MURKEONGSELEK to RANGIYA JN Trains


Regular Trains
115896
MZS RNY EXPRESS
DAILY
MZS
06:45
RNY
18:10
459 Km
11h 25m
215614
LACHIT EXPRESS
DAILY
MZS
20:20
RNY
05:20
459 Km
09h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105866
MZS RNY PASSENGER SPL
Mon Wed Fri
MZS
06:00
RNY
17:40
449 Km
11h 40m
255896
MZS RNY PASSENGER
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MZS
06:10
RNY
17:45
459 Km
11h 35m
305896
MZS RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
MZS
06:45
RNY
18:10
459 Km
11h 25m
405614
MZS GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
MZS
20:10
RNY
05:25
459 Km
09h 15m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MURKEONGSELEK and RANGIYA JN is 449 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between MURKEONGSELEK and RANGIYA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MURKEONGSELEK RANGIYA JN trains generally complete this journey in 11h 40m.

List of trains that run between MURKEONGSELEK and RANGIYA JN

1) 15896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS

Train number 15896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS that originates from MURKEONGSELEK and ends at RANGIYA JN leaves MURKEONGSELEK on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes MURKEONGSELEK to RANGIYA JN journey in 11h 25m and reaches RANGIYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:10. This train 15896 runs on DAILY between MZS and RNY.

2) 15614 LACHIT EXPRESS

Train number 15614 LACHIT EXPRESS that originates from MURKEONGSELEK and ends at GUWAHATI leaves MURKEONGSELEK on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes MURKEONGSELEK to RANGIYA JN journey in 09h 00m and reaches RANGIYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 15614 runs on DAILY between MZS and RNY.

Q. What is the distance between MURKEONGSELEK and RANGIYA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MURKEONGSELEK and RANGIYA JN is 449 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MURKEONGSELEK to RANGIYA JN?

15614 LACHIT EXPRESS is the fastest train available from MURKEONGSELEK to RANGIYA JN. It takes only 09h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 15614.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Murkeongselek Rangiya Trains Morning Murkeongselek Rangiya Trains MURKEONGSELEK se RANGIYA JN train