NAGPUR to AKOLA JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112812
HTE LTT EXPRESS
Sat Sun
NGP
00:20
AK
03:55
253 Km
03h 35m
212880
BBS LTT BI WEEKLY
Tue Fri
NGP
00:20
AK
03:55
253 Km
03h 35m
322847
VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY
Mon
NGP
00:20
AK
03:55
253 Km
03h 35m
451286
NGP BSL PASS
Daily
NGP
04:50
AK
10:20
253 Km
05h 30m
512860
HWH CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR
Daily
NGP
07:30
AK
11:10
253 Km
03h 40m
622512
KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
Mon
NGP
08:30
AK
12:19
253 Km
03h 49m
722894
HWH SNSI EXP
Fri
NGP
08:30
AK
12:19
253 Km
03h 49m
812870
HWH CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS
Sat
NGP
08:30
AK
12:19
253 Km
03h 49m
922974
PURI GIMB EXP
Sun
NGP
08:30
AK
12:19
253 Km
03h 49m
1012406
NZM BSL EXPRESS
Sat Mon
NGP
09:15
AK
13:20
253 Km
04h 05m
1122137
PRERANA EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
NGP
10:30
AK
14:10
253 Km
03h 40m
1211040
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
NGP
10:50
AK
15:10
252 Km
04h 20m
1322846
HTE PUNE EXP
Tue Sat
NGP
11:05
AK
14:40
253 Km
03h 35m
1418030
SHM LTT KURLA T EXP
Daily
NGP
13:40
AK
18:00
253 Km
04h 20m
1512810
HWH CSMT MAIL
Daily
NGP
14:20
AK
18:40
253 Km
04h 20m
1612843
PUI ADI S/F EXP
Wed Fri Sat Sun
NGP
14:45
AK
18:25
253 Km
03h 40m
1718405
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Thu
NGP
14:45
AK
18:25
253 Km
03h 40m
1811403
NGP KOP EXPRESS
Tue Sat
NGP
15:00
AK
19:50
253 Km
04h 50m
1913425
MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP.
Sun
NGP
15:15
AK
19:00
253 Km
03h 45m
2022940
BSP HAPA EXPRESS
Thu
NGP
15:15
AK
19:00
253 Km
03h 45m
2112130
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
NGP
15:50
AK
19:22
253 Km
03h 32m
2212906
HWH PBR OKHAEXP
Wed Sat Sun
NGP
16:30
AK
20:00
253 Km
03h 30m
2312102
HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX
Tue Thu Fri Mon
NGP
16:30
AK
20:00
253 Km
03h 30m
2412106
VIDARBHA EXP
Daily
NGP
17:10
AK
20:55
253 Km
03h 45m
2512146
PURI LTT WEEKLY EXP.
Wed
NGP
18:00
AK
21:40
253 Km
03h 40m
2618421
PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Fri
NGP
18:00
AK
21:40
253 Km
03h 40m
2712950
SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP
Mon
NGP
18:00
AK
21:40
253 Km
03h 40m
2812152
HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP
Sat Sun
NGP
18:00
AK
21:40
253 Km
03h 40m
2912136
NGP PUNE EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
NGP
18:35
AK
22:25
253 Km
03h 50m
3012114
NGP PUNE GARIB RATH
Tue Fri Sun
NGP
18:35
AK
22:25
253 Km
03h 50m
3112849
BSP PUNE SF EXP
Thu
NGP
18:35
AK
22:25
253 Km
03h 50m
3212834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
NGP
19:10
AK
23:15
253 Km
04h 05m
3318407
PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP
Sat
NGP
19:50
AK
23:40
253 Km
03h 50m
3412140
SEWAGRAM EXP.
Daily
NGP
21:00
AK
01:20
253 Km
04h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119454[cancelled]
PURI GIMB EXP
Sun
NGP
08:30
AK
12:19
253 Km
03h 49m
211454[cancelled]
PRERANA EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
NGP
10:30
AK
14:10
252 Km
03h 40m
302846[cancelled]
HTE PUNE SPL WITH SPL CHR
Thu
NGP
11:25
AK
14:52
253 Km
03h 27m
402834[cancelled]
SRC RJT SF AC SPL
Sat
NGP
15:15
AK
20:00
253 Km
04h 45m
501018[cancelled]
NGP LTT SPL
Sat
NGP
16:00
AK
20:42
252 Km
04h 42m
  • Nagpur Akola Trains: As listed in above table there are total 34 direct trains between NAGPUR (NGP) and AKOLA JN (AK).
  • Departure time of 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS at NAGPUR is 00:20. Its arrival time at AKOLA JN is 03:55. It covers total distance of 253 kilometer in 03h 35m.
  • Departure time of 12880 BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY at NAGPUR is 00:20. Its arrival time at AKOLA JN is 03:55. It covers total distance of 253 kilometer in 03h 35m.
  • Departure time of 22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY at NAGPUR is 00:20. Its arrival time at AKOLA JN is 03:55. It covers total distance of 253 kilometer in 03h 35m.