NAMAKKAL to KARUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112689
MAS NCJ EXP.
Sat
NMKL
00:50
KRR
01:33
33 Km
00h 43m
222651
MAS PGT EXPRESS
Daily
NMKL
03:40
KRR
04:23
34 Km
00h 43m
376855
SA KRR DEMU PASSR.
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NMKL
07:35
KRR
08:30
34 Km
00h 55m
422497
SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP
Thu
NMKL
08:50
KRR
09:27
33 Km
00h 37m
516353
KCG NCJ EXP
Thu
NMKL
10:45
KRR
11:28
33 Km
00h 43m
616734
OKHA RMM EXP
Thu
NMKL
12:25
KRR
13:08
34 Km
00h 43m
706834
SA KRR DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NMKL
14:23
KRR
15:20
34 Km
00h 57m
876857
SA KRR DEMU PASSR.
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NMKL
18:22
KRR
19:30
34 Km
01h 08m
902194
JBP TEN SF SPL
Fri
NMKL
20:35
KRR
21:15
33 Km
00h 40m
1017235
SBC NCJ EXP
Daily
NMKL
23:15
KRR
23:53
34 Km
00h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106007[cancelled]
MAS NCJ SPL
Wed
NMKL
02:10
KRR
03:15
33 Km
01h 05m
206739[cancelled]
SA KRR PASSR SPL
Sun
NMKL
06:55
KRR
08:10
34 Km
01h 15m
356105[cancelled]
SA KRR PASSR.
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NMKL
07:00
KRR
08:15
34 Km
01h 15m
406743[cancelled]
SA KRR PASSR SPL DAILY
Daily
NMKL
12:26
KRR
13:30
34 Km
01h 04m
506741[cancelled]
SA KRR PASSR SPL
Sun
NMKL
18:25
KRR
19:30
34 Km
01h 05m
656107[cancelled]
SA KRR PASSR.
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NMKL
18:25
KRR
19:30
34 Km
01h 05m
  • Namakkal Karur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 10 direct trains between NAMAKKAL (NMKL) and KARUR (KRR).
  • Departure time of 12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. at NAMAKKAL is 00:50. Its arrival time at KARUR is 01:33. It covers total distance of 33 kilometer in 00h 43m.
  • Departure time of 06007 MAS-NCJ SPL at NAMAKKAL is 02:10. Its arrival time at KARUR is 03:15. It covers total distance of 33 kilometer in 01h 05m.
  • Departure time of 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS at NAMAKKAL is 03:40. Its arrival time at KARUR is 04:23. It covers total distance of 34 kilometer in 00h 43m.