains
122953
GUJARAT EXPRESS
DAILY
DDR
05:50
ADI
14:30
484 Km
08h 40m
219015
SAURASHTRA EXPRESS
DAILY
DDR
09:24
ADI
20:20
484 Km
10h 56m
314708
RANAKPUR EXP
DAILY
DDR
12:35
ADI
21:40
484 Km
09h 05m
420484
DDR BGKT EXP
TUE FRI
DDR
15:00
ADI
22:55
484 Km
07h 55m
512989
DDR AII EXP
MON THU SAT
DDR
15:00
ADI
22:50
484 Km
07h 50m
612490
DDR BKN EXP
WED SUN
DDR
15:00
ADI
22:55
484 Km
07h 55m
720907
DDR BHUJ EXPRESS
DAILY
DDR
15:15
ADI
23:35
484 Km
08h 20m
822945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
DAILY
DDR
21:20
ADI
05:00
484 Km
07h 40m
912901
DDR ADI S.F EXP
DAILY
DDR
21:40
ADI
05:55
484 Km
08h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112959
DADAR BHUJ EXP
Wed Sat
DDR
00:05
ADI
07:55
480 Km
07h 50m
219011
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
DDR
05:57
ADI
14:40
485 Km
08h 43m
319215
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
DDR
08:32
ADI
19:45
485 Km
11h 13m
459439
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
DDR
12:30
ADI
04:00
479 Km
15h 30m
504708
DDR BKN EXP SPL
Daily
DDR
12:35
ADI
21:40
484 Km
09h 05m
619115
DDR BHUJ EXP
Daily
DDR
15:00
ADI
23:40
486 Km
08h 40m
702490
DDR BKN SF SPL
Wed Sun
DDR
15:05
ADI
23:00
484 Km
07h 55m
804818
DDR BGKT SPL
Tue Fri
DDR
15:05
ADI
22:40
484 Km
07h 35m
902989
DDR AII SF SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
DDR
15:05
ADI
22:55
484 Km
07h 50m
1009115
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
DDR
15:15
ADI
23:31
484 Km
08h 16m
1102945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
DDR
21:20
ADI
04:50
484 Km
07h 30m
1209201
SPECIAL TRAIN
Tue Thu Sun
DDR
21:40
ADI
05:55
484 Km
08h 15m
1319005
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
DDR
21:48
ADI
05:35
485 Km
07h 47m
1459441
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
DDR
22:53
ADI
15:00
485 Km
16h 07m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI(DADAR) and AHMEDABAD JN is 480 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between MUMBAI(DADAR) and AHMEDABAD JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI(DADAR) AHMEDABAD JN trains generally complete this journey in 07h 50m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI(DADAR) and AHMEDABAD JN

1) 22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS

Train number 22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI(DADAR) on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes MUMBAI(DADAR) to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 08h 40m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 22953 runs on DAILY between DDR and ADI.

2) 19015 SAURASHTRA EXPRESS

Train number 19015 SAURASHTRA EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at PORBANDAR leaves MUMBAI(DADAR) on the scheduled departure time of 09:24. The train completes MUMBAI(DADAR) to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 10h 56m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:20. This train 19015 runs on DAILY between DDR and ADI.

3) 14708 RANAKPUR EXP

Train number 14708 RANAKPUR EXP that originates from MUMBAI(DADAR) and ends at BIKANER JN leaves MUMBAI(DADAR) on the scheduled departure time of 12:35. The train completes MUMBAI(DADAR) to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 09h 05m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 14708 runs on DAILY between DDR and ADI.

4) 20484 DDR BGKT EXP

Train number 20484 DDR BGKT EXP that originates from MUMBAI(DADAR) and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves MUMBAI(DADAR) on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes MUMBAI(DADAR) to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 07h 55m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:55. This train 20484 runs on TUE,FRI between DDR and ADI.

5) 12989 DDR AII EXP

Train number 12989 DDR AII EXP that originates from MUMBAI(DADAR) and ends at AJMER leaves MUMBAI(DADAR) on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes MUMBAI(DADAR) to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 07h 50m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 12989 runs on MON,THU,SAT between DDR and ADI.

6) 12490 DDR BKN EXP

Train number 12490 DDR BKN EXP that originates from MUMBAI(DADAR) and ends at BIKANER JN leaves MUMBAI(DADAR) on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes MUMBAI(DADAR) to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 07h 55m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:55. This train 12490 runs on WED,SUN between DDR and ADI.

7) 20907 DDR - BHUJ EXPRESS

Train number 20907 DDR - BHUJ EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI(DADAR) and ends at BHUJ leaves MUMBAI(DADAR) on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes MUMBAI(DADAR) to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 08h 20m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:35. This train 20907 runs on DAILY between DDR and ADI.

8) 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL

Train number 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at OKHA leaves MUMBAI(DADAR) on the scheduled departure time of 21:20. The train completes MUMBAI(DADAR) to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 07h 40m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:00. This train 22945 runs on DAILY between DDR and ADI.

9) 12901 DDR-ADI S.F EXP

Train number 12901 DDR-ADI S.F EXP that originates from MUMBAI(DADAR) and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI(DADAR) on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes MUMBAI(DADAR) to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 08h 15m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:55. This train 12901 runs on DAILY between DDR and ADI.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI(DADAR) and AHMEDABAD JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI(DADAR) and AHMEDABAD JN is 480 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI(DADAR) to AHMEDABAD JN?

02945 SAURASHTRA MAIL is the fastest train available from MUMBAI(DADAR) to AHMEDABAD JN. It takes only 07h 30m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02945.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai(dadar) Ahmedabad Trains Morning Mumbai(dadar) Ahmedabad Trains MUMBAI(DADAR) se AHMEDABAD JN train