Nagercoil Junction To Chennai Egmore Trains


112666  CAPE HWH SF EXPSat
06:15
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
18:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
12h 35m
725 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
216128  GUV CHENNAI EXPDaily
08:00
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
20:35
MS
Chennai Egmore
12h 35m
725 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
312668  NCJ MS EXPRESSFri
16:15
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
04:35
MS
Chennai Egmore
12h 20m
726 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
412634  CAPE MS SF EXPDaily
18:07
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
06:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
12h 03m
725 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
512641  CAPE NZM SF EXPWed Fri
19:35
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
08:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
12h 50m
725 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
620692  NCJ TBM ANTYODAYA SF EXPDaily
15:50
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
05:50
TBM
Tambaram
14h 00m
765 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
722658  NCJ TBM TRI WKLY SF EXPMon Tue Thu
16:15
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
04:10
TBM
Tambaram
11h 55m
701 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
806020  NCJ TBM SF SPLWed
16:30
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
04:10
TBM
Tambaram
11h 40m
701 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
906012  NCJ TBM SF SPLSun
16:35
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
04:10
TBM
Tambaram
11h 35m
701 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
1012690  NCJ MAS WKLY SF EXPRESSSun
19:35
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
11:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
15h 50m
895 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore is 725 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore trains complete this journey in 13 hours and 00 minutes.

Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore. The below table lists them all.


106020  NCJ TBM SF SPLWed
16:30
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
04:10
TBM
Tambaram
11h 40m
701 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
206012  NCJ TBM SF SPLSun
16:35
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
04:10
TBM
Tambaram
11h 35m
701 Km
60.5 km/hr
 

Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore. The below table lists them all.


112666  CAPE HWH SF EXPSat
06:15
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
18:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
12h 35m
725 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
212668  NCJ MS EXPRESSFri
16:15
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
04:35
MS
Chennai Egmore
12h 20m
726 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
312634  CAPE MS SF EXPDaily
18:07
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
06:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
12h 03m
725 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
412641  CAPE NZM SF EXPWed Fri
19:35
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
08:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
12h 50m
725 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
520692  NCJ TBM ANTYODAYA SF EXPDaily
15:50
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
05:50
TBM
Tambaram
14h 00m
765 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
622658  NCJ TBM TRI WKLY SF EXPMon Tue Thu
16:15
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
04:10
TBM
Tambaram
11h 55m
701 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
712690  NCJ MAS WKLY SF EXPRESSSun
19:35
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
11:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
15h 50m
895 Km
56.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore

Distance Between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore is 725 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
725Kilometres
450.493975Miles
725000Meters
72500000Centimeters
792867.25Yards
2378609Feet
28543322.5Inches

Travel Time From Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore

Travel time from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore is generally 13 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1266612 hours and 35 minutes
1612812 hours and 35 minutes
1266812 hours and 20 minutes
1263412 hours and 03 minutes
1264112 hours and 50 minutes
2069214 hours and 00 minutes
2265811 hours and 55 minutes
0602011 hours and 40 minutes
0601211 hours and 35 minutes
1269015 hours and 50 minutes

Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore is 725 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore?

06012 Ncj-tbm Sf Spl is the fastest train available from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore. It takes only 11 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore?

02666 Cape Hwh Sf Spl is the first train from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore. It leaves Nagercoil Junction at 06:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore?

12690 Ncj-mas Wkly Sf Express is the last train from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore. It leaves Nagercoil Junction at 19:35.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore.
12666 Cape Hwh Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kanyakumari and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore.
06020 Ncj-tbm Sf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Nagercoil Junction and terminates at Tambaram.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Trains Morning Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Trains NAGERCOIL JUNCTION se CHENNAI EGMORE train