Munroturuttu To Changanasseri Trains


106444  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLDaily
04:39
MQO
Munroturuttu
05:58
CGY
Changanasseri
01h 19m
63 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
216791  TEN PGT PALARUVI EXPDaily
05:16
MQO
Munroturuttu
06:39
CGY
Changanasseri
01h 23m
63 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
306768  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLTue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
08:17
MQO
Munroturuttu
09:37
CGY
Changanasseri
01h 20m
63 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
406778  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
11:19
MQO
Munroturuttu
12:39
CGY
Changanasseri
01h 20m
63 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
506786  QLN KTYM MEMU EXP SPLDaily
14:51
MQO
Munroturuttu
16:09
CGY
Changanasseri
01h 18m
63 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Munroturuttu and Changanasseri is 63 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Munroturuttu and Changanasseri. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Munroturuttu Changanasseri trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 29 minutes.

Munroturuttu Changanasseri Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Munroturuttu and Changanasseri. The below table lists them all.


106444  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLDaily
04:39
MQO
Munroturuttu
05:58
CGY
Changanasseri
01h 19m
63 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
206768  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLTue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
08:17
MQO
Munroturuttu
09:37
CGY
Changanasseri
01h 20m
63 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
306778  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
11:19
MQO
Munroturuttu
12:39
CGY
Changanasseri
01h 20m
63 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
406786  QLN KTYM MEMU EXP SPLDaily
14:51
MQO
Munroturuttu
16:09
CGY
Changanasseri
01h 18m
63 Km
48.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Munroturuttu and Changanasseri

Distance Between Munroturuttu and Changanasseri is 63 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
63Kilometres
39.146373Miles
63000Meters
6300000Centimeters
68897.43Yards
206692.92Feet
2480316.3Inches

Travel Time From Munroturuttu to Changanasseri

Travel time from Munroturuttu to Changanasseri is generally 01 hours and 29 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0644401 hours and 19 minutes
1679101 hours and 23 minutes
0676801 hours and 20 minutes
0677801 hours and 20 minutes
0678601 hours and 18 minutes

Munroturuttu Changanasseri Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Munroturuttu and Changanasseri?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Munroturuttu and Changanasseri is 63 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Munroturuttu to Changanasseri?

66308 Qln-ers Memu is the fastest train available from Munroturuttu to Changanasseri. It takes only 01 hours and 18 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Munroturuttu to Changanasseri?

56392 Qln-ers Passr is the first train from Munroturuttu to Changanasseri. It leaves Munroturuttu at 04:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Munroturuttu to Changanasseri?

06786 Qln-ktym Memu Exp Spl is the last train from Munroturuttu to Changanasseri. It leaves Munroturuttu at 14:51.

Q. How many local trains run between Munroturuttu and Changanasseri?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Munroturuttu and Changanasseri.
For example, train number 06444 Qln-ers Memu Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Kollam Jn and ends at Ernakulam Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Munroturuttu Changanasseri Trains Morning Munroturuttu Changanasseri Trains MUNROTURUTTU se CHANGANASSERI train