Nalikul To Konnagar Trains


137312  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
04:11
NKL
Nalikul
04:50
KOG
Konnagar
00h 39m
26 Km
40 km/hr
 
237314  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
05:11
NKL
Nalikul
05:52
KOG
Konnagar
00h 41m
26 Km
38 km/hr
 
337316  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
05:55
NKL
Nalikul
06:37
KOG
Konnagar
00h 42m
26 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
437318  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
06:40
NKL
Nalikul
07:27
KOG
Konnagar
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
537320  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
07:30
NKL
Nalikul
08:11
KOG
Konnagar
00h 41m
26 Km
38 km/hr
 
637322  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
08:15
NKL
Nalikul
08:57
KOG
Konnagar
00h 42m
26 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
737308  HPL HWH LOCALDaily
08:36
NKL
Nalikul
09:19
KOG
Konnagar
00h 43m
26 Km
36.3 km/hr
 
837372  GOGHAT HWH LOCALDaily
08:51
NKL
Nalikul
09:32
KOG
Konnagar
00h 41m
26 Km
38 km/hr
 
937360  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
09:33
NKL
Nalikul
10:14
KOG
Konnagar
00h 41m
26 Km
38 km/hr
 
1037324  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
09:52
NKL
Nalikul
10:29
KOG
Konnagar
00h 37m
26 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1137326  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
10:45
NKL
Nalikul
11:26
KOG
Konnagar
00h 41m
26 Km
38 km/hr
 
1237328  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
11:35
NKL
Nalikul
12:15
KOG
Konnagar
00h 40m
26 Km
39 km/hr
 
1337330  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
12:20
NKL
Nalikul
13:01
KOG
Konnagar
00h 41m
26 Km
38 km/hr
 
1437332  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
13:00
NKL
Nalikul
13:42
KOG
Konnagar
00h 42m
26 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
1537362  ARAMBAGH HWH LOCALDaily
13:25
NKL
Nalikul
14:06
KOG
Konnagar
00h 41m
26 Km
38 km/hr
 
1637334  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
13:45
NKL
Nalikul
14:30
KOG
Konnagar
00h 45m
26 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
1737374  GOGT HWH LOCALDaily
14:21
NKL
Nalikul
14:58
KOG
Konnagar
00h 37m
26 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1837336  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
14:38
NKL
Nalikul
15:20
KOG
Konnagar
00h 42m
26 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
1937338  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
15:36
NKL
Nalikul
16:13
KOG
Konnagar
00h 37m
26 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
2037364  ARAMBAGH HWH LOCALDaily
15:51
NKL
Nalikul
16:33
KOG
Konnagar
00h 42m
26 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
2137340  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
16:38
NKL
Nalikul
17:13
KOG
Konnagar
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
2237342  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
17:25
NKL
Nalikul
18:13
KOG
Konnagar
00h 48m
26 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
2337310  TAK SHE LOCALDaily
18:11
NKL
Nalikul
18:48
KOG
Konnagar
00h 37m
26 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
2437344  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
18:30
NKL
Nalikul
19:11
KOG
Konnagar
00h 41m
26 Km
38 km/hr
 
2537346  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
19:20
NKL
Nalikul
19:59
KOG
Konnagar
00h 39m
26 Km
40 km/hr
 
2637348  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
19:53
NKL
Nalikul
20:36
KOG
Konnagar
00h 43m
26 Km
36.3 km/hr
 
2737376  GOGT HWH LOCALDaily
20:19
NKL
Nalikul
21:01
KOG
Konnagar
00h 42m
26 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
2837350  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
20:43
NKL
Nalikul
21:24
KOG
Konnagar
00h 41m
26 Km
38 km/hr
 
2937366  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
21:16
NKL
Nalikul
22:02
KOG
Konnagar
00h 46m
26 Km
33.9 km/hr
 
3037352  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
21:58
NKL
Nalikul
22:40
KOG
Konnagar
00h 42m
26 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
3137378  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
22:45
NKL
Nalikul
23:28
KOG
Konnagar
00h 43m
26 Km
36.3 km/hr
 
3237354  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
23:21
NKL
Nalikul
00:01
KOG
Konnagar
00h 40m
26 Km
39 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nalikul and Konnagar is 26 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 32 direct trains between Nalikul and Konnagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nalikul Konnagar trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 39 minutes.

Distance Between Nalikul and Konnagar

Distance Between Nalikul and Konnagar is 26 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
26Kilometres
16.155646Miles
26000Meters
2600000Centimeters
28433.86Yards
85301.84Feet
1023622.6Inches

Travel Time From Nalikul to Konnagar

Travel time from Nalikul to Konnagar is generally 00 hours and 39 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3731200 hours and 39 minutes
3731400 hours and 41 minutes
3731600 hours and 42 minutes
3731800 hours and 47 minutes
3732000 hours and 41 minutes
3732200 hours and 42 minutes
3730800 hours and 43 minutes
3737200 hours and 41 minutes
3736000 hours and 41 minutes
3732400 hours and 37 minutes

Nalikul Konnagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nalikul and Konnagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nalikul and Konnagar is 26 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 39m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nalikul to Konnagar?

37340 Tak-hwh Local is the fastest train available from Nalikul to Konnagar. It takes only 00 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nalikul to Konnagar?

37312 Tak-hwh Local is the first train from Nalikul to Konnagar. It leaves Nalikul at 04:11.

Q. Which is the last train from Nalikul to Konnagar?

37354 Tak-hwh Local is the last train from Nalikul to Konnagar. It leaves Nalikul at 23:21.

Q. How many local trains run between Nalikul and Konnagar?

Currently, 32 local trains run between Nalikul and Konnagar.
For example, train number 37312 Tak-hwh Local is a local passenger train that originates from Tarakeswar and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nalikul Konnagar Trains Morning Nalikul Konnagar Trains NALIKUL se KONNAGAR train