Muzaffarnagar To New Delhi Trains


104600  SRE DLI MEX SPLDaily
04:51
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
08:20
NDLS
New Delhi
03h 29m
128 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
212056  NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXPDaily
08:43
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
11:05
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 22m
129 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
314682  JUC NDLS EXPRESSDaily
10:10
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
12:45
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 35m
128 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
419566  DDN OKHA UTTARANCHAL EXPSun
10:22
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
13:10
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 48m
129 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
512018  DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
20:40
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
22:50
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 10m
128 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
612904  GOLDN TEMPLE MLDaily
01:07
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
03:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 38m
131 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
718238  ASR BSP EXPDaily
01:27
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
04:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 43m
131 Km
48.2 km/hr
 
800468  ASR HWH COVID Tue
01:40
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
05:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
03h 20m
123 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
912402  NANDA DEVI EXPDaily
02:13
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
04:30
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 17m
131 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
1004404  SRE DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
05:22
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
08:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
03h 13m
123 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1104460  SRE DLI MEMU MEX SPESALDaily
06:21
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
09:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
03h 14m
123 Km
38 km/hr
 
1214662  JAT BME EXPMon Thu Sat
08:05
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
11:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
03h 28m
136 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
1314646  SHALIMAR EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
08:05
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
11:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
03h 28m
136 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
1419326  ASR INDB EXPRESSThu Sun
08:30
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
11:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 40m
131 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1518478  YNRK PURI EXPRESSDaily
09:13
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
11:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 32m
130 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1614522  AMBALA DELHI EXP SPLDaily
09:29
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
12:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 41m
123 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
1722660  YNRK KCVL SF EXPMon
10:22
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
13:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 38m
130 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1814318  DEHRADUN INDORE EXPFri Sat
10:45
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
13:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 50m
130 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1914310  UJJAIYANI EXPTue Wed
10:45
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
13:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 50m
130 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
2012688  CDG MDU EXPMon Fri
11:32
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
14:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 28m
131 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
2114304  HW DLI EXP SPLDaily
11:47
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
14:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 53m
122 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
2214332  KLK DLI EXP SPLDaily
12:08
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
15:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
03h 27m
123 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
2319020  HW BDTS EXPDaily
16:13
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
18:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 27m
130 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
2419032  YNRK ADI YOGA EXPRESSDaily
18:40
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
22:53
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 13m
137 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
2522918  HW BDTS EXPThu
19:37
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
22:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 23m
130 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2620412  SRE DLI SUF EXPDaily
19:59
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
22:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 11m
123 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi is 129 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 26 direct trains between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Muzaffarnagar New Delhi trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 27 minutes.

Muzaffarnagar New Delhi Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi. The below table lists them all.


104600  SRE DLI MEX SPLDaily
04:51
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
08:20
NDLS
New Delhi
03h 29m
128 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
204404  SRE DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
05:22
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
08:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
03h 13m
123 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
304460  SRE DLI MEMU MEX SPESALDaily
06:21
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
09:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
03h 14m
123 Km
38 km/hr
 

Muzaffarnagar New Delhi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi. The below table lists them all.


112904  GOLDN TEMPLE MLDaily
01:07
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
03:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 38m
131 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
212402  NANDA DEVI EXPDaily
02:13
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
04:30
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 17m
131 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
322660  YNRK KCVL SF EXPMon
10:22
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
13:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 38m
130 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
412688  CDG MDU EXPMon Fri
11:32
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
14:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 28m
131 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
522918  HW BDTS EXPThu
19:37
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
22:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 23m
130 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
620412  SRE DLI SUF EXPDaily
19:59
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
22:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 11m
123 Km
56.3 km/hr
 

Muzaffarnagar New Delhi Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi. The below table lists them all.


112018  DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
20:40
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
22:50
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 10m
128 Km
59.1 km/hr
 

Muzaffarnagar New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi. The below table lists them all.


112056  NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXPDaily
08:43
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
11:05
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 22m
129 Km
54.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi

Distance Between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi is 129 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
129Kilometres
80.156859Miles
129000Meters
12900000Centimeters
141075.69Yards
423228.36Feet
5078742.9Inches

Travel Time From Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi

Travel time from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi is generally 02 hours and 27 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0460003 hours and 29 minutes
1205602 hours and 22 minutes
1468202 hours and 35 minutes
1956602 hours and 48 minutes
1201802 hours and 10 minutes
1290402 hours and 38 minutes
1823802 hours and 43 minutes
0046803 hours and 20 minutes
1240202 hours and 17 minutes
0440403 hours and 13 minutes

Muzaffarnagar New Delhi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi is 129 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi?

02018 Ddn-ndls Shatabdi Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi. It takes only 02 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi?

12206 Nanda Devi Exp is the first train from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi. It leaves Muzaffarnagar at 02:53.

Q. Which is the last train from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi?

20412 Sre-dli Suf Exp is the last train from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi. It leaves Muzaffarnagar at 19:59.

Q. How many local trains run between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi.
For example, train number 04600 Sre-dli Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Saharanpur and ends at Delhi Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi.
12904 Goldn Temple Ml is a supefast express train that starts from Amritsar Jn and terminates at Mumbai Central.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Muzaffarnagar New Delhi Trains Morning Muzaffarnagar New Delhi Trains MUZAFFARNAGAR se NEW DELHI train