Mysore To Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains


116586  MAQ SMVB EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
03:45
MYS
Mysore Jn
06:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 30m
138 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
212610  MYS MAS SF EXPRESSDaily
05:00
MYS
Mysore Jn
07:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 50m
138 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
316217  MYS SNSI EXPRESSMon
05:30
MYS
Mysore Jn
08:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 30m
138 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
417326  MYS BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXPDaily
05:50
MYS
Mysore Jn
08:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 50m
138 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
506256  MYS SBC MEMUDaily
06:10
MYS
Mysore Jn
09:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 05m
138 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
616215  MYS SBC CHAMUNDI EXPDaily
06:45
MYS
Mysore Jn
09:35
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 50m
138 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
722687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSTue Thu
07:30
MYS
Mysore Jn
09:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 25m
138 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
820623  MYS SBC SF EXPRESSDaily
08:20
MYS
Mysore Jn
10:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 30m
138 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
907345  CMNR TK PAS SPLDaily
09:05
MYS
Mysore Jn
12:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 45m
139 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
1019668  MYS UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPThu
10:00
MYS
Mysore Jn
12:10
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 10m
139 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
1112578  BAGMATI EXPRESSFri
10:30
MYS
Mysore Jn
13:35
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 05m
138 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
1212975  MYS JP EXPThu Sat
10:30
MYS
Mysore Jn
12:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 25m
138 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
1312613  MYS SBC WODEYAR EXPRESSDaily
11:30
MYS
Mysore Jn
14:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 30m
138 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
1416315  MYS KCVL EXPDaily
12:50
MYS
Mysore Jn
16:35
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 45m
138 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
1520608  MYS MAS VANDE BHARAT EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
13:05
MYS
Mysore Jn
14:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 45m
138 Km
78.9 km/hr
 
1617307  MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESSDaily
13:25
MYS
Mysore Jn
16:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 05m
138 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
1706258  MYS SBC MEMUDaily
13:45
MYS
Mysore Jn
16:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 10m
138 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
1812008  MYS MAS SHATABDI EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
14:15
MYS
Mysore Jn
16:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 00m
138 Km
69 km/hr
 
1920659  MYS SBC RAJYA RANI SF EXPDaily
14:50
MYS
Mysore Jn
17:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 30m
138 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
2012786  MYS KCG EXPDaily
15:15
MYS
Mysore Jn
17:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 25m
138 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
2116535  MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESSDaily
15:45
MYS
Mysore Jn
18:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 45m
138 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
2216232  MYS MV EXPRESSDaily
16:15
MYS
Mysore Jn
18:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 30m
138 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
2316219  CMNR TPTY EXPRESSDaily
16:55
MYS
Mysore Jn
20:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 25m
139 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
2416236  MYS TN EXPRESSDaily
18:20
MYS
Mysore Jn
20:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 35m
138 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
2516592  MYS UBL HAMPI EXPRESSDaily
18:50
MYS
Mysore Jn
21:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 50m
138 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
2616210  MYS AII EXPRESSTue Thu
19:10
MYS
Mysore Jn
22:10
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 00m
138 Km
46 km/hr
 
2716227  MYS TLGP EXPRESSDaily
19:30
MYS
Mysore Jn
22:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 00m
138 Km
46 km/hr
 
2806526  MYS SBC UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
19:50
MYS
Mysore Jn
23:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 15m
138 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
2922681  MYS MAS EXPRESSWed
20:15
MYS
Mysore Jn
22:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 35m
138 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
3016022  MYS MAS KAVERI EXPDaily
21:00
MYS
Mysore Jn
23:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 45m
138 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
3106269  MYS SMVB UR EXP SPLDaily
21:50
MYS
Mysore Jn
00:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 55m
138 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
3206560  MYS SBC MEMUDaily
22:25
MYS
Mysore Jn
01:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 50m
138 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
3322135  MYS RU SF EXPRESSFri
23:00
MYS
Mysore Jn
01:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 30m
138 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
3422818  MYS HWH SF EXPSun
23:45
MYS
Mysore Jn
02:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 15m
138 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
3516208  MYS YPR UR EXPDaily
07:15
MYS
Mysore Jn
15:00
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07h 45m
294 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mysore and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 138 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 35 direct trains between Mysore Junction and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mysore Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 30 minutes.

Mysore Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Mysore and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


106256  MYS SBC MEMUDaily
06:10
MYS
Mysore Jn
09:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 05m
138 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
207345  CMNR TK PAS SPLDaily
09:05
MYS
Mysore Jn
12:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 45m
139 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
306258  MYS SBC MEMUDaily
13:45
MYS
Mysore Jn
16:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 10m
138 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
406526  MYS SBC UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
19:50
MYS
Mysore Jn
23:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 15m
138 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
506269  MYS SMVB UR EXP SPLDaily
21:50
MYS
Mysore Jn
00:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 55m
138 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
606560  MYS SBC MEMUDaily
22:25
MYS
Mysore Jn
01:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 50m
138 Km
48.7 km/hr
 

Mysore Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 11 superfast trains between Mysore and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


112610  MYS MAS SF EXPRESSDaily
05:00
MYS
Mysore Jn
07:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 50m
138 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
222687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSTue Thu
07:30
MYS
Mysore Jn
09:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 25m
138 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
320623  MYS SBC SF EXPRESSDaily
08:20
MYS
Mysore Jn
10:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 30m
138 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
412578  BAGMATI EXPRESSFri
10:30
MYS
Mysore Jn
13:35
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 05m
138 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
512975  MYS JP EXPThu Sat
10:30
MYS
Mysore Jn
12:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 25m
138 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
612613  MYS SBC WODEYAR EXPRESSDaily
11:30
MYS
Mysore Jn
14:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 30m
138 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
720659  MYS SBC RAJYA RANI SF EXPDaily
14:50
MYS
Mysore Jn
17:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 30m
138 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
812786  MYS KCG EXPDaily
15:15
MYS
Mysore Jn
17:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 25m
138 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
922681  MYS MAS EXPRESSWed
20:15
MYS
Mysore Jn
22:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 35m
138 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
1022135  MYS RU SF EXPRESSFri
23:00
MYS
Mysore Jn
01:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 30m
138 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
1122818  MYS HWH SF EXPSun
23:45
MYS
Mysore Jn
02:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 15m
138 Km
61.3 km/hr
 

Mysore Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Mysore and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


112008  MYS MAS SHATABDI EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
14:15
MYS
Mysore Jn
16:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 00m
138 Km
69 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mysore and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Distance Between Mysore and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 138 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
138Kilometres
85.749198Miles
138000Meters
13800000Centimeters
150918.18Yards
452755.92Feet
5433073.8Inches

Travel Time From Mysore to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Travel time from Mysore to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is generally 02 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1658602 hours and 30 minutes
1261002 hours and 50 minutes
1621702 hours and 30 minutes
1732602 hours and 50 minutes
0625603 hours and 05 minutes
1621502 hours and 50 minutes
2268702 hours and 25 minutes
2062302 hours and 30 minutes
0734503 hours and 45 minutes
1966802 hours and 10 minutes

Mysore Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mysore and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mysore Junction and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 138 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mysore to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

20608 Mys-mas Vande Bharat Exp is the fastest train available from Mysore to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It takes only 01 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mysore to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

16586 Maq-smvb Express is the first train from Mysore to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Mysore Jn at 03:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Mysore to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

16208 Mys-ypr Ur Exp is the last train from Mysore to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Mysore Jn at 07:15.

Q. How many local trains run between Mysore and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Mysore and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
For example, train number 06256 Mys-sbc Memu is a local passenger train that originates from Mysore Jn and ends at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mysore and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

Currently, 11 superfast trains run between Mysore and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
12610 Mys-mas Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Mysore Jn and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mysore Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains Morning Mysore Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains MYSORE JN se KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) train