MYSORE JN to SOLAPUR JN Trains


Regular Trains
116217
MYS SNSI EXPRESS
MON
MYS
05:30
SUR
03:00
1050 Km
21h 30m
216229
MYS BSB EXPRESS
TUE THU
MYS
07:20
SUR
03:00
1027 Km
19h 40m
317307
MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS
DAILY
MYS
13:25
SUR
06:20
796 Km
16h 55m
416535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
DAILY
MYS
15:45
SUR
12:10
964 Km
20h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Thu
MYS
07:20
SUR
03:00
1027 Km
19h 40m
207307
MYS BGK EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
MYS
13:30
SUR
06:25
788 Km
16h 55m
306535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
Daily
MYS
15:45
SUR
12:10
964 Km
20h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MYSORE JN and SOLAPUR JN is 1050 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between MYSORE JN and SOLAPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MYSORE JN SOLAPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 21h 30m.

List of trains that run between MYSORE JN and SOLAPUR JN

1) 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS

Train number 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:30. The train completes MYSORE JN to SOLAPUR JN journey in 21h 30m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 16217 runs on MON between MYS and SUR.

2) 16229 MYS-BSB EXPRESS

Train number 16229 MYS-BSB EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes MYSORE JN to SOLAPUR JN journey in 19h 40m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 16229 runs on TUE,THU between MYS and SUR.

3) 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS

Train number 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BAGALKOT leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes MYSORE JN to SOLAPUR JN journey in 16h 55m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 17307 runs on DAILY between MYS and SUR.

4) 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS

Train number 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves MYSORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes MYSORE JN to SOLAPUR JN journey in 20h 25m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:10. This train 16535 runs on DAILY between MYS and SUR.

Q. What is the distance between MYSORE JN and SOLAPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MYSORE JN and SOLAPUR JN is 1050 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MYSORE JN to SOLAPUR JN?

17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS is the fastest train available from MYSORE JN to SOLAPUR JN. It takes only 16h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 17307.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mysore Solapur Trains Morning Mysore Solapur Trains MYSORE JN se SOLAPUR JN train