MYSORE JN to ALNAVAR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
107326
MYS BGM EXP SPL
Daily
MYS
05:50
LWR
19:15
663 Km
13h 25m
201036
SHARAVATI EXP
Sun
MYS
06:15
LWR
15:50
527 Km
09h 35m
Other Trains
117326
MYS BGM VISHWAMANAV EXP
Daily
MYS
05:50
LWR
20:24
666 Km
14h 34m
211036
SHARAVATI EXP
Sun
MYS
06:15
LWR
16:14
527 Km
09h 59m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MYSORE JN and ALNAVAR JN is 666 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between MYSORE JN and ALNAVAR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MYSORE JN ALNAVAR JN trains generally complete this journey in 14h 34m.

List of trains that run between MYSORE JN and ALNAVAR JN

1) 17326 MYS-BGM VISHWAMANAV EXP

Train number 17326 MYS-BGM VISHWAMANAV EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BELGAUM leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes MYSORE JN to ALNAVAR JN journey in 14h 34m and reaches ALNAVAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:24. This train 17326 runs on Daily between MYS and LWR.

2) 07326 MYS-BGM EXP SPL

Train number 07326 MYS-BGM EXP SPL that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BELGAUM leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes MYSORE JN to ALNAVAR JN journey in 13h 25m and reaches ALNAVAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:15. This train 07326 runs on Daily between MYS and LWR.

3) 01036 SHARAVATI EXP

Train number 01036 SHARAVATI EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at DADAR leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes MYSORE JN to ALNAVAR JN journey in 09h 35m and reaches ALNAVAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:50. This train 01036 runs on Sun between MYS and LWR.

4) 11036 SHARAVATI EXP

Train number 11036 SHARAVATI EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at DADAR leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes MYSORE JN to ALNAVAR JN journey in 09h 59m and reaches ALNAVAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:14. This train 11036 runs on Sun between MYS and LWR.

Q. What is the distance between MYSORE JN and ALNAVAR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MYSORE JN and ALNAVAR JN is 666 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MYSORE JN to ALNAVAR JN?

01036 SHARAVATI EXP is the fastest train available from MYSORE JN to ALNAVAR JN. It takes only 09h 35m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 01036.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mysore Alnavar Trains Morning Mysore Alnavar Trains MYSORE JN se ALNAVAR JN train