Nagaur To Lalgarh Trains


122997  JLWC SGNRMon Thu Fri
01:43
NGO
Nagaur
04:30
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
02h 47m
119 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
222981  KOTA SGNR SUPER FASTTue Wed Sat Sun
01:43
NGO
Nagaur
04:30
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
02h 47m
119 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
319225  JU JAT EXPDaily
09:05
NGO
Nagaur
12:22
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
03h 17m
119 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
419719  JP SOG EXPDaily
10:40
NGO
Nagaur
14:35
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
03h 55m
119 Km
30.4 km/hr
 
514888  BARMER RKSH EXPDaily
13:51
NGO
Nagaur
17:10
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
03h 19m
119 Km
35.9 km/hr
 
614721  JU BTI EXPDaily
17:33
NGO
Nagaur
21:35
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
04h 02m
119 Km
29.5 km/hr
 
712468  LEELAN EXPDaily
20:36
NGO
Nagaur
23:35
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
02h 59m
119 Km
39.9 km/hr
 
819223  ADI JAT EXPDaily
22:25
NGO
Nagaur
01:15
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
02h 50m
119 Km
42 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nagaur and Lalgarh is 119 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Nagaur and Lalgarh Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nagaur Lalgarh trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 47 minutes.

Nagaur Lalgarh Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Nagaur and Lalgarh. The below table lists them all.


122997  JLWC SGNRMon Thu Fri
01:43
NGO
Nagaur
04:30
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
02h 47m
119 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
222981  KOTA SGNR SUPER FASTTue Wed Sat Sun
01:43
NGO
Nagaur
04:30
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
02h 47m
119 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
312468  LEELAN EXPDaily
20:36
NGO
Nagaur
23:35
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
02h 59m
119 Km
39.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Nagaur and Lalgarh

Distance Between Nagaur and Lalgarh is 119 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
119Kilometres
73.943149Miles
119000Meters
11900000Centimeters
130139.59Yards
390419.96Feet
4685041.9Inches

Travel Time From Nagaur to Lalgarh

Travel time from Nagaur to Lalgarh is generally 02 hours and 47 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2299702 hours and 47 minutes
2298102 hours and 47 minutes
1922503 hours and 17 minutes
1971903 hours and 55 minutes
1488803 hours and 19 minutes
1472104 hours and 02 minutes
1246802 hours and 59 minutes
1922302 hours and 50 minutes

Nagaur Lalgarh Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nagaur and Lalgarh?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nagaur and Lalgarh Junction is 119 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nagaur to Lalgarh?

02981 Kota-sgnr Super Fast is the fastest train available from Nagaur to Lalgarh. It takes only 02 hours and 31 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nagaur to Lalgarh?

22997 Jlwc-sgnr is the first train from Nagaur to Lalgarh. It leaves Nagaur at 01:43.

Q. Which is the last train from Nagaur to Lalgarh?

19223 Adi - Jat Exp is the last train from Nagaur to Lalgarh. It leaves Nagaur at 22:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Nagaur and Lalgarh?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Nagaur and Lalgarh.
22997 Jlwc-sgnr is a supefast express train that starts from Jhalawar City and terminates at Shri Ganganagar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nagaur Lalgarh Trains Morning Nagaur Lalgarh Trains NAGAUR se LALGARH JN train