Nagpur To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains


112643  TVC NZM NIZAMUDDIN EXPThu
00:25
NGP
Nagpur
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17h 25m
1082 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
212645  ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXPMon
00:25
NGP
Nagpur
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17h 25m
1082 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
312803  VSKP NZM SWARNA JAYANTITue Sat
00:25
NGP
Nagpur
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17h 25m
1081 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
412807  VSKP NZM SAMTA EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sun
00:40
NGP
Nagpur
18:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17h 25m
1082 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
516031  MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Thu Fri
01:45
NGP
Nagpur
20:16
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
18h 31m
1082 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
616317  CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXPSun
01:45
NGP
Nagpur
20:16
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
18h 31m
1082 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
716787  TEN SVDK EXPWed
01:45
NGP
Nagpur
20:16
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
18h 31m
1082 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
812641  CAPE NZM SF EXPFri Sun
02:00
NGP
Nagpur
18:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16h 35m
1082 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
912651  MDU NZM SF EXPMon Wed
02:00
NGP
Nagpur
18:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16h 35m
1082 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
1012707  TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTITue Thu Sat
02:00
NGP
Nagpur
18:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16h 35m
1082 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
1112687  MDU CDG EXPTue Fri
02:25
NGP
Nagpur
21:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
19h 10m
1081 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
1212721  HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXPDaily
09:25
NGP
Nagpur
03:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
18h 15m
1081 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
1312615  MAS NDLS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
11:35
NGP
Nagpur
04:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17h 05m
1081 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
1412405  GONDWANATue Sun
12:55
NGP
Nagpur
05:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16h 05m
1082 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
1512409  RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:55
NGP
Nagpur
05:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16h 05m
1081 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
1612621  MAS NDLS TAMILNADU SF EXPDaily
13:55
NGP
Nagpur
06:02
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16h 07m
1081 Km
67.1 km/hr
 
1722691  SBC NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
15:00
NGP
Nagpur
05:30
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
14h 30m
1081 Km
74.6 km/hr
 
1812723  HYB NDLSTELANGANA EXPRESSDaily
15:25
NGP
Nagpur
07:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
15h 50m
1081 Km
68.3 km/hr
 
1912649  YPR NZM SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Tue Thu Sat Sun
17:20
NGP
Nagpur
08:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
14h 50m
1081 Km
72.9 km/hr
 
2012433  MAS NZM RAJDHANI EXPFri Sun
20:30
NGP
Nagpur
10:30
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
14h 00m
1081 Km
77.2 km/hr
 
2112437  RAJDHANI EXPWed
20:30
NGP
Nagpur
10:30
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
14h 00m
1081 Km
77.2 km/hr
 
2212611  MAS NZM GARIB RATH EXPSat
20:30
NGP
Nagpur
10:30
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
14h 00m
1081 Km
77.2 km/hr
 
2312269  MAS NZM DURANTO EXPMon Fri
20:45
NGP
Nagpur
10:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
13h 55m
1081 Km
77.7 km/hr
 
2412285  SC NZM DORONTO EXPThu Sun
20:45
NGP
Nagpur
10:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
13h 55m
1081 Km
77.7 km/hr
 
2512647  CBE NZM KONGU EXPRESSMon
21:00
NGP
Nagpur
14:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17h 15m
1081 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
2612625  TVC NDLS KERALA SF EXPDaily
21:15
NGP
Nagpur
12:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
15h 35m
1081 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
2700761  RU NZMTue Thu Sat Sun
22:10
NGP
Nagpur
00:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
26h 05m
1082 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
2818237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
22:20
NGP
Nagpur
19:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
21h 30m
1082 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
2922403  PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXPThu
06:55
NGP
Nagpur
00:10
NDLS
New Delhi
17h 15m
1089 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
3020805  VSKP NDLS AP EXPDaily
14:20
NGP
Nagpur
05:40
NDLS
New Delhi
15h 20m
1089 Km
71 km/hr
 
3122705  TPTY JAT HUMSAFARWed
17:20
NGP
Nagpur
08:26
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
15h 06m
1086 Km
71.9 km/hr
 
3222125  NGP ASR AC EXPSat
17:50
NGP
Nagpur
11:55
NDLS
New Delhi
18h 05m
1089 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
3312441  BSP NDLSMon Thu
20:35
NGP
Nagpur
10:40
NDLS
New Delhi
14h 05m
1089 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nagpur and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1082 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 33 direct trains between Nagpur and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nagpur Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin trains complete this journey in 17 hours and 25 minutes.

Nagpur Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Trains

There is a total of 21 superfast trains between Nagpur and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


112643  TVC NZM NIZAMUDDIN EXPThu
00:25
NGP
Nagpur
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17h 25m
1082 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
212645  ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXPMon
00:25
NGP
Nagpur
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17h 25m
1082 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
312803  VSKP NZM SWARNA JAYANTITue Sat
00:25
NGP
Nagpur
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17h 25m
1081 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
412807  VSKP NZM SAMTA EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sun
00:40
NGP
Nagpur
18:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17h 25m
1082 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
512641  CAPE NZM SF EXPFri Sun
02:00
NGP
Nagpur
18:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16h 35m
1082 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
612651  MDU NZM SF EXPMon Wed
02:00
NGP
Nagpur
18:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16h 35m
1082 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
712707  TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTITue Thu Sat
02:00
NGP
Nagpur
18:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16h 35m
1082 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
812687  MDU CDG EXPTue Fri
02:25
NGP
Nagpur
21:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
19h 10m
1081 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
912721  HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXPDaily
09:25
NGP
Nagpur
03:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
18h 15m
1081 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
1012615  MAS NDLS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
11:35
NGP
Nagpur
04:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17h 05m
1081 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
1112405  GONDWANATue Sun
12:55
NGP
Nagpur
05:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16h 05m
1082 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
1212409  RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:55
NGP
Nagpur
05:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16h 05m
1081 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
1312621  MAS NDLS TAMILNADU SF EXPDaily
13:55
NGP
Nagpur
06:02
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16h 07m
1081 Km
67.1 km/hr
 
1412723  HYB NDLSTELANGANA EXPRESSDaily
15:25
NGP
Nagpur
07:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
15h 50m
1081 Km
68.3 km/hr
 
1512649  YPR NZM SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Tue Thu Sat Sun
17:20
NGP
Nagpur
08:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
14h 50m
1081 Km
72.9 km/hr
 
1612647  CBE NZM KONGU EXPRESSMon
21:00
NGP
Nagpur
14:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17h 15m
1081 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
1712625  TVC NDLS KERALA SF EXPDaily
21:15
NGP
Nagpur
12:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
15h 35m
1081 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
1822403  PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXPThu
06:55
NGP
Nagpur
00:10
NDLS
New Delhi
17h 15m
1089 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
1920805  VSKP NDLS AP EXPDaily
14:20
NGP
Nagpur
05:40
NDLS
New Delhi
15h 20m
1089 Km
71 km/hr
 
2022705  TPTY JAT HUMSAFARWed
17:20
NGP
Nagpur
08:26
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
15h 06m
1086 Km
71.9 km/hr
 
2122125  NGP ASR AC EXPSat
17:50
NGP
Nagpur
11:55
NDLS
New Delhi
18h 05m
1089 Km
60.2 km/hr
 

Nagpur Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Nagpur and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


112611  MAS NZM GARIB RATH EXPSat
20:30
NGP
Nagpur
10:30
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
14h 00m
1081 Km
77.2 km/hr
 

Nagpur Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 4 Rajdhani Express trains between Nagpur and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


122691  SBC NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
15:00
NGP
Nagpur
05:30
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
14h 30m
1081 Km
74.6 km/hr
 
212433  MAS NZM RAJDHANI EXPFri Sun
20:30
NGP
Nagpur
10:30
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
14h 00m
1081 Km
77.2 km/hr
 
312437  RAJDHANI EXPWed
20:30
NGP
Nagpur
10:30
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
14h 00m
1081 Km
77.2 km/hr
 
412441  BSP NDLSMon Thu
20:35
NGP
Nagpur
10:40
NDLS
New Delhi
14h 05m
1089 Km
77.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Nagpur and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Distance Between Nagpur and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1082 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1082Kilometres
672.323422Miles
1082000Meters
108200000Centimeters
1183286.02Yards
3549868.88Feet
42598448.2Inches

Travel Time From Nagpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Travel time from Nagpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is generally 17 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1264317 hours and 25 minutes
1264517 hours and 25 minutes
1280317 hours and 25 minutes
1280717 hours and 25 minutes
1603118 hours and 31 minutes
1631718 hours and 31 minutes
1678718 hours and 31 minutes
1264116 hours and 35 minutes
1265116 hours and 35 minutes
1270716 hours and 35 minutes

Nagpur Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nagpur and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nagpur and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1082 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nagpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

12269 Mas-nzm Duranto Exp is the fastest train available from Nagpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes only 13 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

12643 Tvc-nzm Nizamuddin Exp is the first train from Nagpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. It leaves Nagpur at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

12441 Bsp-ndls is the last train from Nagpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. It leaves Nagpur at 20:35.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Nagpur and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

Currently, 21 superfast trains run between Nagpur and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.
12643 Tvc-nzm Nizamuddin Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Thiruvananthapuram Central and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Nagpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

We found 4 rajdhani trains that run from Nagpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.
22691 Sbc-nzm Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn leaves Nagpur at 15:00.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nagpur Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains Morning Nagpur Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains NAGPUR se DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train