Nagaur To Lunkaransar Trains


122997  JLWC SGNRMon Thu Fri
01:43
NGO
Nagaur
05:30
LKS
Lunkaransar
03h 47m
195 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
222981  KOTA SGNR SUPER FASTTue Wed Sat Sun
01:43
NGO
Nagaur
05:30
LKS
Lunkaransar
03h 47m
195 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
319719  JP SOG EXPDaily
10:40
NGO
Nagaur
15:56
LKS
Lunkaransar
05h 16m
195 Km
37 km/hr
 
414888  BARMER RKSH EXPDaily
13:51
NGO
Nagaur
18:10
LKS
Lunkaransar
04h 19m
195 Km
45.2 km/hr
 
514721  JU BTI EXPDaily
17:33
NGO
Nagaur
22:45
LKS
Lunkaransar
05h 12m
194 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
619223  ADI JAT EXPDaily
22:25
NGO
Nagaur
02:19
LKS
Lunkaransar
03h 54m
195 Km
50 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nagaur and Lunkaransar is 195 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Nagaur and Lunkaransar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nagaur Lunkaransar trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 47 minutes.

Nagaur Lunkaransar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Nagaur and Lunkaransar. The below table lists them all.


122997  JLWC SGNRMon Thu Fri
01:43
NGO
Nagaur
05:30
LKS
Lunkaransar
03h 47m
195 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
222981  KOTA SGNR SUPER FASTTue Wed Sat Sun
01:43
NGO
Nagaur
05:30
LKS
Lunkaransar
03h 47m
195 Km
51.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Nagaur and Lunkaransar

Distance Between Nagaur and Lunkaransar is 195 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
195Kilometres
121.167345Miles
195000Meters
19500000Centimeters
213253.95Yards
639763.8Feet
7677169.5Inches

Travel Time From Nagaur to Lunkaransar

Travel time from Nagaur to Lunkaransar is generally 03 hours and 47 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2299703 hours and 47 minutes
2298103 hours and 47 minutes
1971905 hours and 16 minutes
1488804 hours and 19 minutes
1472105 hours and 12 minutes
1922303 hours and 54 minutes

Nagaur Lunkaransar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nagaur and Lunkaransar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nagaur and Lunkaransar is 195 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nagaur to Lunkaransar?

02981 Kota-sgnr Super Fast is the fastest train available from Nagaur to Lunkaransar. It takes only 03 hours and 29 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nagaur to Lunkaransar?

22997 Jlwc-sgnr is the first train from Nagaur to Lunkaransar. It leaves Nagaur at 01:43.

Q. Which is the last train from Nagaur to Lunkaransar?

19223 Adi - Jat Exp is the last train from Nagaur to Lunkaransar. It leaves Nagaur at 22:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Nagaur and Lunkaransar?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Nagaur and Lunkaransar.
22997 Jlwc-sgnr is a supefast express train that starts from Jhalawar City and terminates at Shri Ganganagar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nagaur Lunkaransar Trains Morning Nagaur Lunkaransar Trains NAGAUR se LUNKARANSAR train