NAMAKKAL to KALANGANI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
176856
KRR SA DEMU PASSR.
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NMKL
09:25
KLGN
09:34
12 Km
00h 09m
206833
KRR SA DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NMKL
12:19
KLGN
12:34
12 Km
00h 15m
376858
KRR SA DEMU PASSR.
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NMKL
20:30
KLGN
20:39
12 Km
00h 09m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106740[cancelled]
KRR SA PASSR SPL
Sun
NMKL
09:05
KLGN
09:16
12 Km
00h 11m
256106[cancelled]
KRR SA PASSR.
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NMKL
09:10
KLGN
09:21
12 Km
00h 11m
306744[cancelled]
KRR SA PASSR SPL DAILY
Daily
NMKL
15:16
KLGN
15:30
12 Km
00h 14m
406742[cancelled]
KRR SA PASSR SPL
Sun
NMKL
20:25
KLGN
20:38
12 Km
00h 13m
556108[cancelled]
KRR SA PASSR.
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NMKL
20:25
KLGN
20:39
12 Km
00h 14m
  • Namakkal Kalangani Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between NAMAKKAL (NMKL) and KALANGANI (KLGN).
  • Departure time of 06740 KRR-SA PASSR SPL at NAMAKKAL is 09:05. Its arrival time at KALANGANI is 09:16. It covers total distance of 12 kilometer in 00h 11m.
  • Departure time of 56106 KRR-SA PASSR. at NAMAKKAL is 09:10. Its arrival time at KALANGANI is 09:21. It covers total distance of 12 kilometer in 00h 11m.
  • Departure time of 76856 KRR-SA DEMU PASSR. at NAMAKKAL is 09:25. Its arrival time at KALANGANI is 09:34. It covers total distance of 12 kilometer in 00h 09m.