Nanded To Akola Trains


112720  HYB JP EXPTue Thu
01:20
NED
Nanded
05:40
AK
Akola Jn
04h 20m
240 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
207115  HYB JP EXPSat
01:20
NED
Nanded
05:40
AK
Akola Jn
04h 20m
240 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
319714  SC JP EXPTue
03:15
NED
Nanded
08:00
AK
Akola Jn
04h 45m
240 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
409576  MBNR RJT SUMMER SPLWed
06:00
NED
Nanded
11:05
AK
Akola Jn
05h 05m
239 Km
47 km/hr
 
517623  NED SGNR WEEKLY EXPThu
06:50
NED
Nanded
11:40
AK
Akola Jn
04h 50m
240 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
607605  TPTY AKSat
07:35
NED
Nanded
12:15
AK
Akola Jn
04h 40m
239 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
712765  TPTY AMI EXPWed Sun
08:40
NED
Nanded
13:35
AK
Akola Jn
04h 55m
240 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
819302  YPR INDB EXPWed
09:40
NED
Nanded
15:00
AK
Akola Jn
05h 20m
240 Km
45 km/hr
 
922709  NANDED AMB ADAURTue
11:05
NED
Nanded
15:55
AK
Akola Jn
04h 50m
240 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1012751  H S NED JATFri
11:05
NED
Nanded
15:50
AK
Akola Jn
04h 45m
240 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
1112421  NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPWed
11:05
NED
Nanded
15:55
AK
Akola Jn
04h 50m
240 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1212439  NED SGNR EXP VIA HMHSun
11:05
NED
Nanded
15:55
AK
Akola Jn
04h 50m
240 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1312485  NED SGNR EXPMon Thu
11:05
NED
Nanded
15:55
AK
Akola Jn
04h 50m
240 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1417639  KCG AK EXPMon
13:05
NED
Nanded
18:30
AK
Akola Jn
05h 25m
240 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
1517641  KCG NRKR EXPTue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
13:05
NED
Nanded
18:15
AK
Akola Jn
05h 10m
240 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
1607426  NED LTTMon
21:15
NED
Nanded
03:10
AK
Akola Jn
05h 55m
240 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
1707428  NED LTTWed
21:15
NED
Nanded
03:10
AK
Akola Jn
05h 55m
240 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nanded and Akola is 240 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 17 direct trains between Nanded and Akola Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nanded Akola trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 20 minutes.

Nanded Akola Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 5 holiday special trains between Nanded and Akola. The below table lists them all.


107115  HYB JP EXPSat
01:20
NED
Nanded
05:40
AK
Akola Jn
04h 20m
240 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
209576  MBNR RJT SUMMER SPLWed
06:00
NED
Nanded
11:05
AK
Akola Jn
05h 05m
239 Km
47 km/hr
 
307605  TPTY AKSat
07:35
NED
Nanded
12:15
AK
Akola Jn
04h 40m
239 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
407426  NED LTTMon
21:15
NED
Nanded
03:10
AK
Akola Jn
05h 55m
240 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
507428  NED LTTWed
21:15
NED
Nanded
03:10
AK
Akola Jn
05h 55m
240 Km
40.6 km/hr
 

Nanded Akola Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Nanded and Akola. The below table lists them all.


112720  HYB JP EXPTue Thu
01:20
NED
Nanded
05:40
AK
Akola Jn
04h 20m
240 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
212765  TPTY AMI EXPWed Sun
08:40
NED
Nanded
13:35
AK
Akola Jn
04h 55m
240 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
322709  NANDED AMB ADAURTue
11:05
NED
Nanded
15:55
AK
Akola Jn
04h 50m
240 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
412751  H S NED JATFri
11:05
NED
Nanded
15:50
AK
Akola Jn
04h 45m
240 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
512421  NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPWed
11:05
NED
Nanded
15:55
AK
Akola Jn
04h 50m
240 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
612439  NED SGNR EXP VIA HMHSun
11:05
NED
Nanded
15:55
AK
Akola Jn
04h 50m
240 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
712485  NED SGNR EXPMon Thu
11:05
NED
Nanded
15:55
AK
Akola Jn
04h 50m
240 Km
49.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Nanded and Akola

Distance Between Nanded and Akola is 240 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
240Kilometres
149.12904Miles
240000Meters
24000000Centimeters
262466.4Yards
787401.6Feet
9448824Inches

Travel Time From Nanded to Akola

Travel time from Nanded to Akola is generally 04 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1272004 hours and 20 minutes
0711504 hours and 20 minutes
1971404 hours and 45 minutes
0957605 hours and 05 minutes
1762304 hours and 50 minutes
0760504 hours and 40 minutes
1276504 hours and 55 minutes
1930205 hours and 20 minutes
2270904 hours and 50 minutes
1275104 hours and 45 minutes

Nanded Akola Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nanded and Akola?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nanded and Akola Junction is 240 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nanded to Akola?

12720 Hyb-jp Exp is the fastest train available from Nanded to Akola. It takes only 04 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nanded to Akola?

12720 Hyb-jp Exp is the first train from Nanded to Akola. It leaves Nanded at 01:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Nanded to Akola?

07428 Ned-ltt is the last train from Nanded to Akola. It leaves Nanded at 21:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Nanded and Akola?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Nanded and Akola.
12720 Hyb-jp Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Hyderabad and terminates at Jaipur.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Nanded and Akola?

We found 5 holiday special trains that run from Nanded to Akola.
07115 Hyb-jp Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Hyderabad and terminates at Jaipur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nanded Akola Trains Morning Nanded Akola Trains NANDED se AKOLA JN train