NAJIBABAD JN to AMBALA CANT JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
Daily
NBD
00:22
UMB
04:47
175 Km
04h 25m
214523
MFP UMB EXPRESS
Tue Fri
NBD
05:00
UMB
08:30
176 Km
03h 30m
314615
LKU ASR EXPRESS
Sun
NBD
05:00
UMB
08:30
175 Km
03h 30m
412231
LKO CDG EXP
Daily
NBD
05:45
UMB
09:15
175 Km
03h 30m
515209
SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP
Daily
NBD
08:44
UMB
11:55
176 Km
03h 11m
612527
RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS
Mon
NBD
09:13
UMB
12:25
175 Km
03h 12m
712317
AKAL TAKHT EXP
Thu Mon
NBD
09:40
UMB
12:45
176 Km
03h 05m
815211
DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP
Daily
NBD
17:22
UMB
20:50
175 Km
03h 28m
914603
JANSADHARAN EXP.
Sat
NBD
18:07
UMB
22:00
175 Km
03h 53m
1013151
JAMMU TAWI EXP
Daily
NBD
21:23
UMB
01:00
175 Km
03h 37m
1113307
GANGASUTLEJ EXP
Daily
NBD
23:35
UMB
04:15
175 Km
04h 40m
1213005
AMRITSAR MAIL
Daily
NBD
23:43
UMB
03:10
175 Km
03h 27m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105209[cancelled]
SHC ASR JANSADHARAN SPL
Tue Wed Sat
NBD
08:52
UMB
12:05
175 Km
03h 13m
215031[cancelled]
RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS
Mon
NBD
09:07
UMB
12:30
176 Km
03h 23m
  • Najibabad Ambala Cant Trains: As listed in above table there are total 12 direct trains between NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) and AMBALA CANT JN (UMB).
  • Departure time of 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS at NAJIBABAD JN is 00:22. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 04:47. It covers total distance of 175 kilometer in 04h 25m.
  • Departure time of 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS at NAJIBABAD JN is 05:00. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 08:30. It covers total distance of 176 kilometer in 03h 30m.
  • Departure time of 14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS at NAJIBABAD JN is 05:00. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 08:30. It covers total distance of 175 kilometer in 03h 30m.