NAMAKKAL to KATPADI JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102193
TEN JBP SF SPL
Sun
NMKL
02:15
KPD
07:20
254 Km
05h 05m
216733
RMM OKHA EXPRESS
Sat
NMKL
04:20
KPD
09:20
254 Km
05h 00m
312690
NCJ MAS EXP
Mon
NMKL
05:10
KPD
09:18
254 Km
04h 08m
416354
NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP
Tue
NMKL
17:40
KPD
22:10
254 Km
04h 30m
522652
PGT MAS SF EXP
Daily
NMKL
21:38
KPD
01:43
254 Km
04h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106008[cancelled]
NCJ MAS SPL FARE SPL
Thu
NMKL
00:20
KPD
04:50
255 Km
04h 30m
  • Namakkal Katpadi Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between NAMAKKAL (NMKL) and KATPADI JN (KPD).
  • Departure time of 06008 NCJ-MAS SPL FARE SPL at NAMAKKAL is 00:20. Its arrival time at KATPADI JN is 04:50. It covers total distance of 255 kilometer in 04h 30m.
  • Departure time of 02193 TEN-JBP SF SPL at NAMAKKAL is 02:15. Its arrival time at KATPADI JN is 07:20. It covers total distance of 254 kilometer in 05h 05m.
  • Departure time of 16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS at NAMAKKAL is 04:20. Its arrival time at KATPADI JN is 09:20. It covers total distance of 254 kilometer in 05h 00m.