NAGPUR to ANAND JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122974
PURI GIMB EXP
Sun
NGP
08:25
ANND
23:48
893 Km
15h 23m
222137
PRERANA EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
NGP
10:30
ANND
01:55
892 Km
15h 25m
312994
PURI GIMB EXP
Tue
NGP
14:40
ANND
06:08
893 Km
15h 28m
418405
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Thu
NGP
14:40
ANND
06:09
893 Km
15h 29m
512843
PUI ADI S/F EXP
Wed Fri Sat Sun
NGP
14:40
ANND
06:09
893 Km
15h 29m
622940
BSP HAPA EXPRESS
Thu
NGP
15:10
ANND
06:54
892 Km
15h 44m
712906
HWH PBR OKHAEXP
Wed Sat Sun
NGP
16:25
ANND
07:39
893 Km
15h 14m
812950
SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP
Mon
NGP
17:55
ANND
09:18
893 Km
15h 23m
912834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
NGP
19:05
ANND
11:43
893 Km
16h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119454[cancelled]
PURI GIMB EXP
Sun
NGP
08:30
ANND
23:47
893 Km
15h 17m
211454[cancelled]
PRERANA EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
NGP
10:30
ANND
02:04
892 Km
15h 34m
302834[cancelled]
SRC RJT SF AC SPL
Sat
NGP
15:15
ANND
06:52
892 Km
15h 37m
  • Nagpur Anand Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between NAGPUR (NGP) and ANAND JN (ANND).
  • Departure time of 22974 PURI GIMB EXP at NAGPUR is 08:25. Its arrival time at ANAND JN is 23:48. It covers total distance of 893 kilometer in 15h 23m.
  • Departure time of 19454 PURI GIMB EXP at NAGPUR is 08:30. Its arrival time at ANAND JN is 23:47. It covers total distance of 893 kilometer in 15h 17m.
  • Departure time of 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS at NAGPUR is 10:30. Its arrival time at ANAND JN is 02:04. It covers total distance of 892 kilometer in 15h 34m.