Nagpur To Wardha Trains


112812  HTE LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESSSat Sun
00:05
NGP
Nagpur
01:03
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
78 Km
80.7 km/hr
 
222847  VSKP LTT S F WEEKLYMon
00:05
NGP
Nagpur
01:03
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
79 Km
81.7 km/hr
 
322866  PURI LTT S F WEEKLYWed
00:05
NGP
Nagpur
01:03
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
78 Km
80.7 km/hr
 
412160  JBP AMI SUF EXPDaily
06:30
NGP
Nagpur
07:30
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 00m
78 Km
78 km/hr
 
512860  HWH CSMT GITANJALI EXPDaily
07:45
NGP
Nagpur
08:48
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
79 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
601374  NGP WR MEMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:00
NGP
Nagpur
10:00
WR
Wardha Jn
02h 00m
79 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
722974  PURI GIMB SUFSun
08:10
NGP
Nagpur
09:08
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
79 Km
81.7 km/hr
 
822137  NGP ADI PRERANA EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
08:15
NGP
Nagpur
09:15
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 00m
79 Km
79 km/hr
 
912406  NZM BSL EXPRESMon Sat
08:30
NGP
Nagpur
09:28
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
78 Km
80.7 km/hr
 
1011040  G KOP MAHARASHTRA EXPDaily
10:45
NGP
Nagpur
11:57
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 12m
79 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
1122846  HTE PUNE SUPERFAST EXPTue Sat
11:00
NGP
Nagpur
11:58
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
79 Km
81.7 km/hr
 
1218030  SHM LTT EXPDaily
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
14:48
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 13m
79 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
1312843  PUI ADI S F EXPWed Fri Sat Sun
14:50
NGP
Nagpur
15:58
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 08m
79 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
1420861  PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESSThu
14:50
NGP
Nagpur
15:58
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 08m
79 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
1513425  MLDT ST WEEKLY EXPSun
15:00
NGP
Nagpur
15:58
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
78 Km
80.7 km/hr
 
1601139  NGP MAO SPECIALWed Sat
15:05
NGP
Nagpur
16:10
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 05m
79 Km
72.9 km/hr
 
1711403  NGP KOP EXPRESSTue Sat
15:15
NGP
Nagpur
16:13
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
79 Km
81.7 km/hr
 
1822142  NGP PUNE HUMSAFARFri
15:15
NGP
Nagpur
16:08
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 53m
79 Km
89.4 km/hr
 
1912130  HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXPDaily
15:55
NGP
Nagpur
16:58
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
78 Km
74.3 km/hr
 
2012950  SRC PBR S FMon
16:25
NGP
Nagpur
17:23
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
79 Km
81.7 km/hr
 
2112106  G CSMT VIDARBHA EXPDaily
17:00
NGP
Nagpur
18:08
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 08m
79 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
2220823  PURI AII S FTue Fri
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
18:48
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
79 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
2320857  PURI SNSI WEEKLY SF EXPSat
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
18:48
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
79 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
2422940  BSP HAPA SF EXPMon
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
18:48
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
79 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
2512114  NGP PUNE GARIB RATHTue Fri Sun
18:00
NGP
Nagpur
19:03
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
79 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
2612136  NGP PUNE EXPRESSMon Wed Sat
18:00
NGP
Nagpur
19:03
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
79 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
2712849  BSP PUNE SF EXPThu
18:00
NGP
Nagpur
19:03
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
79 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
2812834  HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDaily
19:00
NGP
Nagpur
19:58
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
78 Km
80.7 km/hr
 
2912140  NGP CSMT SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
21:15
NGP
Nagpur
22:17
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 02m
79 Km
76.5 km/hr
 
3012120  AJNI AMI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
18:30
AJNI
Ajni
19:33
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
76 Km
72.4 km/hr
 
3101190  AJNI PUNE SPLThu
19:50
AJNI
Ajni
20:42
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 52m
76 Km
87.7 km/hr
 
3222124  AJNI PUNE AC EXPTue
19:50
AJNI
Ajni
20:43
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 53m
76 Km
86 km/hr
 
3322140  AJNI PUNE AC EXPSun
19:50
AJNI
Ajni
20:43
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 53m
76 Km
86 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nagpur and Wardha is 78 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 33 direct trains between Nagpur and Wardha Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nagpur Wardha trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 58 minutes.

Nagpur Wardha Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Nagpur and Wardha. The below table lists them all.


101374  NGP WR MEMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:00
NGP
Nagpur
10:00
WR
Wardha Jn
02h 00m
79 Km
39.5 km/hr
 

Nagpur Wardha Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Nagpur and Wardha. The below table lists them all.


101139  NGP MAO SPECIALWed Sat
15:05
NGP
Nagpur
16:10
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 05m
79 Km
72.9 km/hr
 
201190  AJNI PUNE SPLThu
19:50
AJNI
Ajni
20:42
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 52m
76 Km
87.7 km/hr
 

Nagpur Wardha Superfast Trains

There is a total of 25 superfast trains between Nagpur and Wardha. The below table lists them all.


112812  HTE LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESSSat Sun
00:05
NGP
Nagpur
01:03
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
78 Km
80.7 km/hr
 
222847  VSKP LTT S F WEEKLYMon
00:05
NGP
Nagpur
01:03
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
79 Km
81.7 km/hr
 
322866  PURI LTT S F WEEKLYWed
00:05
NGP
Nagpur
01:03
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
78 Km
80.7 km/hr
 
412160  JBP AMI SUF EXPDaily
06:30
NGP
Nagpur
07:30
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 00m
78 Km
78 km/hr
 
512860  HWH CSMT GITANJALI EXPDaily
07:45
NGP
Nagpur
08:48
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
79 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
622974  PURI GIMB SUFSun
08:10
NGP
Nagpur
09:08
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
79 Km
81.7 km/hr
 
722137  NGP ADI PRERANA EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
08:15
NGP
Nagpur
09:15
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 00m
79 Km
79 km/hr
 
812406  NZM BSL EXPRESMon Sat
08:30
NGP
Nagpur
09:28
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
78 Km
80.7 km/hr
 
922846  HTE PUNE SUPERFAST EXPTue Sat
11:00
NGP
Nagpur
11:58
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
79 Km
81.7 km/hr
 
1012843  PUI ADI S F EXPWed Fri Sat Sun
14:50
NGP
Nagpur
15:58
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 08m
79 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
1120861  PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESSThu
14:50
NGP
Nagpur
15:58
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 08m
79 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
1222142  NGP PUNE HUMSAFARFri
15:15
NGP
Nagpur
16:08
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 53m
79 Km
89.4 km/hr
 
1312130  HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXPDaily
15:55
NGP
Nagpur
16:58
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
78 Km
74.3 km/hr
 
1412950  SRC PBR S FMon
16:25
NGP
Nagpur
17:23
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
79 Km
81.7 km/hr
 
1512106  G CSMT VIDARBHA EXPDaily
17:00
NGP
Nagpur
18:08
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 08m
79 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
1620823  PURI AII S FTue Fri
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
18:48
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
79 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
1720857  PURI SNSI WEEKLY SF EXPSat
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
18:48
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
79 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
1822940  BSP HAPA SF EXPMon
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
18:48
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
79 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
1912136  NGP PUNE EXPRESSMon Wed Sat
18:00
NGP
Nagpur
19:03
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
79 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
2012849  BSP PUNE SF EXPThu
18:00
NGP
Nagpur
19:03
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
79 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
2112834  HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDaily
19:00
NGP
Nagpur
19:58
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 58m
78 Km
80.7 km/hr
 
2212140  NGP CSMT SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
21:15
NGP
Nagpur
22:17
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 02m
79 Km
76.5 km/hr
 
2312120  AJNI AMI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
18:30
AJNI
Ajni
19:33
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
76 Km
72.4 km/hr
 
2422124  AJNI PUNE AC EXPTue
19:50
AJNI
Ajni
20:43
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 53m
76 Km
86 km/hr
 
2522140  AJNI PUNE AC EXPSun
19:50
AJNI
Ajni
20:43
WR
Wardha Jn
00h 53m
76 Km
86 km/hr
 

Nagpur Wardha Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Nagpur and Wardha. The below table lists them all.


112114  NGP PUNE GARIB RATHTue Fri Sun
18:00
NGP
Nagpur
19:03
WR
Wardha Jn
01h 03m
79 Km
75.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Nagpur and Wardha

Distance Between Nagpur and Wardha is 78 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
78Kilometres
48.466938Miles
78000Meters
7800000Centimeters
85301.58Yards
255905.52Feet
3070867.8Inches

Travel Time From Nagpur to Wardha

Travel time from Nagpur to Wardha is generally 00 hours and 58 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1281200 hours and 58 minutes
2284700 hours and 58 minutes
2286600 hours and 58 minutes
1216001 hours and 00 minutes
1286001 hours and 03 minutes
0137402 hours and 00 minutes
2297400 hours and 58 minutes
2213701 hours and 00 minutes
1240600 hours and 58 minutes
1104001 hours and 12 minutes

Nagpur Wardha Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nagpur and Wardha?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nagpur and Wardha Junction is 78 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nagpur to Wardha?

01190 Ajni-pune Spl is the fastest train available from Nagpur to Wardha. It takes only 00 hours and 52 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Wardha?

12812 Hte-ltt Superfast Express is the first train from Nagpur to Wardha. It leaves Nagpur at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Wardha?

22140 Ajni-pune-ac Exp is the last train from Nagpur to Wardha. It leaves Ajni at 19:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Nagpur and Wardha?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Nagpur and Wardha.
For example, train number 01374 Ngp -wr Memu is a local passenger train that originates from Nagpur and ends at Wardha Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Nagpur and Wardha?

Currently, 25 superfast trains run between Nagpur and Wardha.
12812 Hte-ltt Superfast Express is a supefast express train that starts from Hatia and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Nagpur and Wardha?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Nagpur to Wardha.
01139 Ngp-mao Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Nagpur and terminates at Madgaon.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nagpur Wardha Trains Morning Nagpur Wardha Trains NAGPUR se WARDHA JN train