NAGPUR to ARAKKONAM Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112688
DDN/CDG MAS EXP.
Tue Sat
NGP
08:40
AJJ
03:33
1165 Km
18h 53m
212970
JP CBE SF EXP
Wed
NGP
14:00
AJJ
11:08
1165 Km
21h 08m
312296
PNBE SBC SANGHMITRA EXP.
Daily
NGP
18:10
AJJ
14:50
1165 Km
20h 40m
422351
PPTA YPR EXP (WEEKLY)
Sat
NGP
18:45
AJJ
15:43
1164 Km
20h 58m
512577
BAGMATI EXPRESS
Wed
NGP
18:45
AJJ
15:43
1165 Km
20h 58m
  • Nagpur Arakkonam Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between NAGPUR (NGP) and ARAKKONAM (AJJ).
  • Departure time of 12688 DDN/CDG-MAS EXP. at NAGPUR is 08:40. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 03:33. It covers total distance of 1165 kilometer in 18h 53m.
  • Departure time of 12970 JP CBE SF EXP at NAGPUR is 14:00. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 11:08. It covers total distance of 1165 kilometer in 21h 08m.
  • Departure time of 12296 PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP. at NAGPUR is 18:10. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 14:50. It covers total distance of 1165 kilometer in 20h 40m.