MUMBAI(DADAR) to ANKLESHWAR JN Trains


Regular Trains
122953
GUJARAT EXPRESS
DAILY
DDR
05:50
AKV
10:46
306 Km
04h 56m
219015
SAURASHTRA EXPRESS
DAILY
DDR
09:24
AKV
16:01
306 Km
06h 37m
320907
DDR BHUJ EXPRESS
DAILY
DDR
15:15
AKV
19:51
306 Km
04h 36m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119011
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
DDR
05:57
AKV
11:10
306 Km
05h 13m
219023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
DDR
07:37
AKV
14:39
306 Km
07h 02m
319215
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
DDR
08:32
AKV
15:16
306 Km
06h 44m
459439
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
DDR
12:30
AKV
22:27
300 Km
09h 57m
519115
DDR BHUJ EXP
Daily
DDR
15:00
AKV
19:52
306 Km
04h 52m
609115
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
DDR
15:15
AKV
19:51
306 Km
04h 36m
759441
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
DDR
22:53
AKV
08:02
306 Km
09h 09m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI(DADAR) and ANKLESHWAR JN is 306 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between MUMBAI(DADAR) and ANKLESHWAR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI(DADAR) ANKLESHWAR JN trains generally complete this journey in 04h 56m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI(DADAR) and ANKLESHWAR JN

1) 22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS

Train number 22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI(DADAR) on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes MUMBAI(DADAR) to ANKLESHWAR JN journey in 04h 56m and reaches ANKLESHWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:46. This train 22953 runs on DAILY between DDR and AKV.

2) 19015 SAURASHTRA EXPRESS

Train number 19015 SAURASHTRA EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at PORBANDAR leaves MUMBAI(DADAR) on the scheduled departure time of 09:24. The train completes MUMBAI(DADAR) to ANKLESHWAR JN journey in 06h 37m and reaches ANKLESHWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:01. This train 19015 runs on DAILY between DDR and AKV.

3) 20907 DDR - BHUJ EXPRESS

Train number 20907 DDR - BHUJ EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI(DADAR) and ends at BHUJ leaves MUMBAI(DADAR) on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes MUMBAI(DADAR) to ANKLESHWAR JN journey in 04h 36m and reaches ANKLESHWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:51. This train 20907 runs on DAILY between DDR and AKV.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI(DADAR) and ANKLESHWAR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI(DADAR) and ANKLESHWAR JN is 306 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 56m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI(DADAR) to ANKLESHWAR JN?

20907 DDR - BHUJ EXPRESS is the fastest train available from MUMBAI(DADAR) to ANKLESHWAR JN. It takes only 04h 36m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 20907.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai(dadar) Ankleshwar Trains Morning Mumbai(dadar) Ankleshwar Trains MUMBAI(DADAR) se ANKLESHWAR JN train