MYSORE JN to KACHEGUDA Trains


Regular Trains
112975
MYS JP EXP
THU SAT
MYS
10:30
KCG
01:40
804 Km
15h 10m
212786
MYS KCG EXP
DAILY
MYS
15:15
KCG
05:40
761 Km
14h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102975
MYS JP SF EXP
Thu Sat
MYS
10:40
KCG
01:48
803 Km
15h 08m
202786
MYS KCG EXP
Daily
MYS
15:15
KCG
05:40
761 Km
14h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MYSORE JN and KACHEGUDA is 804 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between MYSORE JN and KACHEGUDA that makes our travel safe and convenient. MYSORE JN KACHEGUDA trains generally complete this journey in 15h 10m.

List of trains that run between MYSORE JN and KACHEGUDA

1) 12975 MYS JP EXP

Train number 12975 MYS JP EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:30. The train completes MYSORE JN to KACHEGUDA journey in 15h 10m and reaches KACHEGUDA on the scheduled arrival time of 01:40. This train 12975 runs on THU,SAT between MYS and KCG.

2) 12786 MYS-KCG EXP

Train number 12786 MYS-KCG EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes MYSORE JN to KACHEGUDA journey in 14h 25m and reaches KACHEGUDA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 12786 runs on DAILY between MYS and KCG.

Q. What is the distance between MYSORE JN and KACHEGUDA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MYSORE JN and KACHEGUDA is 804 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MYSORE JN to KACHEGUDA?

12786 MYS-KCG EXP is the fastest train available from MYSORE JN to KACHEGUDA. It takes only 14h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12786.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mysore Kacheguda Trains Morning Mysore Kacheguda Trains MYSORE JN se KACHEGUDA train