MYSORE JN to HUBLI JN Trains


Regular Trains
117326
MYS BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXP
DAILY
MYS
05:50
UBL
17:50
606 Km
12h 00m
211036
SHARAVATI EXP
SUN
MYS
06:15
UBL
14:25
470 Km
08h 10m
316535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
DAILY
MYS
15:45
UBL
02:55
606 Km
11h 10m
416592
MYS UBL HAMPI EXPRESS
DAILY
MYS
18:35
UBL
10:35
673 Km
16h 00m
516210
MYS AII EXPRESS
TUE THU
MYS
19:00
UBL
06:10
606 Km
11h 10m
612781
MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EX
FRI
MYS
20:10
UBL
04:25
470 Km
08h 15m
717301
MYS DWR EXPRESS
DAILY
MYS
22:30
UBL
07:05
470 Km
08h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107326
MYS BGM EXP SPL
Daily
MYS
05:50
UBL
18:00
606 Km
12h 10m
201036
SHARAVATI EXP
Sun
MYS
06:15
UBL
14:40
470 Km
08h 25m
319668
MYS UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP
Thu
MYS
10:00
UBL
20:40
607 Km
10h 40m
406535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
Daily
MYS
15:45
UBL
03:25
606 Km
11h 40m
506582
MYS UBL EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
MYS
18:35
UBL
10:25
673 Km
15h 50m
606210
MYS AII EXPRESS
Tue Thu
MYS
19:00
UBL
06:15
606 Km
11h 15m
707301
MYS DHARWAD EXP
Daily
MYS
22:30
UBL
07:20
470 Km
08h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MYSORE JN and HUBLI JN is 606 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between MYSORE JN and HUBLI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MYSORE JN HUBLI JN trains generally complete this journey in 12h 10m.

List of trains that run between MYSORE JN and HUBLI JN

1) 17326 MYS-BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXP

Train number 17326 MYS-BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BELGAUM leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes MYSORE JN to HUBLI JN journey in 12h 00m and reaches HUBLI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 17326 runs on DAILY between MYS and UBL.

2) 11036 SHARAVATI EXP

Train number 11036 SHARAVATI EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at DADAR leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes MYSORE JN to HUBLI JN journey in 08h 10m and reaches HUBLI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:25. This train 11036 runs on SUN between MYS and UBL.

3) 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS

Train number 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes MYSORE JN to HUBLI JN journey in 11h 10m and reaches HUBLI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:55. This train 16535 runs on DAILY between MYS and UBL.

4) 16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXPRESS

Train number 16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at HUBLI JN leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes MYSORE JN to HUBLI JN journey in 16h 00m and reaches HUBLI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 16592 runs on DAILY between MYS and UBL.

5) 16210 MYS-AII EXPRESS

Train number 16210 MYS-AII EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at AJMER leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes MYSORE JN to HUBLI JN journey in 11h 10m and reaches HUBLI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:10. This train 16210 runs on TUE,THU between MYS and UBL.

6) 12781 MYS-NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EX

Train number 12781 MYS-NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EX that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:10. The train completes MYSORE JN to HUBLI JN journey in 08h 15m and reaches HUBLI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:25. This train 12781 runs on FRI between MYS and UBL.

7) 17301 MYS-DWR EXPRESS

Train number 17301 MYS-DWR EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at DHARWAR leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes MYSORE JN to HUBLI JN journey in 08h 35m and reaches HUBLI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 17301 runs on DAILY between MYS and UBL.

Q. What is the distance between MYSORE JN and HUBLI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MYSORE JN and HUBLI JN is 606 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MYSORE JN to HUBLI JN?

11036 SHARAVATI EXP is the fastest train available from MYSORE JN to HUBLI JN. It takes only 08h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 11036.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mysore Hubli Trains Morning Mysore Hubli Trains MYSORE JN se HUBLI JN train