NANDAHGANJA to BALICHAK Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138801
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
04:01
BCK
04:35
29 Km
00h 34m
238703
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
04:54
BCK
05:29
29 Km
00h 35m
338803
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
05:54
BCK
06:30
29 Km
00h 36m
438705
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
06:24
BCK
06:59
29 Km
00h 35m
538805
HWH MDN OCAL
Daily
NDGJ
07:08
BCK
07:44
29 Km
00h 36m
638707
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
08:45
BCK
09:19
29 Km
00h 34m
738809
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
09:33
BCK
10:11
29 Km
00h 38m
838811
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
10:16
BCK
10:51
29 Km
00h 35m
938813
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
11:13
BCK
11:47
29 Km
00h 34m
1038709
SRC KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NDGJ
12:19
BCK
12:56
29 Km
00h 37m
1138501
HWH BCK LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
12:58
BCK
13:45
29 Km
00h 47m
1238713
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NDGJ
13:28
BCK
14:03
29 Km
00h 35m
1338717
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NDGJ
14:27
BCK
15:02
29 Km
00h 35m
1438819
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
15:01
BCK
15:37
29 Km
00h 36m
1538719
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
15:51
BCK
16:28
29 Km
00h 37m
1638721
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
18:02
BCK
18:37
29 Km
00h 35m
1768007
HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
18:25
BCK
19:02
29 Km
00h 37m
1838723
HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
20:13
BCK
20:49
29 Km
00h 36m
1938725
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
22:17
BCK
22:53
29 Km
00h 36m
2038727
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
23:06
BCK
23:42
29 Km
00h 36m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138807[cancelled]
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
08:01
BCK
08:36
32 Km
00h 35m
238711[cancelled]
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
NDGJ
12:31
BCK
13:08
32 Km
00h 37m
  • Nandahganja Balichak Trains: As listed in above table there are total 20 direct trains between NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ) and BALICHAK (BCK).
  • Departure time of 38801 HWH-MDN LOCAL at NANDAHGANJA is 04:01. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 04:35. It covers total distance of 29 kilometer in 00h 34m.
  • Departure time of 38703 HWH-KGP LOCAL at NANDAHGANJA is 04:54. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 05:29. It covers total distance of 29 kilometer in 00h 35m.
  • Departure time of 38803 HWH MDN LOCAL at NANDAHGANJA is 05:54. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 06:30. It covers total distance of 29 kilometer in 00h 36m.